follow us on...

Updated listing of Philly boys’ high school lacrosse scoring leaders for 2011

Friday, 15th July 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Stats  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/15/11

Philly boys’ high school scoring leaders for 2011.
(as reported to Phillylacrosse.com; to report stats, e-mail us at golax@phillylacrosse.com. Information must be verified by head coach)

Points
Beau Jones (Germantown Academy) 54 goals, 61 assists, 115 points
Steve Mussoline (Allentown Central Catholic) 74-35-109
Joey Sankey (Penn Charter) 58-51-109
Billy Oppenheimer (Germantown Academy) 50-57-107
Kohl Batdorf (Owen J. Roberts) 72-34-106
Mike Litner (Shipley School) 59-43-102
Brian Bock (Spring-Ford) 72-29-101
Julius Mouser (Shipley School) 69-32-101
Kurtis Kaunas (Parkland) 64-34-98
Trevor Kupecky (Upper Merion) 34-61-95
Dan Kinek (Emmaus) 70-24-94
Paul Major (Spring-Ford) 73-20-93
Eric Gartner (Great Valley) 63-30-93
Reid Weber (Germantown Academy) 70-22-92
Ryan Ambler (Abington) 38-53-91
Trevor Hornby (Avon Grove) 56-34-90
Brian Keith (Archbishop Carroll) 53-37-90
Dillon Walker (Salesianum School) 49-37-86
Ryan Flynn (Archbishop Carroll) 32-53-85
Eric Fernandez (Pennridge) 56-28-84
Drew Thomas (Spring-Ford) 48-36-84
Tim Taylor (Archbishop Ryan) 68-15-83
John Cimbalista (New Hope-Solebury) 60-21-81
Adam Wydra (Allentown Central Catholic) 38-43-81
Connor Frisina (Conestoga) 56-25-81
Greg Merrill (Great Valley) 54-26-80

Assists
Trevor Kupecky (Upper Merion) 61
Beau Jones (Germantown Academy) 61
Billy Oppenheimer (Germantown Academy) 57
Ryan Ambler (Abington) 53
Ryan Flynn (Archbishop Carroll) 53
Joey Sankey (Penn Charter) 51
Adam Wydra (Allentown Central Catholic) 43
Mike Litner (Shipley School) 43
Bryan Shields (Nazareth High) 38
John Pennell (Owen J. Roberts) 37
Dillon Walker (Salesianum School) 37
Brian Keith (Archbishop Carroll) 37
Drew Thomas (Spring-Ford) 36
Matt Natale (Pottsgrove) 36
Steve Mussoline (Allentown Central Catholic) 35
Kevin Gulyas (Allentown Central Catholic) 35
Kurtis Kaunas (Parkland) 34
Trevor Hornby (Avon Grove) 34
Jake Durkin (Hatboro-Horsham) 34
Kohl Batdorf (Owen J. Roberts) 34
Jeremy Omrod (Holy Ghost Prep) 33
Tyler Graham (Owen J. Roberts) 31
Kevin Garling (Ridley) 30
Shane Carr (Penn Charter) 30
Eric Gartner (Great Valley) 30
Chris Gifford (Council Rock North) 30

Goals
Steve Mussoline (Allentown Central Catholic) 74
Paul Major (Spring-Ford) 73
Brian Bock (Spring-Ford) 72
Kohl Batdorf (Owen J. Roberts) 72
Dan Kinek (Emmaus) 70
Reid Weber (Germantown Academy) 70
Julius Mouser (Shipley School) 69
Tim Taylor (Archbishop Ryan) 68
Kurtis Kaunas (Parkland) 64
Eric Gartner (Great Valley) 63
John Cimbalista (New Hope-Solebury) 60
Mike Litner (Shipley School) 59
Matt Rambo (La Salle) 58
Joey Sankey (Penn Charter) 58
Tyler White (Penn Charter) 58
Tyler Albanese (Allentown Central Catholic) 57
Colin Joka (Plymouth Whitemarsh) 57
Trevor Hornby (Avon Grove) 56
Connor Frisina (Conestoga) 56
Eric Fernandez (Pennridge) 56
Greg Merrill (Great Valley) 54
Beau Jones (Germantown Academy) 54
Brian Keith (Archbishop Carroll) 53
Billy Oppenheimer (Germantown Academy) 50
Jeff Cimbalista (New Hope-Solebury) 50
Jeff Heath (St. Joseph’s Prep) 50
Andrw Caldwell (Penncrest) 49
Dillon Walker (Salesianum School) 49
Joe Venit (Springfield-Delco) 49
Eric Rankel (Downingtown West) 48
Drew Thomas (Spring-Ford) 48
Justin Brown (Nazareth High) 48
Matt Figueroa (Abington) 48
Aaron Murphy (Downingtown East) 47
Shane Carr (Penn Charter) 45
Hup Hupfeldt (Haverford School) 44
Mike Leyden (Haverford High) 44
Joe McErlean (Bishop Shanahan) 44
Jules Raucci (Garnet Valley) 44
Calvin Hopkins (Pennsbury) 44
Keith Dreyer (Malvern Prep) 43
Zach Monzo (Spring-Ford) 43
Kyle Gillam (Sun Valley) 43
Damian Sobieski (Avon Grove) 43
Tyler Odell (Episcopal Academy) 42
Brad Shenberger (Downingtown West) 42
Grant Searfoss (Nazareth High) 41
Brian Gallagher (Abington) 41
Robert Raucci (Garnet Valley) 41
Kevin Nelms (Archbishop Ryan) 41
Sebastian Kerslake (Henderson) 41
Timmy Lamb (Great Valley) 40
Bradley James (St. Joseph’s Prep) 40
Jeremy Omrod (Holy Ghost Prep) 39
Luc Minnich (Upper Merion) 39
Fenton Fitzpatrick (St. Joseph’s Prep) 39
Ryan Ambler (Abington) 38
Adam Wydra (Allentown Central Catholic) 38
Ryan O’Kane (Ridley) 38
John Pennell (Owen J. Roberts) 38
Chris Gifford (Council Rock North) 38
Ed McLoughlin (Cardinal O’Hara) 37
Kevin Sweeney (Hatboro-Horsham) 37
Wes McDowell (Upper Merion) 37
Rich Kaiser (Unionville) 37
Kevin Sherry (Strath Haven) 37
Kevin Gulyas (Allentown Central Catholic) 37
Ricky Jutkiewicz (Pennsbury) 37
Eric Waibel (Avon Grove) 36
Jeff Puckette (Radnor) 36
Tyler McWilliams (Downingtown West) 36
Chris Vetter (Central Bucks East) 36
Tyler Shablin (Council Rock North) 36
Hunter Jackalous (Interboro) 35
Brian Van Wyk (Interboro) 35
Gregor Davidheiser (Hill School) 35
Zack Schleicher (Emmaus) 35
Tyler Brooke (Conestoga) 35
Matt Natale (Pottsgrove) 35
Mac Gallagher (Shipley School) 35
Jonathan Otto (New Hope-Solebury) 34
Jake Hermann (Interboro) 34
Dan Buchholz (Great Valley) 34
Eric Streicher (Ridley) 34
Trevor Kupecky (Upper Merion) 34
Cody Ridgway (Methacton) 33
Brandyn O’Connell (Downingtown East) 33
Zach Logan (Downingtown West) 32
Tim Keith (Archbishop Carroll) 32
Ryan Flynn (Archbishop Carroll) 32
Dylan Ikkala (Downingtown West) 32
Parker Self (Central Bucks East) 32
Carter Robinson (New Hope-Solebury) 31
Brad Lord (Conestoga) 31
Brendan McGrath (Haverford School) 31
Bryan Shields (Nazareth High) 31
Ryan Boyd (Perkiomen Valley) 31
Kevin Garling (Ridley) 30
Kelton Heverly (Ridley) 30
Zach Rego (Haverford School) 30
Nate Smith-Ide (Hill School) 30
TJ Hanzsche (Malvern Prep) 30


Other PA/NJ surrounding region scorers

CJ Bosch (Hempfield) 72
Grayson Helm (Wyomissing, Duke’s L.C.) 64
Nick Valentino (Hempfield/Duke’s LC) 56
Kevin Wanke (Montgomery, NJ) 50

2010 Boys’ Scoring Leaders


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Men’s lacrosse: @PennMensLax keeps winning, 9-3 over Dartmouth