follow us on...


Class of 2012 Philly boys’ Division III recruits

Friday, 1st July 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Class of 2012 Philly Division III boys’ recruits

Philly recruits

Steve Adams, Downingtown East, midfielder, St. Mary’s College (MD)

Jacob Adoni, Germantown Academy, goalie, Gettysburg
Scott Allison, Downingtown East, defenseman, Widener
Evan Allvord, Kennett, attackman, Cabrini
Conner Annunziato, Bayard Rustin, attackman, Goucher College
Tommy Belmont, Great Valley, midfielder, Gwynedd Mercy College
Connor Bishop, Neshaminy, midfielder, Shenandoah
Will Black, Germantown Academy, midfielder, Swarthmore
Dan Bowden, Springfield-Delco, defenseman, Cabrini
Dan Bray, Conrad Wesier/Twist, FO/MF, Cabrini
Patrick Breslin, Father Judge, attackman/midfielder, Arcadia
Sean Brown, Hill School, midfielder, Franklin & Marshall
Kyle Bush, Ridley, attackman, Cabrini
Drew Butkus, Penncrest, defenseman, Stevens Institute of Technology
Cole Campbell, Emmaus, attackman, Cabrini College
Max Carroll, Downingtown West, defenseman, Roanoke
Evan Caterson, Pennsbury, FO/midfielder, Wheaton College
Ryan Connors, Central Bucks East, defenseman, Lynchburg
Henry Coote, Episcopal Academy, goalie, Trinity College
Tyler Crothers, Wissahickon, midfielder, Marywood
Connor Crump, Germantown Academy, midfielder Amherst
Alex Cuttic, Downingtown West, goalie, Drew
Lorran Dacosta, Upper Merion, midfielder, Whittier College
Rob Dewey, Radnor, attackman, Ursinus
David Dimarco, Monsignor Bonner, midfielder, Arcadia
Colton Doering, Academy New Church, midfielder, Arcadia
Brett Doering, Academy New Church, midfielder, Arcadia
Patrick Dunn, Hill School, midfielder, Muhlenberg
Jake Durkin, Hatboro-Horsham, attack, Albright
Colin Durnin, Archbishop Wood, goalie, Marymount University
Austin Edelman, Upper Merion, defenseman, Cabrini
Brad Elkin, Malvern Prep, FO/midfielder, Scranton
Jonathan Erb, Roman Catholic, attackman, Penn State Abington
James Fairchild, Malvern Prep, midfielder/FO, Ursinus
Zach Fink, Harriton, midfielder, Franklin and Marshall
Jonathan Fogarty, Methacton, goalie, Hood College
Brendan Freyvogel, La Salle, defenseman, Cabrini
Jimmy Gastner, Penncrest, defenseman, Swarthmore
Tyler Gehlhaus, Hatboro-Horsham, defenseman, Eastern
Kit Gildein, Wyoming Seminary, defenseman, Beloit (WI)
Jake Glancy, Malvern Prep, attackman, Washington and Lee

Connor Haab, Episcopal Academy, attackman, Dickinson
G.B. Harkins, Allentown Central Catholic, defenseman, Ursinus
Ben Hasday, Springfield-Montco, midfielder, Widener
Harrison Holak, Central Bucks East, goalie, Catholic University
Dylan Ikkala, Downingtown West, McDaniel College
Brett Incollingo, LSM-defenseman, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jared Jacobs, Conestoga, face-off specialist/midfielder, Kenyon College (Ohio)
Ben Krieger, Penn Charter, defense, Haverford
Sam Lawlor, Epoiscopal Academy, midfielder, Amherst
Mike Litner, Shipley School, midfielder/attackman, Amherst
Max Malloy, Abington, midfielder, King’s College
Kyle Mann, Downingtown East, defenseman/LSM, Widener
Anthony Marone, Hill School, attackman, Washington College
Connor McCann, Episcopal Academy, defenseman, Gettysburg
Zach McDannell, Pennsbury, defenseman, Keene State
Mark McDonald, Council Rock North, goalie, Goucher
Ryan McDonald, Pennsbury, midfielder, Widener
Tyler McWilliams, Downingtown West, attackman, Roanoke
Michael Michnowicz, Friends’ Central, defenseman, Kenyon College
Ryan Mitchell, Pope John Paul II, defenseman, Eastern
Robert Moran, Upper Dublin, goalie, Bryn Athen
Jack Mott, Conestoga, midfielder/attack, Susquehanna
John Motto, Holy Ghost Prep, midfielder/attackman, Cabrini
Shane Moyer, Archbishop Wood, midfield/FO, Richard Stockton
Andrew Murner, Downingtown East, defenseman, Cabrini
Aaron Murphy, Downingtown East, attackman, Lynchburg
Steve Mussoline, Allentown Central Catholic, attackman, Ursinus
Matt Natale, Pottsgrove, attackman, Widener
Billy Newman, Cumberland Valley, defenseman, Roanoke College
Joseph O’Connell, Archmere Academy (DE), defenseman, Gwynedd Mercy College
Tucker Palmer, Owen J. Roberts, defenseman, Hood College
Ryan Poole, Downingtown East, midfielder, Cabrini College
Colin Roualet, Cherry Hill East, midfielder, Montclair State University
Andrew Sabia, Plymouth Whitemarsh, goalie, Ursinus College
Sam Sablosky, Conestoga, attackman/midfielder, Arcadia
Matt Savage, Allentown Central Catholic, midfielder, Washington College
Jon Sax, Lawrenceville School PG/St. Joseph’s Prep, defenseman, Tufts
Lew Sears, Pennsbury, defenseman, Washington & Lee
Brody Shea, Conestoga, goalie, Union College
Greg Shildkrout, Germantown Academy, midfielder, Dickinson
Adam Spangenberg, Malvern Prep, midfielder, Ursinus College
Nick Swift, Plymouth Whitemarsh, midfielder, Scranton
Mike Tappen, North Penn, goalie, Arcadia
Tim Taylor, Archbishop Ryan, attackman, Widener
Anthony Torello, Kennett, defenseman/LSM, Ursinus College
Chris Treat, Haverford High, goalie, Cabrini
Graeme Weaver, Malvern Prep, midfielder, Washington and Lee
Mac Weiss, Pennridge, defenseman, Arcadia
Christopher Young, North Penn, attackman, Christopher Newport

South Jersey recruits

Jack Blythe, Seneca, attackman, Penn State Abington
Owen Demmerly, Shawnee, attackman, Goucher College
Frankie De Stefano, Washington Township, attackman, Widener
Phil Egnor, Egg Harbor Township, attackman, Arcadia
Timothy Fair, West Deptford, defense, Stevens Tech
Matt Fox, St. Augustine Prep, attackman/midfielder, Arcadia
Alexander Haubrich, Eastern Regional, midfield, Stevens Institute of Technology
Nick Molnar, Seneca, LSM/defenseman, Marymount (VA)
Ryan Monaghan, West Deptford, midfielder, Wittenberg
Nick Reardon, West Deptford, attackman, Susquehanna
Nick Stahl, Seneca, attackman/midfield, Arcadia

Central PA recruits

Andrew Bachman, State College, attackman, Christopher Newport
Derek Bowman, Central Dauphin, goalie, King’s College
Jordan Bowser, Hershey High, attackman, Cabrini
Tim Cole, Palmyra, goalie, Messiah College
James Keich, Cumberland Valley, midfielder, Christopher Newport
Skyler Moran, Carlisle, attackman/midfielder, Transylvania U (KY)
Hunter Robb, Carlise, defenseman, Ferrum College

Philly colleges

Eric Caliendo, St. Anthony’s (NY), goalie, Haverford College
Matt Lambros, Friends School (MD), defenseman/LSM, Swarthmore College
Brian Neff, Ephrata, goalie, Ursinus College
Hunter Sentner, St. Anthony’s (NY), midfielder, Haverford College
John Sullivan, Wilson, defenseman/LSM, Widener


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Men’s lacrosse: @PennMensLax keeps winning, 9-3 over Dartmouth