follow us on...

Friday’s boys’ high school summaries

Friday, 8th April 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/8/11

Archbishop Wood 16, Monsignor Bonner 1
Archbishop Wood:
Brian Butler 5g, 2a
Chandler Grasela 3g
Steve Kent 2g, 1a
Kevin Maxwell 2g
Chris Rahill 1g, 1a
Shane Moyer 1g
Joey Dutkiewicz 1g
Steven Kajmo 1g
John Berthcsi 1a, 5 GB’s
Steve Buonomo 4 GB’s

Malvern Prep 12, Episcopal Academy 2
Malvern Prep:
Mike Dougherty 5g, 3a
TJ Hanzsche 3g, 1a
Graeme Weaver 2g
Keith Dreyer 1g
Vince Travaglini 1g
Drew Kennedy 17 of 18 FO

Episcopal Academy:
Shane Morrell 1g
Tyler Odell 1g
Tyler Morrell 5 saves
Henry Coote 4 saves

La Salle 9, DeMatha 4
La Salle:
Matt Rambo 5g, 1a
Kevin Forster 3g
Sean Coleman 1g, 1a
Casey Eidenshink 1a
Adam Stefanowicz 1a

George Washington 14, Audenried 0
GW – 4-4-4-2: 14
Aud- 0-0-0-0: 0

George Washington:
Nick Dimartino: 6g, 1a
Jason Link: 2g, 2a
John Kenny: 2g
Joe Hurley: 3a
AJ Sahlunis: 1g, 1a
Tori Gordon: 1g, 2a
Dylan Hughes: 1g
Anthony Ianuzzi: 1g
Mike Vu: 1a
Alex Gorbachenko 1a
Declan Sweeney: 4 Saves

Conestoga 18, Worthington Kilbourne (Oh) 1
Conestoga leaders:
Tyler Brooke 3g
Connor Frisna 3g
Tanner Scott 3g

Shipley School 6, Chestnut Hill Academy 4
Shipley:
Mike Litner 2g, 1a
Julius Mouser 2g, 2a
Mac Gallagher 1g, 1a
Matt Gagnier 1g, 1a

St. Joseph’s Prep 12, Father Judge 1
St. Joseph’s Prep:
Brad James 2g
Pat Walsh 2g
Chase Young 1g, 1a
Rob Watts 1g
Will Jordan 1g
Tim Browne 1g
Fenton Fitzpatrick 1g
Nick Ellis 1g
Connor McLaughlin 1g
Blaine Fleming 1g

Father Judge:
Githen 1g

Emmaus 17, Easton 7

Emmaus 3 6 4 4 – 17
Easton 2 2 2 2 – 8

Emmaus
Kinek 4g, 1a
Schmidt 2g
Schleicher 3g, 1a
McGeary 1a
Feldman 3a
Kennedy 5g
Phillipes 2g, 2a
Campbell 2
Kuehner 1g, 1a

Magargal 10 saves
Miers 2 saves

Easton
Swick 4g
Weiss 2g
Tuturice 1g
Scarponi 1a
Trimmer 1a

Doinne 8 saves

Germantown Academy 20, Penn Charter 10

GA
Beau Jones 2G, 7A
Reid Weber 6G
Greg Shildkrout 5G
Connor Crump 3 G
Billy Oppenheimer 1G 3A
George Robinson 1G, 1A
Bobby Tait 1G, 1A
George Riter 1G
Jake Adoni 12 saves
Tyler Crump 2 saves

PC
Tyler White 5g
Joey Sankey 3g, 4a
Shane Carr 1g, 2a
Grant Guyer 1g
Jackson Tamasitis 9 saves

Central Bucks East 16, Pennridge 4

CB East
Ian Gill 3g
Matt Heim 3g
Matt Brodzik 2g, 1a
Eric Riva 2g
Blake Ament 1g, 3a
Chris Vetter 1g, 2a
Parker Self 1g, 1a
Brian Garcia 1g, 2a
Jack Tillger 1g
Chris Schneekloff 1g
Zac Bitzer 1a
Connor McSherry 4 saves
Nick Andrris 1 save
Harrison Holak 6 saves

Parkland 13, Allen 3

Parkland 6-5-2-2 – 15
Allen 0-0-1-2 – 3

Allen
Bower 2g
Spinosa 1g
Holtzman 1a
Karess 1a
Benarczyk 8 saves

Parkland
Kaunas 4g, 1a
Hurley 3g
Cicchini 3g
Kuklak 2g
Bungert 1g
Emrick 1g
Billera 1g
Minnich 1a
Ganguzza 2a
Chenworth 6 saves

Hatboro-Horsham 13, Souderton 9

HH 5 5 1 2 – 13
Souderton 1 3 2 3 – 9

HH
Kevin Sweeney 3g, 3a
Jake Durkin 2g, 1a
Sean Saunders 2g. 1a
Jimmy Murphy 2g
Trevor Downing 1g
Cam Wiercinski 1g
Nick Agostinelli 1g
Jimmy Durkin 1g
Poust 11 saves

Souderton
Ridge Schultz 4 G, 3 A
Tyler MacDougall 2 G
J.P. Carroll 2 G
Bryan Ziegler 1 G
Grant Nice 14 saves

Owen J. Roberts 14, Boyertown 8

OJR
Kohl Batdorf 6g, 2a
John Pennell 2g, 2a
Kevin Higgins 2g
Nate Blevins 1g
Nick Tordone 1g
Mike Lenge 1g
Dylan Swope 1g, 3a
Gabe Szczepanek 13 saves

Boyertown
Tyler Fuhrman 2g
Jake McKee 2g
Alex Millard 2g
Matt Salvetti 1g
Troy Moyer 1g
Tucker MacLuckie 10 saves

Freedom 8, Delaware Valley Charter 2

Freedom 2-1-3-2 – 8
Delaware Valley 0-0-1-1- 2

Delaware Valley
Sambatt Choub 1g
Gary Dowe 1g
Daravann Lok 16 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines