follow us on...

Friday’s boys’ high school summaries

Friday, 15th April 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/15/11

Lansdale Catholic 9, Father Judge 5

LC

Kevin Edling 2G 1A
Zach Ruch 1G 1A
Dan McMenamin 2G
Evan DeHaven 1A
Rich Walsh 3G 1A
Pete White 1G 1A
Chad Adams 2 saves
Tim Fitzpatrick 5 saves

Haverford School 11, Episcopal Academy 5

Haverford School
Grove Stewart – 1g
Sam Rohr – 1g, 1a
Joe McCallion – 1g, 1a
Matt Walters – 1g
Carl Walrath – 1g, 3a
Brendan McGrath – 1g
Hup Hupfeldt – 3g
Brent Tomlinson – 1g
Will Gural – 1a
Gavin McBride – 1a
Will McNamara – 1g, 1a
Conor Kelly – 7 saves
Colin Heffernan – 3 saves

EA
Tyler Odell 2g
Shane Morrell 2a
Sam Lawlor 1a
Ian Strain 1g
Garrett Walling 2g
Tyler Morrell 12 saves

Shipley School 13, Westtown School 0

Julius Mouser 5g, 4a
Andrew Wofford 3g
Mike Litner 2g, 1a
Mac Gallagher 1g, 1a
Mattock Callahan 1g, 1a
Matt Gagnier 1g, 1a, 1gb
Luke Massengill 5 gb
Eric Loreaux 3 GBS
Jamie Piltch 4 GBs
Evan Romano 2 GBS
Ian Gordon 1gb
Maz Obuz 1gb

Interboro 13, Marple Newtown 8

IHS 4-3-2-4
MHS 0-3-2-3

Interboro
Eckert 1g
Rasley 3g
Van Wyk 4g
Jackalous 2g
Hermann 2g
Hopson 1g
Stackowitz 19 saves

Marple
Aigeldinger 2g
Gregory 2g
Mcolardi 1g
Deynick 1g
Ciarrocchi 1g
Bryant 1g

St. Joseph’s Prep 9, Cardinal O’Hara 1

SJP
Fenton Fitzpatrick 3 G
Cory Scheuerle 1 G, 3 A
Rob Watts 2 G
Anthony Marini 1 G, 1 A
Brad James 1 G
Jeff Heath 1 G, 1 A

Abington 10, Pennsbury 6

AHS 1 4 2 3 – 10
PHS 0 1 3 2 – 6

AbingtonRyan Ambler 1g 2a
Brian Gallagher 3g 1a
Matt Lomady 1g
Nick Pisko 1g
Matt Figeuroa 3g 1a
Shane Dunn 1g
Travis O’Connor 12 saves
Anthony Greco 8 GBs

Pennsbury
Calvin Hopkins 1g
Josh Caven 2g
Ricky Jutkiewicz 1g 2a
Evan Caterson 1g 1a
Ryan McDonald 1g
Evan Caterson 5 gb

Archbishop Ryan 10, Archbishop Wood 9

Ryan
Tim Taylor 5G 1A
Kevin Nelms 1G 3A
Nick Levan 1G 1A
Dillon Cave 1G
Pat Hasselbarth 1G
John Lee 1G
Mark Ostaszewski 12 saves

Upper Dublin 9, Wissahickon 1

WHS
Brooks Melvin 1g

UD
Willy Beury 4g 1a
Kyle Giordino 3g
Mike Rama 1g
Liam Duke 1g


Plymouth Whitemarsh 9, Upper Merion 7

PW
Nick Swift 4g
Colin Joka 2g
Gryphin Kelly 1g, 13 of 16 FO
Andrew Cox 1g
Corey Kelly 1g
Andrew Sabia 11 saves

Upper Merion
Lorran DeCosta 3g
Wes McDowell 3g
Robby Boyk 1g
Trevor Kupecky 1a
Luc Minnich 1a
Connor Crowe 17 saves


Neshaminy 14, Harry S Truman 2

Neshaminy 2-5-5=2 – 14
Harry S Truman 1-1-0-2 – 4

Neshaminy
Alex McKenzie 6g
Keenan Skeels 3g, 3a
Shane Quinn 2g, 2a
Connor Bishop 1g,3a
Jimmy Roessner 1g, 1
Mike Pfender 1g
Transue 1a

Harry S. Truman
Quinn 1g
McDonough 1g
Ryan 1g
Ghost 1g

Garnet Valley 13, Sun Valley 6

SV 2 1 2 2 – 6
GV 2 7 2 2 – 13

SV
Kyle Gillam 4 goals 2 assists
Brian Warren 2 goals 2 assists
Matt Cieota 1 assist
Ryan Lee 1 assist
AJ Newman 15 saves

Garnet Valley
Joseph Taulane 2 goals
Vail Urso 1 goal
Jules Raucci 3 goals
Steve Smyrl 3 goals
Rob Raucci 3 goals
Kevin McGroarty 1 goal
Andrew Thomas 10 saves

Spring-Ford 16, Phoenixville 0

Spring-Ford 6-7-3-0 – 16
Phoenixville 0-0-0-0 0

Spring-Ford
Bock 3g, 2a
Kelly 2g
Major 4g
Monzo 3g, 2a
Thomas 4g, 1a
Pham 1a
Novia 3 saves
Honamann 4 saves

Central Bucks West 10, Pennridge 7

CBW
Spencer Macquarrie 3g
Nate Weiss 2g, 1a
Matt Adamski 2g
Evan Gervais 1g, 1a
Riley Kratzke 1g, 3a
Johnny Kirchner 1g
Jack Firriolo 2a
Jake Ross 12 saves

Pennridge
Fernandez 2g, 1a
Marrero 2g
Brown 2g, 2a
Matz 1g, 2a
Brian white 13 saves

Souderton 8, North Penn 6

Nick Judge 1g, 1gb
J.P. Carroll 2g, 2a
Tyler Macdougall 1g, 2a
Bryan Ziegler 2g
Matt Markow 1g
Ridge Schultz 1g
Grant Nice 13 saves

North Penn
Anton 1g, 1a
Young 2g
Kohler 1g
Heinig 1g
Wreath 1g
Mike Tappen 21 saves

Central Bucks East 11, Central Bucks South 1

CB East:

Vetter3g
McSherry 1g
Brandon Ament 2g
Brodzik 1g
DeBuque 1g
Self 3g

CB South
Dachowsk 1g

Owen J. Roberts 17, Perkiomen Valley 9

OJR leaders
John Pennell 5g 3a
Kohl Batdorf 3g 3a
Jarrett Szczecinski 3g 3a
Tyler Graham 1g 5a

Upper Moreland 14, Cheltenham 12

UM
Steve Fleming 1g
Ellis Fatizzi 2g, 2a
Talon Blickley 3g
Ryan Christensen 3g, 1a
Andrew Benner 2g
Austin Sgro 1g, 1a
John Lance 2g
Brian Callahan 1a


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines