follow us on...

F4 Showbine: Sunday’s schedule of tournament games, combine skills

Saturday, 12th November 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club, Events, Recruiting, Tournaments  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/12/11

F4Showbine schedule for Sunday, Nov. 13
FIELD 1 Twist North vs. CT Chargers, 8:30
Field 3, Rebel Elite vs. Sting Black, 8:30
Field 4, Swashbucklers vs. Ridgewood, 8:30
Field 5, St. Joes Prep vs. RAACE, 8:30

Field 1, F4 Blue vs. Shamrocks, 9:30
Field 4, Jags vs. Black Bear, 9:30
Field 5, Sting Gold vs. Twist South, 9:30

Field 1, Pirates 1 vs. Twist North, 10:30
Field 3, D-Town East vs. Rebel Elite, 10:30
Field 4, Building Blocks Elite vs. Swashbucklers, 10:30
Field 5, East Coast vs. St. Joes Prep, 10:30

Field 1, F4 Blue vs. Twist 2014, 11:30
Field 3, CT Chargers vs. Sting Black, 11:30
Field 4, Twist South vs. Ridgewood, 11:30
Field 5, Sting Gold vs. RAACE, 11:30

Field 1, Black Bear vs. F4 Blue, 12:30
Field 3, Pirates 1 vs. D-Town East, 12:30
Field 4, Shamrocks vs. East Coast Lax, 12:30
Field 5, Jags vs. Building Blocks Elite, 12:30

Field 1, Twist North vs. Sting Black, 1:30
Field 3, Rebel Elite vs. Ridgewood, 1:30
Field 4, Swashbucklers vs. RAACE, 1:30
Field 5, St. Joes Prep vs. CT Chargers, 1:30

Field 1, Twist North vs. F4 Blue, 2:30
Field 3, Black Bear vs. Twist 2014, 2:30
Field 4, Shamrocks vs. Twist South, 2:30
Field 5. Jags vs. Sting Gold, 2:30

Field 1, Pirates 1 vs. Building Blocks Elite, 3:30
Field 3, D-Town East vs. East Coast Lax, 3:30
Field 4, Twist 2014 vs. Black Bear, 3:30

Combine schedule

Run – CT Chargers, Sting Black, Ridgewood, 9:30 Field 2
Shoot – RAACE, Twist North, Rebel Elite, 9:30 Field 6

Run – Black Bear, Pirates 2, Shamrocks, 10:30, Field 2
Shoot – Jags, F4 Blue, Twist 2014, 10:30, Field 6

Run – Rebel Elite, Pirates 1, 11:30, Field 2
Shoot – Swashbucklers, St. Joe’s Prep, D-town East, 11:30, Field 6

Run – Twist North, Sting Gold, F4 Blue, 12:30, Field 2
Shoot – CT Chargers, Sting Black, Ridgewood, 12:30, Field 6

Run – D-­Town East, Building Blocks, East Coast, 1:30, Field 2
Shoot – Black Bear, Pirates 2, Shamrocks, 1:30, Field 6

Run – Swashbucklers, St. Joe’s Prep, RAACE, 2:30, Field 2
Shoot – Pirates 1, Building Blocks, East Coast, 2:30, Field 6

Run – Twist 2014, Twist South, 3:30, Field 2
Shoot – Twist South, Sting Gold, 3:30, Field 6


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines