follow us on...

All-Star teams released for Big 4 Invitational Showcase

Sunday, 13th November 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/13/11

Big 4 Invitational All-Stars
Named after Sunday’s morning session at Shipley School

White

Attackmen
29 – Joe Dunn, Malvern Prep. 2013
48 – Conor Glancy, Malvern Prep, 2014
80-Eddie McLoughlin, Malvern Prep, 2013
105-Kyle Smith, Avon Grove, 2014
114-Joe Walsh, St. Joe’s Prep, 2013

Midfielders

16- Sean Clark, Wyomissing, 2013
49-Mark Gerenlian, Springfield-Delco, 2013
61-Tyler Keen, Downingtown West, 2013
66-Kerry Kynett, Haverford School, 2013
78-Christian McCormick, Spring-Ford, 2013
102-Zack Schleicher, Emmaus, 2013
125-Curtis Zappala, Episcopal Academy, 2015

Defensemen
9- Tyler Butler, CB East, 2014
51-ian Hare, Spring-Ford, 2013
68-Tim Langerhans, Conestoga, 2013
97-Kevin Rogers, Malvern Prep, 2013
118-Adam Weaver, Henderson, 2013
131-Adam Maiele, La Salle, 2014

Goalies
77-Frankie McCarthy, Ridley, 2012
104-AJ Simon, St. Joseph’s Prep, 2013

Blue

Attackmen

24-Chris Daly, Lower Merion, 2013
35-Nick Ellis, St. Joseph’s Prep, 2014
75-Paul Major, Spring-Ford, 2013
81-Tyler McWilliams, Downingtown West, 2012
107-Patrick Swanick, St. Joseph’s Prep, 2012

Midfielders

15- Jeff Cimbalista, La Salle, 2013
47-Mac Gallagher, Shipley School, 2012
54-Matt Heim, CB East, 2014
62-Charles Kelly, Malvern Prep, 2015
67-Anthony Labetti, Moorestown (NJ), 2013
88-Jimmy Murphy, Hatboro-Horsham, 2013
124-Chase Young, St. Joseph’s Prep, 2014

Defensemen
4-Stefan Bergman, La Salle, 2013
43-Freddy Freibott, Salesianum School (DE), 2014
63-Matt King, Avon Grove, 2013
92-Hayes Nolte, Germantown Academy, 2014
117-Scott Warren, Haverford School, 2012
129-Mike Cherry, St. Joseph’s Prep, 2013

Goalies
74-Colin MacDougall, La Salle, 2014
95-Alex Ready, Manheim Township, 2014


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines