follow us on...

Friday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Friday, 25th March 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/25/11

High School

Boys

Devon Prep Ice Breaker Tournament @ YSC Sports, Wayne:
Collegium Charter 7, Devon Prep 6
(DP: Andrew Fletcher 4G, Pat Robbins 1G, Colin Feeney 1G)
(CC: Bubba Arroyo 2G, Timothy Clark 2G, Daniel Andeison 2G, Mike Mikula 1G)
Pottsgrove vs. Harriton, 4:45 pm

Strath Haven 4, Sun Valley 2
Westtown 5, Perkiomen School 4
Spring-Ford 16, Lower Merion 4
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 16, Archbishop Wood 4
Perkiomen Valley 12, Pennridge 1
Penn Charter 10, Coppell (Tx) 7
(PC: Tyler White 5G, 1A; Shane Carr 3G, 2A; Joey Sankey 1G, 2A; Jackson Tamasitis 12 saves)
Great Valley 13, Haverford HS 6
Episcopal Academy 11, LaSalle College HS 9
Penncrest 9, Unionville 4
Radnor 14, Owen J Roberts 6
Upper Merion 8, Upper Dublin 7
Pennsbury 8, Methacton 3
Downingtown East 12, Emmaus 11, OT
(DE: Brandon O’Connell GW goal, Ryan Poole assist)
Neshaminy 9, Conwell-Egan 1
Downingtown West 11, Wissahickon 2
Council Rock North 11, Central Bucks South 5
Exeter 6, Southern Lehigh 5 (OT)
Garnet Valley 9, Hatboro-Horsham 4
Kennett Square 15, Marple Newtown 2
Manheim Township 21, Elizabethtown 3
Spring-Ford 16, Lower Merion 4
Harry S Truman 6, Norristown 2

Girls
AmLax Challenge, St. Petersburg’s, Florida:
Archbishop Carroll 17, Lake Brantley (FL) 8
(AC: Hannah Schmitt 9 G)

Merion Mercy Academy 15, Sacred Heart 3
Garnet Valley 15, Unionville 6
Nazareth 17, Saucon Valley 0
Villa Maria Academy 12, Villa Joseph Marie 2
Methacton 9, Souderton 6
Hatboro-Horsham 10, Council Rock North 9, OT
Emmaus 10, Parkland 3
Abington 10, Upper Dublin 6
Springfield-Delco 18, Owen J. Roberts 3
Central Bucks South 15, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 6
Bishop Shanahan 17, Pottstown 3
Harriton 19, Friends’ Central 3
North Penn 12, Boyertown 10
Pennridge 14, Perkiomen Valley 13
Strath Haven 17, Kennett 2
Great Valley 18, Phoenixville 1

Women

Division I

California 10, La Salle 9
Georgetown 17, Villanova 12

Division II

West Chester 18, Gannon 5

Division III

Centenary (N.J.) 19, Rosemont 3


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines