follow us on...

All-time listing of Philly girls’ US Lacrosse, Under Armour All-Americans, US Lacrosse Academic All-Americans

Sunday, 26th June 2011

Categories Features, Girl's/Women's, High School, Stats  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/26/11

(Note – For a full listing of all Philly girls’ lacrosse archives of champions, all-league and all-American honors, standings and scoring leaders, click here or go to the statistics section in the drop-down menu)

Girls’ Under Armour All-Americans

2006
Stephanie Ellis (Radnor, Penn State)
Sara Giedgowd (Conestoga, Duke)
Nicole Flego (Central Bucks East, Delaware)

2007
Mary Beth Brophy (Archbishop Carroll, Georgetown)
Emily Geary (Radnor, William & Mary)
Colleen Magarity (Germantown Academy, Northwestern)
Emma Hamm (Baldwin School, Duke)

2008
Kelly Barnes (Radnor, Georgetown)

2009
Sammi Arbitman (Episcopal Academy, Johns Hopkins)
Sam Ellis (Radnor, Princeton)
Emily Garrity (Strath Haven, North Carolina)

2010
Kelyn Freedman (Radnor, Georgetown)
Alyssa Dunlap (Radnor, Vanderbilt)
Lauren Purvis (Hatboro-Horsham, Penn State)

2011

Kelly Devlin Downingtown, PA Downingtown East Midfield North Carolina
Allie Murray Exton, PA Downingtown East Goalie Notre Dame
Taylor Trimble Rosemont, PA Episcopal Midfield Duke
Sloan Warren Bryn Mawr, PA Baldwin School Midfield Virginia
Annie Woehling Rosemont, PA Radnor Goalie Princeton

Girls’ US Lacrosse All-Americans

1990
First Team
Deborah Coonly, Agnes Irwin School
Andrea D’Agostino, Upper Moreland
Cheri Grier, Harriton
Sarah Harris, Souderton
Laura Harmon, Haverford
Tara Kramer, Phoenixville
Janice Leadbetter, Germantown Academy
Patty Parichy, Radnor
Maureen Scott, West Chester East
Kim Simmons, Springfield-Montco
Heather Waldon, Radnor
Trisha Way, Phoenixville
Erin Woodfield, Central Bucks East

Honorable Mention
Mandy Armstrong, Marple Newtown
Giselle Baluarte, Germantown Friends
Laura Cavetelli, Radnor
Teri Ervin, Central Bucks West
Colleen Galagher, Souderton
Chris Lapointe, Downington
Joanna Lignelli, Boyertown
Danie Pannepacker, Souderton
Becky Patton, Unionville
Lisa Plzak, Harriton
Melissa Sage, Owen J. Roberts
Sarah Smith, Unionville
Holly Ventura, Haverford
Sarah Winters, Germantown Friends

1991
First Team
Laura Caratelli Radnor
Ericka Davidheiser Spring-Ford
Stephanie Flexer Marple Newtown
Laura Harmon Haverford H.S.
Brenda Lear Upper Moreland
Cecily Kerr Germantown Friends
Sharon Moore Episcopal Academy
Jill Pearsall Penn Wood
Lisa Rebane Upper Moreland
Holly Ventura Haverford H.S.
Heather Walden Radnor

Honorable Mention
Erin Boal Henderson
Carolyn Carr Boyertown
Dina Cavalcante Souderton
Christie Corregan Pennridge
Sue Daddona Perkiomen Valley
Maggie Harris Souderton
Amanda Higgins Henderson
Maggie Kelly Radnor
Laura Kirk West Chester East
Ashley Magargee Conestoga
Pam Moyer Boyertown
Jen Padova Springside
Holly Ramer Owen J. Roberts
Kristen Schwindt Penn Wood
Amy Umbach Phoenixville
Ronya Walker Radnor
Sarah Winters Germantown Friends

1992
First Team
Allana Wren Episcopal Academy
Stephanie Flexer Marple Newtown
Kerri Whitaker Ridley
Nikki Osmers Central Bucks West
Maggie Harris Souderton
Jen Biderman Haverford
Angela Massimo Marple Newtown
Tiffany Donovan Upper Dublin

Honorable Mention
Carrie Wightman Upper Dublin
Tami Videon Marple Newtown
Gretchen Schemberg Ridley
Kelly McCollian Penn Wood
Christy O’Connor Haverford
Kristin Pavlick Upper Dublin
Jessica Gilhorn Central Bucks West
Melissa Michels Great Valley
Lisa Dixon Agnes Irwin
Margaret Hedde Unionville
Maura Schneider Unionville
Jenifer Bisignaro Great Valley
Amy Shapiro West Chester East
Dana Gwaltney Phoenixville
Kiki Ratenberger Boyertown
Lisa Ribane Upper Moreland
Kristen Grey Downingtown
Kelly Fry Boyertown
Heather Gardner Unionville

1993
First Team
Kara Ariza Penn Wood
Erin Campbell Unionville
Christine Eidle Boyertown
Christine DeBow Unionville
Maggie Harris Souderton
Ryan Laubach Haverford
Mandy Longstreth Springside
Allison McCall Henderson
Christine O’Connor Haverford
Heather Patton Henderson
Beth Potter Ridley
Kyle Rothenberger Boyertown
Carey Sebastian Haverford
Maggie Hedde Unionville

Honorable Mention
Carolyn Albright Spring-Ford
Amy Borneman Boyertown
Tamara Crowe Springfield
Takiyah Gettys Penn Wood
Dana Gwaltney Phoenixville
Missy Hefner Pennridge
Kristen Hocker Ridley
Kristen Pennings Souderton
Laura Perry Henderson
Jennifer Reese Penn Wood
Mary Vizza William Penn Charter

1994
First Team
Attack
Kristin Ehst Boyertown
Jennifer Hartman Boyertown
Kate Barber Unionville
Beth Potter Ridley
Midfield
Kristin Pennings Souderton
Takiyah Gettys Penn Wood
Christine DeBow Unionville
Molly Renehan Unionville
Defense
Cathy McDermott Upper Moreland
Pam Brennan Marple Newtown
Goalie
Carey Sebastian Haverford H.S.

Honorable Mention
Attack
Sara Rosenwinkel Springfield-Delco
Mary Beth Noel Agnes Irwin
Jess Ely Boyertown
Missy Myers Souderton
Jen Graham Radnor
Midfield
Heather Keeney Episcopal Academy
Sue Pierce Spring-Ford
Jennifer DiNapoli Henderson
Joanna Dignazio Strath Haven
Defense
Rachel Li Abington
Goalie
Angie Stead Spring-Ford

1995
First Team
Kristin Ehst Boyertown
Teri Minzola Boyertown
Amy Stein Boyertown
Janet Toepel Boyertown
Colleen O’Brien Wissahickon
Julie Martinez Upper Moreland
Kristin Off Henderson
Sara Bradley Haverford
Jen Graham Radnor
Jaime Haas Marple Newtown
Alex Kahoe Agnes Irwin
Mia Mooney Shipley
Mary Beth Noel Agnes Irwin
Christy Yarnell Garnet Valley

Honorable Mention

Andrea Todd Spring-Ford
Lisa Krug Downington
Kendra Basner West Chester East
Missy Kane West Chester East
Renee Rochon Downingtown
Amy Fromal Ridley
Kristin Keller Radnor
Emily Ryan Haverford
Jess Ely Boyertown
Melissa Frazier Conestoga
Payton Black Unionville

1996
First Team
Melissa Frazier Conestoga
Amy Fromal Ridley
Jamie Haas Marple Newtown
Julie Martinez Upper Moreland
Therese Naab Radnor
Kristin Off Henderson
Emily Ryan Haverford H.S.
Kristen Sommar North Penn
Katie Soulier Unionville
Jana Toepel Boyertown
Julie Weiss Marple Newtown

1997
First Team
Danielle Baflersby Marple Newtown
Celeste Cianfrani Souderton
Dayna Federici Mt. St. Joseph
Sarah Hughes Marple Newton
Kristin Keller Radnor
Morgan Lynn Henderson
Jen Newitt Radnor
Emily Ryan Haverford H.S.
Julia Shaner Germantown Academy
Kate Soulier Unionville
Ashley Thoma Unionville
Jill Venema Souderton

1998
First Team
Elizabeth Donnelly Henderson
Lauren Gallagher Henderson
Sarah Hughes Marple Newtown
Robin Keevan Great Valley
Laurie Kenis Haverford H.S.
Charlotte Kenworthy Westtown
Ginny Miles Great Valley
Ashley Moderacki Haverford H.S.
Alissa Moser North Penn
Jen Newitt Radnor
Brooke Owens Episcopal Academy
Keri Shydam Boyertown

1999
First Team
Sara Burg Conestoga
Lauren Gallagher WC Henderson
Danielle Hensil Haverford H.S.
Bess Lochocki Central Bucks West
Kelly McCardell WC Henderson
Katrina Metz Plymouth Whitemarsh
Colleen O’Hara Haverford H.S.
Andrea Pfeiffer Conestoga
Melissa Sweeney WC Henderson
Meghan Walters William Penn Charter
Susie Wosczyna Phoenixville

2000
First Team
Nicole Barnhart (Gilbertsville, PA/Boyertown)
Janique Craig (Doylestown, PA/Central Bucks East)
Jamie Donahue (Oreland, PA/Upper Dublin)
Melissa Ellers (Swarthmore, PA/Strath Haven)
Carin Heller (Springfield, PA/Springfield)
Chelsea Kaden (Ambler, PA/Germantown Academy)
Andrea Pfeiffer (Paoli, PA/Conestoga)
Tiffany Pulaski (Gilbertsville, PA/Boyertown Area)
Helen Sneath (Wayne, PA/Radnor)
Brooke Young (West Chester, PA/W.C. Henderson)
Marguerite McDonald (Richboro, PA/Choate Rosemary Hall)
Katie Sargent (Unionville, PA/Hotchkiss)

2001
First Team
Lauryn Bernier, Midfield (Strafford, PA/Conestoga) — Georgetown
Kim Connors (St. Davids, PA/Radnor) — (junior)
Ashleigh Haas, Attack (Berwyn, PA/Marple Newtown) — Virginia
Laura Kane (Pottstown, PA/Own J. Roberts)
Nikki Lieb (Villanova, PA/Radnor) — (junior)
Chelsea Metz, Midfield (Paoli, PA/Conestoga) — (junior)
Catherine (Casey) Owens (Kennett Square, PA/Tower Hill)
Nina Pantano, Midfield (Wayne, PA/Radnor) — Stanford
Elizabeth Pillion (Villanova, PA/Episcopal Academy) — Princeton
Helen Sneath, Attack (Wayne, PA/Radnor)
Katie Spofford, Midfield (Wayne, PA/Episcopal Academy) — Pennsylvania
Elizabeth (Lee) Tortorelli, Goalie (Havertown, PA/Haverford) — Penn State

Honorable Mention
Paige Andrews (Newtown Square, PA/Archbishop Carroll) — (junior)
Kirsten Bostrom (Schwenksville, PA/Souderton) — (junior)
Ashley Dardine, Midfield (Brommall, PA/Marple Newtown) — James Madison
Nicole Dudek (Harleysville, PA/Souderton)
Kristen Haldeman (Malvern, PA/Great Valley) — (junior)
Lori Havrilla (Devon, PA/Conestoga) — (junior)
Christine Liskey (Malvern, PA/Great Valley) — (sophomore)
Skye Middleton (West Chester, PA/West Chester East)
Regina Oliver, Midfield (Pottstown, PA/Pottstown) — Ohio State
Courtney Young, Attack (Devon, PA/Conestoga) — Virginia

2002
First Team
Nikki Lieb, Midfield (Villanova, PA/Radnor) — Virginia
Kim Connors, Midfield (St. Davids, PA/Radnor) — Virginia
Mary McGrath, Attack (Wayne, PA/Radnor) — Notre Dame
Stephanie Zodtner, Defense (Conestoga) — Georgetown
Chelsea Metz, Midfield (Berwyn, PA/Conestoga) — Virginia
Lori Havrilla, Midfield (Devon, PA/Conestoga) — Penn State
Patrice Hughes, Goalie (Springfield, PA/Springfield) — Delaware
Kathryn Carter, Midfield (Owen J. Roberts) — Ohio State
Kathleen Holley (Owen J. Roberts) — Rutgers
Nicole Dudek, Attack (Souderton) — Duke
Kirsten Bostrom, Defense (Souderton) — Duke

Honorable Mention
Ali Ryan, Attack (Wayne, PA/Radnor) — Pennsylvania
Patty Glavin, Attack (Folsom, PA/Ridley) — Temple
Kristin Cellucci, Midfield (Springfield, PA/Springfield) — Delaware
Christine Liskey (Great Valley)
Kristen Haldeman, Goalie (Great Valley) — Connecticut
Kelly Winning, Midfield (Germantown Academy) — Colgate
Margaux Viola (Episcopal Academy)
Jamie Fitzgerald (Jenkintown)
Paige Andrews, Attack (Newtown Square, PA/Archbishop Carroll) — Georgetown
Chrissy Kane (Springfield-Montco)
Johna Capaldo (Hill School)

2003
First Team
Emily Clark, Defense (Episcopal Academy) — Cornell
Jill DePetris, Midfield (Radnor/Archbishop Carroll) — Syracuse
Kate Filippelli, Midfield (Archbishop Carroll) — (Junior)
Megan Havrilla, Midfield (Devon/Conestoga) — Virginia
Kristin Hopson, Defense (Rosemont/Radnor) — Notre Dame
Margaret Koch, Goalie (Philadelphia/Springside School) — Drexel
Jessi Lieb, Midfield (Radnor) — (Junior)
Michelle Menser, Midfield (Wayne/Radnor) — Duke
Sarah Steinbach, Midfield (Doylestown/Central Bucks West) — James Madison
Margaux Viola, Midfield (Episcopal Academy) — Cornell
Jess Wasilewski, Midfield (Paoli/Conestoga) — Virginia

Honorable Mention
Lydia Williams, Midfield (Episcopal Academy) — Harvard
Catherine Somits, Midfield (West Chester East) — (Junior)
Stacie Pollock, Defense (Kennett Square/Unionville) — Duquesne
Allison Murray, Defense (Episcopal Academy) — (Junior)
Alexandra Morley, Midfield (Springside School) — (Junior)
Kelly Kremer, Attack (Unionville) — (Junior)
Suzanne Finley, Defense (Berwyn/Villa Maria Academy) — Fairfield
Heather Ferguson, Attack (Archbishop Carroll) — (Junior)
Jessica Dwinell, Defense (Germantown Academy) — (Junior)
Johna Capaldo, Attack (Hill School)
Kelly Cassels, Midfield (Malvern/Great Valley) — Franklin & Marshall

2004
First Team
Heather Ferguson, Midfield/Attack (Newtown Square, PA/Archbishop Carroll) — Notre Dame
Kate Filippelli, Midfield/Attack (Devon, PA/Archbishop Carroll) — Loyola
Alison Murray, Defense (Bryn Mawr, PA/Episcopal Academy) — Princeton
Jessica Dwinell, Midfield (Cochranville, PA/Germantown Academy) — Cornell
Caitlin McKinney, Midfield (Lafayette Hill, PA/Germantown Academy) — Notre Dame
Mallory Tornetta, Attack (Great Valley) — (junior)
Jessi Lieb, Midfield (Radnor, PA/Radnor) — Penn State
Laura King, Midfield (Springfield, PA/Springfield-Delco) — George Mason
Alexander Morley, Midfield (Philadelphia, PA/Springside) — Georgetown
Kelly Kremer, Attack (Chadds Ford, PA/Unionville) — Ohio State
Debbie Sloan, Midfield (West Chester East) — (junior)
Catherine Somits, Midfield (West Chester East) — Villanova

Honorable Mention
Elizbeth (Bess) Siegfried, Midfield (Agnes Irwin) — (junior)
Colleen Ingelsby, Defense/Midfield (Berwyn, PA/Archbishop Carroll) — Delaware
Erin Zimmerman, Midfield (Great Valley) — (junior)
Megan Mosenson, Midfield (Great Valley) — (junior)
Jenny Collins, Midfield (North Penn) — (junior)
Patty Piotrowicz, Midfield (Plymouth Meeting, PA/Plymouth Whitemarsh) — Georgetown
Becky Ranck, Defense (Radnor, PA/Radnor) — Notre Dame
Renee Maniscalco, Midfield (Collegeville, PA/Spring-Ford) — East Stroudsburg
Brittany Piotti, Midfield (Springfield-Delco) — Temple
Bunny O’Reilly, Attack (Springside) — (junior)
Berkley Summerlin, Midfield (Baltimore, MD/Hill School) — Temple
Maura Kenny, Attack (Villa Maria Academy) — Loyola

2005

First Team
Collins, Jenny — Midfield (Lansdale, PA/North Penn, PA) — Maryland
Edwards, Becca — Midfield (Flourtown, PA/Springfield-Montco, PA) — Pennsylvania
Ellis, Stephanie — Goalie (Radnor, PA/Radnor, PA) — (junior)
Giedgowd, Sara — Midfield (PA/Conestoga, PA) — (junior)
Hamm, Emma — Midfield (PA/Baldwin School, PA) — (sophomore)
Mosenson, Megan — Midfield (Malvern, PA/Great Valley, PA) — Syracuse
O’Reilly, Bunny — Attack (Blue Bell, PA/Springside School, PA) — Georgetown
Rudloff, Hannah — Midfield (West Chester, PA/West Chester East, PA) — Pennsylvania
Siegfried, Elizabeth — Midfield (PA/Agnes Irwin School, PA) — Stanford
Sloan, Debbie — Midfield (West Chester, PA/West Chester East, PA) — Delaware
Tornetta, Mallory — Attack (Malvern, PA/Great Valley, PA) — Rutgers
Zimmerman, Erin — Midfield (Malvern, PA/Great Valley, PA) — Delaware

Honorable Mention
Bevington, Ashley — Midfield (Schwenksville, PA/Hill School, PA) — James Madison
Bloomer, Megan — Midfield (Paoli, PA/Conestoga, PA) — Georgetown
Brophy, Jessica — Midfield (Berwyn, PA/Archbishop Carroll, PA) — James Madison
Carroll, Molly — Midfield (Swarthmore, PA/Strath Haven, PA) — Colgate
Christy, Julie — Midfield (PA/Conestoga, PA) — (junior)
Erb, Erica — Defense (PA/Boyertown Area Senior High, PA) — Old Dominion
Lafferty, Deirdre — Midfield (West Chester, PA/Unionville, PA) — Cornell
McKenna, Marie — Midfield (Wyndmoor, PA/William Penn Charter School, PA) — Princeton
Romansky, Kim — Attack (PA/Villa Maria Academy, PA) — (junior)
Shelton, Mary Fran — Midfield (Hatfield, PA/North Penn, PA) — James Madison
Smith, Megan — Midfield (West Chester, PA/West Chester Henderson, PA) — (junior)
Washabaugh, Jenna — Midfield (PA/Germantown Academy, PA) — (junior)

2006
First Team
Brophy, Mary Beth — Midfield (Berwyn, PA/Archbishop Carroll, PA) — (junior)
Christy, Julie — Midfield (Malvern, PA/Conestoga, PA) — Stanford
Donovan, Kaitlin — Attack (PA/Unionville, PA) — Princeton
Farrari, Nicole — Midfield (West Chester, PA/West Chester Henderson, PA) — (senior)
Filippelli, Cara — Midfield (Devon, PA/Archbishop Carroll, PA) — (junior)
Giedgowd, Sara — Midfield (Berwyn, PA/Conestoga, PA) — Duke
Hamm, Emma — Midfield (PA/Baldwin School, PA) — (junior)
Lomady, Marykate — Midfield (PA/Abington, PA) — (junior)
Lubbe, Courtney — Attack (Washington Crossing, PA/Council Rock North, PA) — Penn
Magarity, Colleen — Midfield (PA/Germantown Academy, PA) — (junior)
Romansky, Kim — Midfield (PA/Villa Maria Academy, PA) — (senior)
Sparks, Lauren — Midfield (West Chester, PA/West Chester East, PA) — Connecticut

Honorable Mention
Aquilante, Amy — Attack (PA/Great Valley, PA) — (senior)
Campbell, Brooke — Midfield (PA/Villa Maria Academy, PA) — (sophomore)
Crouse, Kaitlyn — Midfield (Gilbertsville, PA/Boyertown Area, PA) — West Chester
Dean, Mary — Midfield (PA/Cheltenham, PA) — (junior)
Donatelli, Lauren — Midfield (Downingtown, PA/Downingtown East, PA) — (junior)
Eastman, Jackie — Midfield (Springfield, PA/Springfield-Delco, PA) — (junior)
Fiorentino, Michele — Defense (Berwyn, PA/Conestoga, PA) — Yale
Heffernan, Alison — Midfield (Malvern, PA/Agnes Irwin School, PA) — Bucknell
Kellogg, Ashley — Midfield (Downingtown, PA/Downingtown West, PA) — Old Dominion
Levins, Megan — Midfield (PA/North Penn, PA) — Ohio State
Maine, Emery — Midfield (Wyndmoor, PA/Springside School, PA) — Princeton
Purvis, Jennifer — Midfield (PA/Hatboro Horsham, PA) — (junior)
Readinger, Christine — Defense (PA/Archbishop Carroll, PA) — (junior)
Warren, Bethany — Attack (Downingtown, PA/Downingtown West, PA) — Penn

2007
First Team
Barnes, Kelly — Midfield (PA/Radnor, PA) — (junior)
Brophy, Mary Beth — Midfield (Berwyn, PA/Archbishop Carroll, PA) — Georgetown
Dawson, Colleen — Attack (West Chester, PA/West Chester East, PA) — Maryland
Dean, Mary — Midfield (Wyncote, PA/Cheltenham, PA) — Louisville
Eastman, Jackie — Midfield (Springfield, PA/Springfield (Delco), PA) — Penn State
Geary, Sarah — Goalie (Springfield, PA/Springfield (Delco), PA) — Old Dominion
Hamm, Emma — Midfield (Wayne, PA/Baldwin School, PA) — Duke
Jeffers, Julianna — Attack (Springfield, PA/Springfield (Delco), PA) — Delaware
Jones, Amanda — Midfield (PA/Germantown Academy, PA) — (junior)
Lomady, Marykate — Midfield (PA/Abington, PA) — James Madison
Magarity, Colleen — Midfield (Oreland, PA/Germantown Academy, PA) — Northwestern
Tamasitis, Margaret — Midfield (PA/Boyertown, PA) — (junior)
Wenger, Kim — Midfield (PA/Great Valley, PA) — (junior)

Honorable Mention
Barasha, Amanda — Midfield (PA/Hill School, PA) — (senior)
Barker, Lexie — Midfield (Bryn Mawr, PA/Agnes Irwin School, PA) — Princeton
Brophy, Annie — Midfield (Berwyn, PA/Archbishop Carroll, PA) — (junior)
Capuzzi, Gabby — Midfield (PA/Archbishop Carroll, PA) — (junior)
Donatelli, Lauren — Midfield (Glenmoore, PA/Downingtown East, PA) — Lehigh
Garrity, Emily — Midfield (PA/Strath Haven, PA) — (sophomore)
Greer, Logan — Midfield (PA/Episcopal Academy, PA) — Yale
Grothmann, Catherine J. — Goalie (PA/West Chester East, PA) — West Chester
Hardy, Tara — Midfield (West Chester, PA/Unionville, PA) — Rutgers
McCraw, Logan — Midfield (Malvern, PA/Conestoga, PA) — Georgetown
Readinger, Christine — Defense (Narberth, PA/Archbishop Carroll, PA) — Saint Joseph’s
Rorie, Mel — Midfield (North Penn, PA) — Albany
Tatios, Allison — Midfield (West Chester, PA/Bayard Rustin, PA) — (junior)

2008
First Team
Adams, Aly — Midfield (PA/Springfield (Delco), PA) — Penn State
Aquilino, Alisha — Goalie (Abington, PA) — (junior)
Barnes, Kelly — Midfield (St Davids, PA/Radnor, PA) — Georgetown
Brophy, Annie — Midfield (Berwyn, PA/Archbishop Carrol, PA) — James Madison
Capuzzi, Gabby — Midfield (Broomall, PA/Archbishop Carroll, PA) — Ohio State
Christopher, Shelby — Midfield (Landenberg, PA/Avon Grove, PA) — Drexel
Ellis, Beth — Midfield (Bryn Mawr, PA/Radnor, PA) — North Carolina
Ellisen, Emily — Midfield (Paoli, PA/Great Valley, PA) — George Mason
Freedman, Kelyn — Midfield (Radnor, PA) — (sophomore)
Garrity, Emily — Midfield (Strath Haven, PA) — (junior)
Jones, Amanda — Midfield (Maple Glen, PA/Germantown Academy, PA) — Duke
McCallion, Kelly — Midfield (Academy of Notre Dame, PA) — (junior)
Poplawski, Madison — Midfield (Springfield-Delco), PA) — (junior)
Tamasitis, Margaret — Midfield (Boyertown, PA) — Notre Dame
Tatios, Allison — Midfield (West Chester, PA/Bayard Rustin, PA) — Penn
Wenger, Kimberly — Midfield (Malvern, PA/Great Valley, PA) — Duke

Honorable Mention
Arbitman, Sammi — Midfield (Episcopal Academy, PA) — (junior)
Christopher, Jordan — Midfield (Villa Maria Academy, PA) — (junior)
Condon, Kelly — Defense (Roslyn, PA/Abington, PA) — Marist
Early, Molly — Attack (Radnor, PA/Radnor, PA) — Richmond
Ellis, Samantha — Midfield (Radnor, PA) — (junior)
Hahn, Kristina — Defense (Great Valley, PA) — (junior)
Harman, Ashley — Goalie (Boyertown, PA/Boyertown, PA) — Denver
Henrich, Kate — Midfield (Germantown Academy, PA) — (junior)
Mackrides, Kyrstin — Midfield (Villa Maria Academy, PA) — (junior)
McDonough, Kalyn — Midfield (PA/Unionville, PA) — Richmond
Miller, Maryann — Midfield (Morton, PA/Ridley, PA) — Hofstra
Phillips, Sarah — Midfield (Downingtown, PA/Downingtown West, PA) — George Washington
Purvis, Lauren — Midfield (Hatboro-Horsham, PA) — (sophomore)
Tabor, Kelsay — Midfield (Coatesville, PA/Downingtown West, PA) — Ohio State

2009
First team
Arbitman, Sammi — Midfield (Springfield, PA/Episcopal Academy, PA) — Johns Hopkins
Burns, Shannon — Midfield (Springfield (Delco), PA) — (junior)
Christopher, Jordan — Midfield (Downingtown, PA/Villa Maria Academy, PA) — Connecticut
Corzel, Margaret — Midfield (Merion Mercy Academy, PA) — (junior)
Cross, Amy — Midfield (Upper Dublin, PA) — (junior)
Dunlap, Alyssa — Defense (Radnor, PA) — (junior)
Ellis, Samantha — Attack/Midfield (Bryn Mawr, PA/Radnor, PA) — Princeton
Freedman, Kelyn — Midfield (Newtown Square, PA/Radnor, PA) — (junior)
Garrity, Emily — Midfield (Rutledge, PA/Strath Haven, PA) — North Carolina
Hahn, Kristina — Defense (Great Valley, PA) — Pittsburgh
Henrich, Kate — Midfield (Lansdale, PA/Germantown Academy, PA) — Denver
Lloyd, Melissa — Goalie (Unionville, PA) — (junior)
MacKrides, Kyrstin — Attack (Newtown Square, PA/Villa Maria Academy, PA) — William & Mary
Martin, Allie — Midfield (Radnor, PA) — (junior)
McCallion, Kelly — Midfield (Narberth, PA/Academy of Notre Dame, PA) — Penn
Poplawski, Madison — Midfield (Springfield, PA/Springfield (Delco), PA) — Penn
Purvis, Lauren — Midfield (Maple Glen, PA/Hatboro Horsham, PA) — (junior)
Smith, Lindsey — Midfield (Unionville, PA) — (junior)
Trimble, Taylor — Midfield (Episcopal Academy, PA) — (sophomore)
Caldwell, Lucinda — Midfield (Middletown, DE/St. Andrew’s, DE) — (junior)
Hobbs, Mary — Midfield (Tower Hill School, DE) — (senior)
Schweizer, Courtney — Midfield (Newark, DE/St. Mark’s, DE) — Johns Hopkins

Honorable Mention
Aquilino, Alisha — Goalie (Abington, PA/Abington, PA) — Saint Joseph’s
Brewer, Leana — Midfield (Bayard Rustin, PA) — Saint Joseph’s
Conway, Michelle — Defense (Springfield (Delco), PA) — (senior)
Curley, Avery — Midfield (Episcopal Academy, PA) — (junior)
Goodman, Olivia — Midfield (Agnes Irwin School, PA) — Vanderbilt
Hanrahan, Brittany — Midfield (North Penn, PA) — (junior)
Kendrick, Sarah — Defense (Hill School, PA) — Duke
Mazzie, Samantha — Attack (Boyertown Area Senior, PA) — Bloomsburg
Mock, Kasey — Midfield (Pottstown, PA) — (junior)
Parcell, Stephany — Midfield (Interboro, PA) — Temple
Penikis, Annalise — Midfield (Swarthmore, PA/Strath Haven, PA) — Lehigh
Schmitt, Hannah — Midfield (Archbishop Carroll, PA) — (sophomore)
Warren, Sloan — Midfield (Baldwin School, PA) — (sophomore)
Applegate, Katie — Midfield (Tower Hill School, DE) — (junior)
Redefer, Leigh Ann — Goalie (Lewes, DE/Cape Henlopen, DE) — Mary Washington
Schuckert, Emily — Midfield (Tower Hill School, DE) — (junior)

2010
First Team

Burns, Shannon — Midfield (Springfield, PA/Springfield-Delco, PA) — Delaware
Corzel, Margaret — Midfield (Berwyn, PA/Merion Mercy Academy, PA) — North Carolina
Cross, Amy — Midfield (Oreland, PA/Upper Dublin, PA) — Syracuse
Devlin, Kelly — Midfield (Downingtown East) — (junior)
Dunlap, Alyssa — Defense (Villanova, PA/Radnor, PA) — Vanderbilt
Freedman, Kelyn — Midfield (Newtown Square, PA/Radnor, PA) — Georgetown
Gerraro, Aimee — Midfield (Archbishop Carroll) — (senior)
Lloyd, Melissa — Goalie (West Chester, PA/Unionville, PA) — Penn State
Martin, Allie — Midfield (Villanova, PA/Radnor, PA) — Penn
O’Malley, Colleen — Midfield (Malvern, PA/Great Valley, PA) — Louisville
Paolucci, Valerie — Midfield (Swarthmore, PA/Springfield-Delco, PA) — Saint Joseph’s
Purvis, Lauren — Midfield (Maple Glen, PA/Harboro Horsham, PA) — Penn State
Smith, Lindsey — Midfield (West Chester, PA/Unionville, PA) — Penn
Trimble, Taylor — Midfield (Episcopal Academy) — (junior)
Warren, Sloan — Midfield (Baldwin School) — (junior)
Woehling, Annie — Goalie (Radnor) — (junior)
Applegate, Katie — Midfield (Chadds Ford, PA/Tower Hill School, DE) — Tufts
Bartley, Meg — Attack (Cape Henlopen) — (junior)
Schuckert, Emily — Midfield (Tower Hill School, DE) — Yale

Honorable Mention
DiBona, Alyssa — Midfield (PA/Archbishop Carroll, PA) — (junior)
Fay, Chelsea — Attack (West Chester, PA/Villa Maria, PA) — Delaware
Hanrahan, Brittany — Defense (PA/North Penn, PA) — Saint Joseph’s
Hartman, Abbie — Midfield (PA/North Penn, PA) — Delaware
McHugh, Blake — Attack (Episcopal Academy) — (junior)
Mock, Kasey — Midfield (Pottstown, PA/Pottstown, PA) — Syracuse
Norcini, Amanda — Defense (Wayne, PA/Conestoga, PA) — Drexel
Sachs, Betsy — Midfield (Glenside, PA/Germantown Friends School, PA) — Bowdoin
Schmitt, Hannah — Attack (Archbishop Carroll) — (junior)
Beres, Madison — Midfield (St. Andrew’s) — (junior)
Noonan, Austin — Midfield (Ursuline Academy) — (junior)

2011

Philly
First Team

Hannah Schmitt, attack, senior, Archbishop Carroll
Caitlin McCartney, Midfield, senior, Archbishop Wood
Kelly Devlin, Midfield, senior, Downingtown East
Allie Murray, Goalie, senior, Downingtown East
Taylor Trimble, Midfield, Senior, Episcopal Academy
Allyson Heavens, Midfield, Junior, Garnet Valley
Katrina Geiger, Midfield, Junior, Haverford High
Macie Hauck, Midfield, Senior, North Penn
Annie Woehling, Goalie, Senior, Radnor
Maddy Lynch, Midfield, Junior, Springfield-Delco
Alex Poplowski, Midfield, Sophomore, Springfield-Delco
Alexandra Duckenfield, Midfield, Senior, Strath Haven
Callie Francis, Midfield, Senior, The Hill School
Kelly Cross, Midfield, Junior, Upper Dublin

Honorable Mention

Alyssa DiBona, Midfield, Senior, Archbishop Carroll
Emily Solenberger, Midfield, Senior, Downingtown East
Carli Sukonik, Attack, Senior, Harriton

Delaware
First team

Meg Bartley, Attack, Senior, Cape Henlopen

Honorable Mention

Madison Beres, Midfield, Senior, St. Andrew’s
Maxine Fluharty, Midfield, Senior, Sussex Tech
Austin Noonan, Midfield, Senior, Ursuline Academy

Girls’ Academic All-Americans

2000
Amanda Hom (Abington), Stephanie Haldy (Agnes Irwin School), Christine Ramsey (Agnes Irwin School), Lindsay Schroll (Agnes Irwin School), Tracy Solomon (Agnes Irwin School), Lindsay Wilkins (Agnes Irwin School), Morgan Clark (Baldwin), Kelly McQuade (Central Bucks West), Tamara Payn (Central Bucks West), Linda Schultz (Central Bucks West), Becky Raizman (Cheltenham), Natalie Shore (Cheltenham), Jaclyn Scullin (Council Rock), Jacqui Gianguilio (Downingtown), Emelie Sutter (Episcopal Academy), Sara Weiner (Episcopal Academy), Elizabeth Leonard (Episcopal Academy), Elizabeth Pillion (Episcopal Academy), Lauren Cassidy (Garnet Valley), Caitlyn Woods (Garnet Valley), Becky Zane (Garnet Valley), Chelsea Kaden (Germantown Academy), Meghan O’Neill (Germantown Academy), Erin Osborn (Germantown Academy), Toni Casper (Harriton), Alexis Holroyd (Harriton), Jen Schwam (Harriton), Christina Cheng (Haverford), Stephanie Krouse (Haverford), Jenny Lyons (Haverford), Heidi Mayer (Haverford), Becky Oxman (Haverford), Laura Seiboth (Haverford), Elizabeth Tortorelli (Haverford), Katy Hevisler (Lower Merion), Hannah Raureby (Lower Merion), Rachel Calloway (Lower Merion), Meredith Abrams (Lower Merion), Ali Brodsky (Marple Newton), Lindsey Cassidy (Marple Newton), Lisa Camaioni (Plymouth Whitemarsh), Denise Cermanski (Plymouth Whitemarsh), Stephanie Goldman (Plymouth Whitemarsh), Rachel Papsin (Plymouth Whitemarsh), Jessie Scott (Plymouth Whitemarsh), Heather Swift (Plymouth Whitemarsh), Ha Yun Wang (Plymouth Whitemarsh), Courtney Quinn (Radnor), Julie Barnes (Radnor), Sooji Lee (Radnor), Nina Pantano (Radnor), Katherine Yakulis (Radnor), Stephanie Hendricks (Shipley), Jenna Swan-Gross (Shipley), Meghan Stack (Shipley), Houis Van Inwagen (Shipley), Laura Grossman (Shipley), Danielle Boyle (Souderton), Joy Bostrom (Souderton), Wendy Musselman (Souderton), Cindy Fox (Souderton), Darby Venema (Souderton), Kate Wesley (Souderton), Valerie Sydnor (Spring-Ford), Anna Ford (Spring-Ford), Amy Juhasz (Spring-Ford), Stephanie Bean (Spring-Ford), Meredith Mack (Spring-Ford), Lesley Graham (Spring-Ford), Emily Greenlee (Spring-Ford), Margaret Barrow (Strath Haven), Sarah Caldwell (Strath Haven), Coleen Deery (Strath Haven), Alex Gauzza (Strath Haven), Kimberly Kennedy (Strath Haven), Emma Schachner (Strath Haven), Megan Speare (Strath Haven), Anne Luetzow (Upper Moreland), Kristina Rohall (W.C. Henderson), Jennifer Turner (W.C. Henderson), Sara Ward (W.C. Henderson).

2001
Patty Lavin • Ridley
Wendy Musselman • Souderton
Nicole Dudek • Souderton
Jenna Frankenfield • Souderton
Kirsten Bostrom • Souderton
Sam Ziegler • Souderton
Danielle Coyle • Souderton
Joy Bostrom • Souderton
Christin Goelz • Souderton
Kathryn Conley • Central Bucks East
Kate Dillon • Gwynedd-Mercy Academy
Valerie Barnhart • Boyertown
Sarah Doaty • Boyertown
Ashley Ettinger • Boyertown
Leslie Moatz • Boyertown
Bessie Clark • Springside School
Lee Stabert • Springside School
Coutrney Robinson • Episcopal Academy
Elizabeth Pillion • Episcopal Academy
Erin Osborn • Germantown Academy
Alicia Henderson • Germantown Academy
Eve Levinson • Germantown Academy
Alexis Kirkwood • Unionville
Caroline Gibian • Unionville
Mary Elizabeth McDaniel • Unionville
Stacie Pollock • Unionville
Callista Simeral • Unionville
Becky Raizman • Cheltenham
Natalie Shore • Cheltenham
Jennifer Fleming • Pennridge
Meredith Mehra • Central Bucks West
Carolyn Powell • Central Bucks West
Jill Estell • Central Bucks West
Amy Egoville • West Chester East
Whitney Arnold • The Baldwin School
Vicki Havens • The Baldwin School
Jodi Shihadeh • The Baldwin School
Rachael Ross • The Baldwin School
Jennifer Turner • W C Henderson
Kathleen Morley • W C Henderson
Emmy Schaaf • W C Henderson
Caroline Gallagher • W C Henderson
Sara Wald • W C Henderson
Kristen Berlacher • Agnes Irwin School
Lindsey Wilkins • Agnes Irwin School
Tracy Solomon • Agnes Irwin School
Lindsay Schroll • Agnes Irwin School
Christine Ramsey • Agnes Irwin School
Sonya Berg • North Penn
Jennifer McGrath • North Penn
Elisabeth Decker • North Penn
Ally Iram • North Penn
Danielle Vollmar • North Penn
Adriana Segura • North Penn
Julie Gentile • North Penn
Nina Pantano • Radnor
Sooji Lee • Radnor
Courtney Quirin • Radnor
Niki Clement • Radnor
Nikki Lieb • Radnor
Elizabeth George • Villa Maria Academy
Shannon Lance • Villa Maria Academy
Becky Donnell • Owen J Roberts
Megan Flemming • Owen J Roberts
Liz Fretz • Owen J Roberts
Megan Plunkett • Owen J Roberts
Angela Welsh • Owen J Roberts
Stephanie Bean • Spring-Ford
Anna Ford • Spring-Ford
Lesley Graham • Spring-Ford
Emily Greenlee • Spring-Ford
Krista Johnes • Spring-Ford
Amy Juhasz • Spring-Ford
Meredith Mack • Spring-Ford
Christy Engstrom • Spring-Ford
Courtney Walker • Spring-Ford
Kate Yanchek • Spring-Ford
Kate Brennan • Downingtown
Blair Ann Corcoran • Downingtown
Paige Anderson • Archbishop Carroll
Ashley Coll • Archbishop Carroll
Jennifer DePetris • Archbishop Carroll
Kristen Dwyer • Archbishop Carroll
Christina Freeman • Norristown
Jessica Taylor • Norristown
Kathlene Barrett • Interboro
Samantha Lafferty • Interboro
Heather Hassel • Interboro
Maureen Crouse • Interboro
Jill Rodgers • Interboro
Michelle Rann • Interboro
Jennifer Bonini • Interboro
Jenn Stunzi • Interboro
Erica Burbano • Plymouth Whitemarsh
Lisa Camaioni • Plymouth Whitemarsh
Rachel Papsin • Plymouth Whitemarsh
Danielle Serratore • Plymouth Whitemarsh
Erin Thompson • Plymouth Whitemarsh
Ann Tye • Plymouth Whitemarsh
Alexandra Knight • Conestoga
Heidi Ross • Conestoga
Chelsea Metz • Conestoga
Sarah Frazier • Conestoga
Courtney Deviney • Academy of Notre Dame

2002
Kristen Berlacher, Midfield (Agnes Irwin) — Richmond
Allison Pickens (Agnes Irwin)
Joanna Johnston (Agnes Irwin)
Caroline Pemberton (Shipley School)
Caroline Seyfarth (Shipley School)
Jennifer Daly (Pottsgrove)
Kristen Maze (Penncrest)
Lauren Johnston (Upper Moreland)
Kimberly Magrann (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Erica Burbano (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Ann Tye (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Danielle Serratore, Goalie (Conshohocken, PA/Plymouth Whitemarsh) — Roanoke
Michelle Collier (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Cailin Collins (Souderton Area)
Nicole Dudek, Attack (Souderton Area) — Duke
Kaitlin Vacca (Souderton Area)
Lauren Praetzel (Souderton Area)
Sarah Hudak (Souderton Area)
Sam Zeigler, Midfield (Harleysville, PA/Souderton Area) — Lafayette
Jenna Frankenfield (Souderton Area)
Kirsten Bostrom, Defense (Souderton Area) — Duke
Nikki Lieb, Midfield (Villanova, PA/Radnor) — Virginia
Niki Clement, Goalie (Bryn Mawr, PA/Radnor) — Bowdoin
Kim Connors, Midfield (St. Davids, PA/Radnor) — Virginia
Kristy Newitt, Defense (Radnor, PA/Radnor) — Colgate
Kristin Hopson (Radnor)
Michelle Menser (Radnor)
Chrissy Muller (Mount St Joseph Academy)
Megan Havrilla (Conestoga)
Alexandra Knight (Strafford, PA/Conestoga) — Brown
Chelsea Metz, Midfield (Berwyn, PA/Conestoga) — Virginia
Sarah Frazier, Defense (Berwyn, PA/Conestoga) — Dartmouth
Heidi Ross, Midfield (Conestoga) — Colgate
Annie Miller (Villa Maria Academy)
Jamie Munnis (Villa Maria Academy)
Elisabeth George (Villa Maria Academy)
Megan Griffith (Villa Maria Academy)
Shannon Lance, Midfield (Villa Maria Academy) — Monmouth
Blair Corcoran (Downingtown)
Hilary Harding (Downingtown)
Anita Rackovan (Central Bucks East)
Cindy Koza (Garnet Valley)
Danielle McQuaid (Garnet Valley)
Ashley Delano (Garnet Valley)
Emily Clark (Episcopal Academy)
Margaux Viola, Midfield (Penn Valley, PA /Episcopal Academy)
Lydia Williams (Episcopal Academy)
Andy Ziomek (Episcopal Academy)
Courtney Robinson, Midfield (Episcopal Academy) — Columbia
Samantha Lafferty (Interboro)
Kathlene Barrett (Interboro)
Heather Hassel (Interboro)
Jillian Rodgers (Interboro)
Chrissy Engstrom (Spring-Ford)
Kendra James (Spring-Ford)
Jenna Hoffman (Spring-Ford)
Julie Gentile (North Penn)
Adriana Segura (North Penn)
Danielle Vollmer (North Penn)
Jennifer McGrath (North Penn)
Stacie Pollack (Unionville)
Caroline Chopko (Unionville)
Lauren Kremer (Unionville)
Lauren Slough (Unionville)
Ashley Coll, Defense (Phoenixville, PA/Archbishop Carroll) — Duke
Paige Andrews, Attack (Newtown Square, PA/Archbishop Carroll) — Georgetown
Kristen Dwyer (Radnor, PA/Archbishop Carroll) — Lafayette
Jill DePetris (Archbishop Carroll)
Jennifer DePetris, Midfield (Radnor, PA/Archbishop Carroll) — Monmouth
Jackie Stull (Garnet Valley)

2003
Allison Pickens (Agnes Irwin)
Lauren Hanna (Agnes Irwin)
Joanna Johnston (Agnes Irwin)
Aimee Gelinas (Agnes Irwin)
Colleen Ingelsby (Archbishop Carroll)
Lauren Coll (Archbishop Carroll)
Heather Ferguson (Archbishop Carroll)
Lindsey Ferguson (Archbishop Carroll)
Meredith Lucey (Archbishop Carroll)
Adrienne Dilella (Archbishop Carroll)
Nicole Stenken (C.B. West)
Kristi Funderburk (C.B. West)
Lindsey Tifft (Conestoga)
Caroline Madrak (Conestoga)
Maggie Roth (Conestoga)
Colleen Tucker (Conestoga)
Rebecca Tulchin (Downingtown)
Courtney Devlin (Downingtown)
Beth Jensen (Germantown Academy)
Jessica Dwinell (Germantown Academy)
Jullian Baron (Germantown Academy)
Julia McWilliams (Haverford)
Kerry Costello (Haverford)
Allison Bradley (Haverford)
Chrissy Miller (Mt. St. Joseph)
Stefanie Paternostro (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Amanda Harper (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Kalli Bass (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Kara Tammany (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Roxanne Monte (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Caitlyn Muldoon (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Patty Piotrowicz (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Kim Magrann (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Caroline Muldoon (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Kristin Hopson (Radnor)
Michele Menser (Radnor)
Libby Gill (Radnor)
Laura Lindsay (Radnor)
Sarah Hudak (Souderton)
Cailin Collins (Souderton)
Ashley Kraybill (Souderton)
Val Houseal (Souderton)
Laura Houseal (Souderton)
Allie Houseal (Souderton)
Kendra James (Springford)
Jenna Hoffman (Springford)
Laura Gillespie (Springford)
Lauren Raudenbus (Springford)
Jena Staley (Springford)
Erynn Andrews (Springside)
Jessica Gigliotti (Unionville)
Lindsay Ruderman (Unionville)
Jenna Gordish (Upper Moreland)
Justine Schroeder (Upper Moreland)
Jonelle Hedrick (Upper Moreland)
Lauren Bernard (Upper Moreland)
Sam Brandolini (Villa Maria Academy)
Liz Pinnie (Villa Maria Academy)
Megan Griffit (Villa Maria Academy)
Kristen Sproat (Villa Maria Academy)
Bridget Galli (Villa Maria Academy)
Deirdre McShea (Villa Maria Academy)
Kristen Wiedersum (Villa Maria Academy)
Sarah Latta (W.C. Henderson)

2004
Colleen Walsh (Academey of Notre Dame)
Cristi Farrell (Academey of Notre Dame)
Jennifer Harvey (Academey of Notre Dame)
Adrienne Dilella (Archbishop Carroll)
Colleen Ingelsby (Archbishop Carroll)
Heather Ferguson (Archbishop Carroll)
Jessica Brophy (Archbishop Carroll)
Lauren Coll (Archbishop Carroll)
Lindsey Ferguson (Archbishop Carroll)
Amanda Dryer (Cheltenham)
Elizabeth Hershman (Cheltenham)
Kara Sharkey (Cheltenham)
Megan Wagner (Cheltenham)
Samantha Burns (Cheltenham)
Caroline Madrak (Conestoga)
Colleen Tucker (Conestoga)
Laura Snyder (Conestoga)
Lindsey McMullen (Conestoga)
Megan Bloomer (Conestoga)
Christine Smith (Downingtown West)
Katie Shannon (Downingtown West)
Rebecca Tulchin (Downingtown West)
Ashley Heist (Episcopal Academy)
Lauren Bobzin (Episcopal Academy)
Amy Ludwig (Friends Central)
Sara Viola (Friends Central)
Annie Blood (Germantown Friends)
Elizabeth Decina (Haverford)
Elizabeth Mahotti (Haverford)
Julia McWilliams (Haverford)
Kelsey Hatzell (Haverford)
Marta Hatzell (Haverford)
Monica Breslin (Haverford)
Chelsea Sacks (Hill School)
Catherine Clair (Penn Charter)
Kathleen Huber (Penn Charter)
Marie McKenna (Penn Charter)
Caitlyn Muldoon (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Caroline Muldoon (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Holly Manfred (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Kara Tammany (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Kelly Blundin (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Mayange Mitchell (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Morgan Russo (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Patty Piotrowicz (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Roxanne Monte (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Anna Marmer (Pottsgrove)
Cali Toms (Pottsgrove)
Christy Kulp (Pottsgrove)
Jenna Manula (Pottsgrove)
Kim Bowe (Pottsgrove)
Annemarie McGrath (Radnor)
Kate Lachman (Radnor)
Katie Sparkes (Radnor)
Laura Lindsay (Radnor)
Libby Gill (Radnor)
Claire Staples (Shipley School)
Joanna Wasik (Shipley School)
Kelley Kirkpatrick (Shipley School)
Tina Drake (Shipley School)
Catie Cameron (Spring-Ford)
Maegan Rees (Spring-Ford)
Ally Shicora (Strath Haven)
Kate Labrum (Strath Haven)
Lauren Kennedy (Strath Haven)
Madalyn Booth (Strath Haven)
Catherine McGann (Upper Dublin)
Andrea Rockey (Villa Maria Academy)
Bridget Galli (Villa Maria Academy)
Deidre McShea (Villa Maria Academy)
Emily Kelly (Villa Maria Academy)
Kristen Sproat (Villa Maria Academy)
Kristen Weidersum (Villa Maria Academy)
Liz Pinnie (Villa Maria Academy)
Megan O’Hara (Villa Maria Academy)
Sam Brandolini (Villa Maria Academy)
Jackie Dando (West Chester Henderson)
Katie McCool (West Chester Henderson)
Mary Beth Green (West Chester Henderson)
Sarah Latta (West Chester Henderson)

2005
Anderson, Kristin — (Downingtown West, PA)
Ballentyne, Laura — (Owen J. Roberts, PA)
Barnes, Christie — (Radnor, PA)
Bartolacci, Gina — (Council Rock North, PA)
Bassani, Alice — (Haverford, PA)
Beers, Kate — (Agnes Irwin, PA)
Biddle, Hannah — (William Penn Charter, PA)
Blanco, Tara — (West Chester Henderson, PA)
Bloomer, Megan — (Conestoga, PA)
Blundin, Kelly — (Plymouth Whitemarsh, PA)
Borzelleca, Jessica — (Springfield (Montco), PA)
Bosco, Kelly — (Archbishop Carroll, PA)
Bowman, Maria — (Boyertown, PA)
Bradburd, Rachel — (Friends Central, PA)
Brady, Alexandra — (William Penn Charter, PA)
Brennan, Megan — (Archbishop Carroll, PA)
Brophy, Jess — (Archbishop Carroll, PA)
Brown, Vanessa — (Owen J. Roberts, PA)
Carroll, Molly — (Strath Haven, PA)
Catelli, Marie — (Abington, PA)
Chin, Tracy — (West Chester Henderson, PA)
Christy, Julie — (Conestoga, PA)
Coll, Vanessa — (Archbishop Carroll, PA)
Costello, Maureen — (Haverford, PA)
Costello, Nicole — (West Chester Henderson, PA)
Crouse, Katy — (Boyertown, PA)
Dando, Jackie — (West Chester Henderson, PA)
Davis, Jill — (Ridley, PA)
DePetris, Jacquelyn — (Archbishop Carroll, PA)
Donovan, Katie — (Archbishop Carroll, PA)
Doyle, Emily — (Shipley, PA)
Edwards, Rebecca — (Springfield (Montco), PA)
Ehret, Margaretha — (William Penn Charter, PA)
Evans, Molly — (Downingtown East, PA)
Farrell, Mary Kate — (Gwynedd Mercy, PA)
Fazzini, Carolyn — (Plymouth Whitemarsh, PA)
Fazzini, Jessica — (Plymouth Whitemarsh, PA)
Fereshetlar, Cerise — (Upper Dublin, PA)
Ferrell, Debbie — (Interboro, PA)
Finelli, Nicole — (Germantown Academy, PA)
Fiorentino, Michele — (Conestoga, PA)
Fischer, Jordan — (Downingtown West, PA)
Fitch, Chelsea — (Coatesville, PA)
Flatmeier, Jenika — (Upper Dublin, PA)
Fluehr, Jaime — (Springfield (Montco), PA)
Franco, Carolyln — (Central Bucks East, PA)
Gerstenberger, Krista — (Phoenixville, PA)
Giedgowd, Sara — (Conestoga, PA)
Grater, Alicia — (Boyertown, PA)
Gray, Jane — (Springside, PA)
Green, Mary Beth — (West Chester Henderson, PA)
Greenberg, Sara — (Baldwin School, PA)
Gushue, Leanne — (Owen J. Roberts, PA)
Harris, Marnay — (Plymouth Whitemarsh, PA)
Hatzell, Kelsey — (Haverford, PA)
Hatzell, Marta — (Haverford, PA)
Heck, Maddy — (Gwynedd Mercy, PA)
Heffernan, Alison — (Agnes Irwin, PA)
Hetznecker, Aubrey — (Upper Dublin, PA)
Hillyard, Alexandra — (Episcopal Academy, PA)
Hoffman, Lindsay — (Springford, PA)
Hoynak, Leslie — (Central Bucks West, PA)
Huestis, Alex — (Strath Haven, PA)
Jessup, Karen — (Upper Moreland, PA)
Johnston, Tori — (Agnes Irwin, PA)
Joos, Lindsay — (Springfield (Montco), PA)
Judge, Megan — (Villa Maria, PA)
Karr, Christina — (Gwynedd Mercy, PA)
Killgore, Rachel — (West Chester Henderson, PA)
Kilpatrick, Alicia — (Villa Maria, PA)
Kilty, Caitilin — (Downingtown West, PA)
Kinosian, Sam — (Agnes Irwin, PA)
Kob, Lexie — (Springford, PA)
Kreider, Suzanne — (Wissahickon, PA)
Kyle, Margaret — (Springside, PA)
Lachman, Kate — (Radnor, PA)
Leathers, Morgan — (West Chester Henderson, PA)
Lubbe, Courtney — (Council Rock North, PA)
Luken, Kim — (Plymouth Whitemarsh, PA)
Maine, Emery — (Springside, PA)
Malatesta, Alexandra — (Gwynedd Mercy, PA)
Manula, Jenna — (Pottsgrove, PA)
Martin, Allison — (Abington, PA)
McCarthy, Ashleen — (Gwynedd Mercy, PA)
McCoubrey, Kate — (Germantown Friends, PA)
McDavid, Meghan — (Pennsbury, PA)
McGrath, Annemarie — (Radnor, PA)
McGrath, Lindsay — (Upper Moreland, PA)
McKenna, Marie — (William Penn Charter, PA)
McKernan, Anna — (Upper Dublin, PA)
McMunigal, Virginia — (William Penn Charter, PA)
McQuade, Kate — (Central Bucks West, PA)
Mellone, Tina — (West Chester Henderson, PA)
Michener, Jen — (Owen J. Roberts, PA)
Modica, Alyssa — (Upper Moreland, PA)
Moyer, Pam — (Boyertown, PA)
Musciano, Carlyn — (Springfield (Montco), PA)
Nadkarni, Lauren — (Friends Central, PA)
Nash, Rachel — (Plymouth Whitemarsh, PA)
O’Connor, Courtney — (Abington, PA)
Paolantonio, Mary — (Villa Maria, PA)
Persenaire, Christianne — (Phoenixville, PA)
Pitt, Michelle — (Boyertown, PA)
Polek, Christine — (Downingtown West, PA)
Pulice, Elizabeth — (Upper Perkiomen, PA)
Ralph, Elizabeth — (Shipley, PA)
Rees, Maegan — (Springford, PA)
Reidenouer, Katie — (Boyertown, PA)
Rheiner, Erin — (Council Rock North, PA)
Robinson, Erica — (Boyertown, PA)
Rosenbaum, Marissa — (Upper Moreland, PA)
Rugg, Stephanie — (William Penn Charter, PA)
Ruminski, Kristin — (Boyertown, PA)
Sawchuk, Jessica — (Springford, PA)
Scholl, Kaitlyn — (Upper Perkiomen, PA)
Sellers, Anita — (Agnes Irwin, PA)
Shelton, Mary Fran — (North Penn, PA)
Siegfried, Elizabeth — (Agnes Irwin, PA)
Smith, Megan — (West Chester Henderson, PA) — junior
Smith, Taylor — (West Chester Henderson, PA)
Sparkes, Carrie — (Radnor, PA)
Sparkes, Katie — (Radnor, PA)
Staples, Claire — (Shipley, PA)
Taylor, Cindy — (Boyertown, PA)
Thren, Nicole — (Upper Perkiomen, PA)
Tilney, Avery — (Germantown Friends, PA)
Toole, Carly — (Downingtown East, PA)
Tosti, Katie — (Villa Maria, PA)
Valko, Courtney — (Phoenixville, PA)
Wagner, Chelsie — (Phoenixville, PA)
Wagner, Shaina — (Phoenixville, PA)
Warren, Bethany — (Downingtown West, PA)
Werley, Jenna — (Springfield (Delco), PA)
Wheeler, Tessa — (Agnes Irwin, PA)
Wiegand, Natalie — (Pennsbury, PA)
Wilkinson, Amanda — (Downingtown West, PA)
Williams, Jannette — (Pennsbury, PA)
Wilson, Cindy — (West Chester Henderson, PA)
Wister, Brittany — (Central Bucks West, PA)
Wolcott, Hillary — (Agnes Irwin, PA)
Wylie, Stacy — (Pennsbury, PA)
Zimmer, Tracy — (Council Rock North, PA)

2006
Acker, Alex — (Baldwin School, PA) — junior
Anderson, Kristin — (Downingtown West, PA) — senior
Aruffo, Ashley — (Episcopal Academy, PA) — junior
Ballantyne, Laura — (Owen J. Roberts, PA) — senior
Barnes, Christie — (Radnor, PA) — senior
Bartolacci, Gina — (Council Rock North, PA) — senior
Beers, Kate — (Agnes Irwin, PA) — senior
Blanco, Tara — (West Chester Henderson, PA) — senior
Boyd, Jenna — (Garnet Valley, PA) — junior
Byrnes, Meghan — (Unionville, PA) — senior
Chiarantona, Lexy — (Gwynedd Mercy, PA) — senior
Christy, Julie — (Conestoga, PA) — senior
Connolly, Bridget — (Agnes Irwin, PA) — junior
Cook, Kate — (Owen J. Roberts, PA) — junior
Costa, Alura — (Archbishop Carroll, PA) — junior
Costlow, Kerry — (North Penn, PA)
Crouse, Kaitlyn — (Boyertown, PA) — senior
D’Ignazio, Alex — (Baldwin School, PA) — senior
Davis, Jill — (Ridley, PA) — senior
Dell’osa, Stephanie — (Marple Newtown, PA) — senior
Dever, Elizabeth — (Wissahickon, PA)
Donovan, Kaitlin — (Unionville, PA) — senior
Dwinell, Kyra — (Germantown Academy, PA) — senior
Eastman, Jackie — (Springfield Delco, PA) — junior
Fazinni, Carolyn — (Plymouth Whitemarsh, PA) — senior
Fazinni, Jessica — (Plymouth Whitemarsh, PA) — senior
Feldman, Sarah — (Germantown Friends, PA) — senior
Ferrari, Nicole — (West Chester Henderson, PA) — senior
Filippelli, Cara — (Archbishop Carroll, PA) — junior
Finerty, Natalie — (Marple Newtown, PA) — junior
Fiorentino, Michele — (Conestoga, PA) — senior
Fischer, Jordan — (Downingtown West, PA) — senior
Fishbone, Alexandra — (Germantown Academy, PA) — senior
Funsten, Kathleen — (Garnet Valley, PA) — senior
Furman, Allison — (Boyertown, PA) — junior
Gallagher, Maura — (Archbishop Carroll, PA) — junior
Geary, Emily — (Radnor, PA) — junior
Giedgowd, Sara — (Conestoga, PA) — senior
Goss, Jess — (Cheltenham, PA) — senior
Greer, Logan — (Episcopal Academy, PA) — junior
Grey, Jane — (Springside School, PA) — senior
Haggerty, Kelly — (Unionville, PA) — senior
Hamm, Emma — (Baldwin School, PA) — junior
Heffernan, Alison — (Agnes Irwin, PA) — senior
Hetznecker, Aubrey — (Upper Dublin, PA) — senior
Hilgar, Becky — (Upper Perkiomen, PA) — junior
Huestis, Alex — (Strath Haven, PA) — senior
Hurtubise, Brigitte — (Germantown Friends, PA) — senior
Insetta, Emily — (Unionville, PA) — senior
Jeffers, Julianna — (Springfield Delco, PA) — junior
Jessup, Karen — (Upper Moreland, PA) — senior
Johnston, Tori — (Agnes Irwin, PA) — senior
Kane, Lindsey — (Perkiomen Valley, PA) — senior
Karr, Christina — (Gwynedd Mercy, PA) — senior
Kellogg, Ashley — (Downingtown West, PA) — senior
Kinosian, Sary — (Agnes Irwin, PA) — senior
Kitroeff, Natalie — (Friends Central, PA) — junior
Kivitz, Erica — (Friends Central, PA) — junior
Kolbert-Hyle, Kate — (Germantown Friends, PA) — senior
Koropey, Kathryn — (Conestoga, PA) — junior
Kovach, Alyssa — (Strath Haven, PA) — junior
Kyle, Margaret — (Springside School, PA) — senior
Lieb, Casey — (West Chester East, PA) — senior
Losier, Christy — (Gwynedd Mercy, PA) — junior
Loughlin, Patricia — (Upper Perkiomen, PA) — junior
Lubbe, Courtney — (Council Rock North, PA) — senior
Maine, Emery — (Springside School, PA) — senior
Marvel, Bethany — (Council Rock North, PA) — senior
McCarthy, Ashleen — (Gwynedd Mercy, PA) — senior
McDevitt, Erin — (Archbishop Carroll, PA) — junior
McKenna, Annie — (Penn Charter, PA) — junior
McKernan, Anna — (Upper Dublin, PA) — senior
McMunigal, Virginia — (Penn Charter, PA) — senior
McMutrie, Ali — (Baldwin School, PA) — junior
McQuade, Kate — (Central Bucks West, PA) — senior
Megaw, Heather — (Radnor, PA) — senior
Meissner, Kelly — (Upper Moreland, PA)
Modica, Alyssa — (Upper Moreland, PA) — senior
Mooney, Kellie — (Springfield Delco, PA) — junior
Moyer, Pam — (Boyertown, PA) — senior
Nawalinski, Kelsey — (Villa Maria Academy, PA) — junior
O’Connor, Courtney — (Abington, PA) — senior
Oldham, Anastasia — (Cheltenham, PA)
Paddison, Lauren — (Upper Moreland, PA) — senior
Paolantonio, Elise — (Radnor, PA) — junior
Paolantonio, Mary — (Villa Maria Academy, PA) — senior
Pearlman, Julia — (Friends Central, PA) — senior
Penikis, Krissi — (Strath Haven, PA) — junior
Philpott, Alexandra — (West Chester Henderson, PA) — senior
Pickell, Kristin — (Wissahickon, PA) — junior
Pinnie, Laura — (Villa Maria Academy, PA) — junior
Pitt, Michelle — (Boyertown, PA) — senior
Polek, Christine — (Downingtown West, PA) — senior
Pulice, Elizabeth — (Upper Perkiomen, PA) — senior
Purvis, Jennifer — (Hatboro Horsham, PA) — junior
Ragg, Stephanie — (Penn Charter, PA) — senior
Ralph, Elizabeth — (Shipley School, PA) — senior
Readinger, Christine — (Archbishop Carroll, PA) — junior
Rosenbaum, Marissa — (Upper Moreland, PA) — senior
Schaaf, Lisa — (Perkiomen Valley, PA) — senior
Scott, Emma — (Germantown Friends, PA) — senior
Serbun, Stephanie — (Abington, PA) — senior
Shaw, Adrienne — (Garnet Valley, PA) — junior
Smith, Lauren — (Unionville, PA)
Smith, Megan — (West Chester Henderson, PA) — senior
Sparkes, Carrie — (Radnor, PA) — senior
Sparks, Lauren — (West Chester East, PA) — senior
Stevens, Stephanie — (Downingtown East, PA) — senior
Stokes, Brooke — (Shipley School, PA) — junior
Stokes, Chrissy — (Plymouth Whitemarsh, PA) — senior
Tajarian, Samantha — (Springfield Delco, PA) — junior
Talbot, Stacy — (West Chester Henderson, PA) — senior
Taylor, Cynthia — (Boyertown, PA) — senior
Tilney, Carolyln — (Germantown Friends, PA) — junior
Tosti, Katie — (Villa Maria Academy, PA) — senior
Umstead, Tasha — (Upper Perkiomen, PA) — junior
Un, Michelle — (Strath Haven, PA) — junior
Warren, Bethany — (Downingtown West, PA) — senior
Weekley, Elizabeth — (Pottstown, PA) — senior
Weinstein, Chelsea — (Upper Perkiomen, PA) — senior
West, Amanda — (North Penn, PA) — senior
Wienckowski, Christie — (Marple Newtown, PA) — senior
Wojnar, Alexarae — (Nazareth Academy, PA) — senior
Zale, Madalene — (Cheltenham, PA)
Zimmer, Tracy — (Council Rock North, PA) — senior

2007
Acker, Alexandra — (Baldwin School, PA)
Allen, Alexandra — (Phoenixville, PA)
Aruffo, Ashley — Midfield/Defense (Wynnewood, PA/Episcopal Academy, PA) — Stanford
Asplundh, Stephanie — (Germantown Academy, PA)
Barnes, Kelly — (Radnor, PA)
Bauer, Sarah — Defense (West Chester, PA/WC East, PA) — Drexel
Biddle, Courtney — (Sun Valley, PA)
Blees, Jenny — (Perkiomen Valley, PA)
Boyd, Jenna — (Garnet Valley, PA)
Brandolini, Victoria — (Villa Maria Academy, PA)
Brophy, Anne K. — (Archbishop Carroll, PA)
Brownett, Kristin — (Unionville, PA)
Cannon, Mary — (Agnes Irwin, PA)
Cassels, Margaret — (Great Valley, PA)
Childs, Becky — (Germantown Friends, PA)
Christopher, Shelby — (Avon Grove, PA)
Ciaccia, Samantha — (Plymouth Whitemarsh, PA)
Ciaverelli, Sara — (North Penn, PA)
Coleman, Caitlin — (Downingtown West, PA)
Conant, Hannah — (Germantown Friends, PA)
Connolly, Bridget — (Agnes Irwin, PA)
Cooley, Hannah — (Abington, PA)
Costlow, Kerry — (North Penn, PA)
Cox, Katie — (Sun Valley, PA)
Croke, Amanda — (Wissahickon, PA)
Dirksen, Rachel — (Abington, PA)
Ditomo, Melissa — (Archbishop Carroll, PA)
Donatelli, Lauren — Midfield/Attack (Glenmoore, PA/Downingtown East, PA) — Lehigh
Doyle, Shannon — (Springfield Delco, PA)
Dubas, Emily — (Unionville, PA)
Eastman, Jackie — (Springfield Delco, PA)
Ferri, Josie — (Pennsbury, PA)
Fiorito, Katherine — (Wissahickon, PA)
Flatley, Kaitlyn — Midfield (Berwyn, PA/Conestoga, PA) — Yale
Fletcher, Sarah — Defense (Ridley Park, PA/Ridley, PA) — Pepperdine
Furman, Allison — (Boyertown, PA)
Geary, Emily — Goalie (Wayne, PA/Radnor, PA) — William & Mary
Gordon, Alexandra — (Wyoming Seminary, PA)
Greer, Logan — Midfield (PA/Episcopal Academy, PA) — Yale
Gyrath, Kristen — (Downingtown East, PA)
Hamm, Emma — Attack (Wayne, PA/Baldwin School, PA) — Duke
Hammond, Jodi — (Avon Grove, PA)
Hardie, Candace — (Friends Central, PA)
Hardy, Tara — Midfield (West Chester, PA/Unionville, PA) — Rutgers
Harrington, Ashley — (Downingtown West, PA)
Herman, Ali — (North Penn, PA)
Hernandez, Amy — (Radnor, PA)
Irwin, Lark — (CB West, PA)
Kelly, Alexis — (Agnes Irwin, PA)
Kelly, Madeline — (Agnes Irwin, PA)
Kitroeff, Natalie — (Friends Central, PA)
Kivitz, Erica — (Friends Central, PA)
Kopperman, Leigh — (CB West, PA)
Koropey, Kathryn — (Conestoga, PA)
Kovach, Alyssa — Attack/Midfield (Swarthmore, PA/Strath Haven, PA) — Boston University
Lile, Maggie — Midfield (PA/Friends Central, PA) — Wesleyan
Losier, Christy — (Gwynedd Mercy, PA)
Markunas, Stephanie — (Ridley, PA)
Martin, Colleen — (Downingtown East, PA)
Martin, Kelsey — (Radnor, PA)
Matthews, Jamie — (Boyertown, PA)
Matthews, Kylie — (Boyertown, PA)
McCann, Helen — Defense (PA/Shipley School, PA) — Trinity (CT)
McCraw, Logan — Midfield/Defense (Malvern, PA/Conestoga, PA) — Georgetown
McDonough, Kalyn — (Unionville, PA)
McEntee, Brigid — (Strath Haven, PA)
McFarland, Megan — (Episcopal Academy, PA)
McKenna, Anne — Attack (Wyndmoor, PA/Penn Charter, PA) — Harvard
McLenigan, Molly — (Plymouth Whitemarsh, PA)
McMurtrie, Alison — (Baldwin School, PA)
McPartland, Melissa — (Avon Grove, PA)
McWilliams, Allison — (Avon Grove, PA)
Micir, Addie — (Council Rock North, PA)
Mongan, Allison — (Villa Maria Academy, PA)
Mooney, Kellie — Defense (PA/Springfield Delco, PA) — Temple
Morgan, Erika — (Perkiomen Valley, PA)
Morris, Jill — (North Penn, PA)
Nadkami, Lindsay — (Friends Central, PA)
Nawalinski, Kelsey — (Villa Maria Academy, PA)
Norton, Darcy — (Pennsbury, PA)
Nunnamaker, Kerri — (Plymouth Whitemarsh, PA)
O’Donnell, Lisa — (Abington, PA)
Opp, Alexis — (Villa Maria Academy, PA)
Owens, Hannah — (Baldwin School, PA)
Paolantonio, Elise — (Radnor, PA)
Patel, Bijal — (North Penn, PA)
Penikis, Krissi — Midfield/Defense (Swarthmore, PA/Strath Haven, PA) — Brown
Phillips, Sarah — (Downingtown West, PA)
Pickell, Kristin — (Wissahickon, PA)
Plages-Unger, Rose — (Germantown Friends, PA)
Pnem, Karen — (Conestoga, PA)
Purvis, Jennifer — Midfield (PA/Hatboro Horsham, PA) — Penn State
Quill, Leigh Ann — (Shipley School, PA)
Reichart, Erin — (Boyertown, PA)
Ripoli, Cara — Midfield/Defense (Springfield, PA/Springfield Delco, PA) — Penn State
Rudick, Emily — (Pennridge, PA)
Russell, Allison — (Baldwin School, PA)
Salata, Olivia — (Archbishop Carroll, PA)
Sall, Kathryn — (Agnes Irwin, PA)
Schaaf, Laura — (Perkiomen Valley, PA)
Shaw, Adrienne — Midfield (Boothwyn, PA/Garnet Valley, PA) — Duquesne
Smith, Lauren — (Unionville, PA)
Somerville, Kristin — (CB West, PA)
Soring, Christine — (Sun Valley, PA)
Stokes, Brooke — (Shipley School, PA)
Stulb, Shannon — (Plymouth Whitemarsh, PA)
Sullivan, Audrey — (Great Valley, PA)
Tajarian, Samantha — (Springfield Delco, PA)
Tamasitis, Margaret — (Boyertown, PA)
Teger, Jennifer — (Pennsbury, PA)
Tilney, Carolyn — (Germantown Friends, PA)
Tizio, Lauren — (WC East, PA)
Truskey, Brittany — (Downingtown East, PA)
Udvarthelyi, Victoria — (Shipley School, PA)
Un, Michelle — (Strath Haven, PA)
Wall, Elizabeth — (Upper Dublin, PA)
Weir, Amanda — (WC East, PA)
Weir, Jennalyn — (WC East, PA)
Wenger, Kim — (Great Valley, PA)
Whiting, Erica — (Downingtown East, PA)
Wieczorek, Brooke — (Haverford, PA)
Wood, Charlotte — Attack (Paoli, PA/Conestoga, PA) — Drexel
Zane, Brittany — (Garnet Valley, PA)

2008
Abington – Lisa O’Donnell, senior; Rachel Dirksen, senior; Kristen Dunphey, junior; Alex Casey, junior; Jennifer Kelly, junior.
Downingtown West – Elise Buckwalter, senior; Sarah Phillips, senior; Ashley Harrington, senior; Casey Kellogg, junior; Julie DiGiovanni, junior.
Unionville – Kalyn McDonough, senior; Kristin Brownett, senior; Heather Wentz, senior; Jaclyn Adams, senior; Mary Kotsch, senior.
Radnor – Kelly Barnes, senior; Kelsey Martin, senior; Beth MacKenzie, junior; Samantha Ellis, junior; Katie Geary, junior.
Boyertown – Maggie Tamasitis, senior; Lindsey Crits, senior; Meghan Fisher, senior; Deanna Matthew, senior; Andrea Saracco, senior.
Springfield-Delco – Aly Adams, senior. Shannon Doyle, senior; Rebecca Hartrum, senior; Sam Tajirian, senior; Madison Poplawski, junior.
Archbishop Carroll – Melissa DiTomo, senior; Carolyn Burns, junior; Kaitlin Harris junior; Marlee Hagan, junior; Alexandra Burns, junior.
Springfield-Montco – Shannon Carabba, senior; Ellen Kahil, senior; Ryane Sullivan senior; Shanune Sullivan, senior; Maggie Canavan, junior.
Plymouth Whitemarsh – Megan Hufnagel, senior; Kerri Nunnamaker, senior; Molly McLenigan, senior; Kelly Moyer, junior; Megan Piotrowicz, junior.
Perkiomen Valley – Laura Schaaf, senior; Erika Morgan, senior; Jennifer Blees, senior; Nikki Perrecca, senior; Paige Fisher, senior.
Pennsbury – Josie Ferri, senior; Alexandra Welch, senior; Kellie Rowan, junior; Christine Quaker, junior.
Marple Newtown – Jaclyn Purcell, senior; Jackie Roebuck, junior; Melanie Sarcinello, junior; Amy Videon, junior.
Germantown Friends – Cate Barrett, senior; Mariah Barstow, senior; Chelsea Guy-Frank, senior; Katie Low, senior.
Strath Haven – Courtney DeVinney, senior; Kim McClellan, junior; Katy Loughran, junior; Annalise Penikis, junior.
Henderson – Kelly Dando, senior; Kathleen Haughton, senior; Lauren Glassey, junior; Theresa Giunta, junior.
Agnes Irwin – Mary Cannon, senior; Kathryn Sall, senior; Madeline Kelly, senior; Alyna Kahn, senior.
Kennett – Madeline Williams, senior; Katie Stout, senior; Kelly Ferber, senior; Devon Kennard, junior.
Bayard Rustin – Allison Tatios, senior; Jillian Dougherty, senior; Lauren Hottowe, junior.
Central Bucks West – Kristin Somerville, senior; Chiara Bianchini, senior; Morgan Ashworth, junior.
North Penn – Sara Ciaverelli, senior; Alison Herman, senior; Alyssa Culp, junior.
Penn Charter – Danielle Yorko, senior; Katherine Krieger, junior; Brittany Wohler, junior.
Conestoga – Emily Ackerman, senior; Amy Bernier, senior; Kaitlin Hildebrand, junior.
Friends Central – Candice Hardie, senior; Lindsay Nadkami, senior; Phoebe Harris, junior.
Shipley School – Leighann Quill, senior; Anna Heywood, junior.
Wissahickon – Kate Fiorito, senior; Anne Bracaglia, senior.
Upper Dublin – Liz Wall, senior; Kelly Harchut, senior.
Downingtown East – Kelly Joran, junior. Germantown Academy – Stephanie Asplundh, senior. Great Valley – Kim Wenger, senior. St. Hubert – Elizabeth Ann McCarthy, senior. Council Rock North – Jen Sroba, seinior. Pottsgrove – Gina Cherico, senior. Haverford High – Emily Edwards, senior. Pottstown – Maure Perrymond, senior. Episcopal Academy – Hallie Snyder, junior. Upper Perkiomen, Alyssa Thren, senior.

2009
Abington: Kristen Dunphey, Sr., Alexandra Casey, Sr., Katelyn Cooper, Jr., Elizabeth Wilson, Jr., Abington, Courtney Cox, Jr.
Archbishop Carroll: Marlee Hagan, Sr., Genni Hull, Jr.
Archbishop Wood: Kate Smart, Sr.
Avon Grove: Emily Wheble, Sr., Ellen Schoen, Sr.
Bayard Rustin: Victoria Dugan, Sr., Leana Brewer, Sr., Lauren Hottowe, Sr., Emily Bauer, Sr., Julie Tatios, Jr.
Boyertown: Sarah Bennett, Sr., Lisa Spitko, Sr., Jordan Heidelbaugh, Jr.
Central Bucks South: Natalie Rube, Sr.
Cheltenham: Charlotte Swavola, Sr., Liza Brazil, Jr.
Conestoga: Kaitlin Hildebrand, Sr., Kelsey Haddad, Sr., Emily Speck, Jr., Colleen Guinan, Jr.
Downingtown West: Casey Kellogg, Sr., Julie DiGiovanni, Sr., Michelle LaBricciosa, Sr., Carly Smith, Sr., Jaymie Tabor, Jr.
Episcopal Academy: Kate Ivory, Sr., Hallie Snyder, Sr., Alexa Buckley, Jr.
Friends’ Central School: Phoebe Harris, Sr., Emily Brodsky, Jr., Megan Holt. Jr., Hallie Greitzer, Jr., Jaime Clough, Jr.
Germantown Academy: Olivia Mann, Sr., Sidney Jacobs, Sr.
Germantown Friends School: Avery Williamson, Sr., Lydia Kring, Sr., Betsy Sachs, Jr.,
Hatboro-Horsham: Lauren Purvis, Jr.
Haverford High: Elisabeth Bassani, Jr.
Henderson: Murphy Ziesel, Sr., Theresa Giunta, Sr., Lauren Glassey, Sr., Meredith Kelly, Sr.
Hill School: Caroline Shomber, Jr., Greta Witter, Jr.
Interboro: Stephany Parcell, Sr.
Lower Merion: Leah Sack, Sr., Caroline Labe, Sr., Julia Buckman, Jr., Grace Gallagher, Jr.
Lower Moreland: Kathryn Fischer, Jr.
Marple Newtown: Amy Videon, Sr., Jacklyn Roebuck, Malanie Sarcinello, Kelly Collins, Jr., Katelynn Folliard, Jr.
Merion Mercy: Kimberly Keating, Sr.
Nazareth Academy: Kathryn Malboeuf, Sr.
North Penn: Alyssa Culp, Sr.
Owen J. Roberts: Gena Levengood, Sr.
Penn Charter: Brittany Wohler, Sr., Kellie Ragg. Jr., Meghan Curtin, Jr., Michelle Drossner, Jr., Allison Thompson, Jr.
Penncrest: Marissa Restaino, Sr., Caroline Moore, Jr.
Plymouth Whitemarsh: Kelly Moyer, Sr., Erin Gorenflo, Sr., Megan Piotrowicz, Sr., Caitlin Mundy, Jr.
Pottstown: Kierstyn Mock, Sr., Kasey Mock, Jr.
Radnor: Katie Geary, Sr., Samantha Ellis. Sr., Amalia Antonoplos, Jr., Alyssa Dunlap, Jr., Kelyn Freedman, Jr.
Ridley: Rebecca Donkin, Jr., Maura Flynn, Jr., Samantha Bartow, Jr.
Shipley School: Anna Heywood, Sr., Tara Stokes, Jr., Alexandra Piltch, Jr.
Springfield-Delco: Madison Poplawski, Sr., Valerie Paolucci, Jr., Kim McCormick, Jr., Shannon Burns, Jr., Liz Lynch, Jr., Springfield-Delco
Springfield-Montco: Jill Armington, Sr.
Strath Haven: Kim McClellan, Sr., Julia Hayward, Sr., Kelly Ruffini, Sr., Clare Sherry, Jr.
Sun Valley: Courtney Neale, Sr., Erin DiCamillo, Sr., Krissy Finn, Jr.
Unionville: Amy Donovan, Sr., Jamie Moran, Sr., Lindsey Smith, Jr., Lisa Riondet, Jr., Kathleen Insetta, Jr.
Upper Dublin: Grace Stockbower, Sr., Nicole Harchut, Jr., Jordan O’Reilly, Jr.
Upper Merion: Devin Bowes, Sr., Chelsea Harris, Sr., Lauren Mateja, Sr., Christina Gaudio, Sr., Allison Colatriano, Sr., Upper Merion.
Upper Moreland: Rebecca Levis, Jr., Jennifer Swiski, Jr., Sarah Baumgardner, Jr.
Villa Maria Academy: Kyrstin Mackrides, Sr., Olivia Maggitti, Sr., Katherine Young, Sr., Elizabeth Young, Sr., Kathryn Briglia, Sr.
West Chester East: Stephanie Harris, Sr., Amanda Erb, Sr., Melissa MacCrory, Sr., Audrey Metzger-Bailey, Sr.
Wissahickon: Bridget Burgoyne, Sr., Anne Bracaglia, Sr., Angelena Fiorito, Jr., Ashley Bossert, Jr., Aubrey Bossert, Jr.

2010
Bossert, Ashley — Attack (PA/Wissahickon, PA) — Bloomsburg
Bossert, Aubrey — Midfield (PA/Wissahickon, PA) — Bloomsburg
Brodsky, Emily — Midfield (PA/Friends Central School, PA) — Hamilton
Burns, Shannon — Midfield (Springfield, PA/Springfield-Delco, PA) — Delaware
Campbell, Courtney — Attack/Midfield (Rosemont, PA/Radnor, PA) — Richmond
Caracausa, Corinne — Midfield (North Wales, PA/Mt. St. Joseph’s Academy, PA) — Holy Cross
Clough, Jaime — (Friends Central School) — (senior)
Cooper, Katelyn — Midfield (Jenkintown, PA/Abington, PA) — Lehigh
Corcoran, Emily — (Merion Mercy) — (junior)
Corzel, Margaret — Midfield (Berwyn, PA/Merion Mercy, PA) — North Carolina
Cox, Courtney — Attack/Midfield (Rydal, PA/Abington, PA) — Gettysburg
DePetris, Jamie — Defense (Radnor, PA/Archbishop Carroll, PA) — New Hampshire
DiBona, Alyssa — Midfield (PA/Archbishop Carroll, PA) — (junior)
Donkin, Rebecca — Midfield (Folsom, PA/Ridley, PA) — Millersville
Drossner, Michele — (William Penn Charter School) — (senior)
Duckenfield, Alex — (Strath Haven) — (junior)
Dunlap, Alyssa — Midfield/Defense (Villanova, PA/Radnor, PA) — Vanderbilt
Enderle, Caitlin — (Abington) — (senior)
Enderle, Courtney — (Abington) — (senior)
Eyre, Libby — Midfield/Attack (Episcopal Academy, Midfield) — Princeton
Flannery, Carolyn — (Harriton) — (junior)
Francis, Callie — (Hill School) — (junior)
Freedman, Kelyn — Midfield (Newtown Square, PA/Radnor, PA) — Georgetown
Gennaro, Aimee — Midfield (Drexel Hill, PA/Archbishop Carroll, PA) — Navy
Heidelbaugh, Jordan — (Boyertown) — (senior)
Holt, Megan — (Friends Central School) — (senior)
Hospodar, Sarah — (Merion Mercy) — (junior)
Hull, Genevieve — Attack (Radnor, PA/Archbishop Carroll, PA) — American
Kalick, Rachel — (Great Valley) — (junior)
Kelley, Caroline — (Strath Haven) — (junior)
Kolsevich, Emily — (Owen J. Roberts) — (junior)
Martin, Allie — Attack/Midfield (Villanova, PA/Radnor, PA) — Penn
McCormick, Kim — Defense (Springfield, PA/Springfield Delco, PA) — Monmouth
Miller, Haley — (West Chester East) — (senior)
Murphy, Caroline — Defense (PA/Strath Haven, PA) — Swarthmore
Norcini, Amanda — Midfield/Defense (Wayne, PA/Conestoga, PA) — Drexel
Notvest, Danielle — (Souderton) — (junior)
Paolucci, Valerie — Midfield (Swarthmore, PA/Springfield-Delco, PA) — Saint Joseph’s
Piltch, Ali — (Shipley School) — (senior)
Rabinowitz, Lucy — (Germantown Friends School) — (senior)
Ragg, Kellie — Midfield (PA/William Penn Charter School, PA) — Princeton
Rowland, Sara — (William Penn Charter School) — (senior)
Sachs, Betsy — Midfield (Glenside, PA/Germantown Friends School, PA) — Bowdoin
Sherry, Clare — Defense (PA/Strath Haven, PA) — Pittsburgh
Smith, Alex — (Wissahickon) — (junior)
Smith, Lindsey — Attack/Midfield (West Chester, PA/Unionville, PA) — Penn
Steinberg, Blaine — (William Penn Charter School) — (junior)
Stokes, Tara — Midfield (Gladwyne, PA/Shipley School, PA) — Duke
Sukonik, Carli — (Harriton) — (junior)
Swift-Farley, Lyles — (Germantown Friends School) — (junior)
Tabor, Jaymie — Attack (Coatesville, PA/Downingtown West, PA) — New Hampshire
Tatios, Julie — Defense (West Chester, PA/Rustin, PA) — Lehigh
Thaeder, Jackie — (Unionville) — (senior)
Thompson, Allison — (William Penn Charter School) — (junior)
Tucker, Shelby — (Germantown Friends School) — (senior)
Tustin, Sarah — Midfield (Ambler, PA/Hatboro-Horsham, PA) — Vanderbilt
Warren, Sloan — (Baldwin School) — (junior)
Watkin, Meghan — Attack (West Chester, PA/Rustin, PA) — Saint Joseph’s
Wells, Stephanie — (Mt. St. Joseph Academy) — (junior)
Wilson, Elizabeth — Midfield/Defense (Glenside, PA/Abington, PA) — West Chester
Wilson, Kiana — (Penn Wood) — (senior)
Witter, Greta — Attack (Douglassville, PA/Hill School, PA) — Washington & Lee
Woehling, Annie — (Radnor) — (junior)
Yang, Lindsay — Attack (Springside School, PA) — Lafayette
Covelski, Kaci — Midfield (Cape Henlopen) — (senior)
Darling, Emily — Midfield (St. Thomas Moore) — (senior)
Holliday, Caroline — Midfield (Newark, DE/Tower Hill, DE) — Amherst
Judge, Caroline — Midfield (Caope Henlopen) — (junior)
Kaminski, Leigh — Attack (Charter School) — (junior)
Nippert, Britta — Midfield (Concord) — (senior)
Weaver, Christy — Midfield (Charter School) — (senior)

2011

Name/ Year/ Position/ High School
Emily Towey/ Sr/ G/ Abington
Elisabeth MacColl/ Jr/ A/ Abington
Hanna Weckel/ Jr/ D/ Abington
Bree Buysse/ Sr/ M/ Academy of Notre Dame
Mary Catherine McDonald/ Sr/ M/D/ Academy of Notre Dame
Molly Borgese/ Jr/ D/ Academy of Notre Dame
Carlianne McCabe/ Jr/ A/M/ Academy of Notre Dame
Katie Gerzabek/ Sr/ D/ Academy of Notre Dame
Lauren Willcox/ Sr/ M/ The Agnes Irwin School
Chloe Chou/ Sr/ A/ The Agnes Irwin School
Kelly Crosby/ Sr/ D/ The Agnes Irwin School
Rayven Jones Bowser/ Sr/ G/ The Agnes Irwin School
Alyssa DiBona/ Sr/ M/D/ Archbishop Carroll
Kerry Newby/ Jr/ M/ Archbishop Carroll
Nora McGeever/ Sr/ G/ Archbishop Carroll
Victoria Mestre/ Sr/ M/D/ Archbishop Carroll
Caitlin McCartney/ Sr/ M/ Archbishop Wood
Nicole Duca/ Jr/ M/ Archbishop Wood
Alyssa Andress/ Jr/ M/ Archbishop Wood
Emily Hutson/ Jr/ G/ Archbishop Wood
Nichole Hayes/ Sr/ A/ Archbishop Wood
Kasey Callaway/ Jr/ A/ Avon Grove
Jennifer Glenn/ Jr/ D/ Avon Grove
Abigail Wheble/ Jr/ M/ Avon Grove
Courtney Brown/ Jr/ M/ Avon Grove
Brooke Simone/ Sr/ A/ The Baldwin School
Jennifer Wigrizer/ Sr/ A/ The Baldwin School
Hilary Gray/ Sr/ M/ The Baldwin School
Valerie Cohen/ Sr/ G/ The Baldwin School
Emily Hubley/ Sr/ M/ Bayard Rustin
Hannah Goforth/ Sr/ M/ Bishop Shanahan
Kathryn Skahan/ Jr/ A/ Bishop Shanahan
Colleen Holms/ Sr/ A/ Bishop Shanahan
Casey Briglia/ Sr/ M/ Bishop Shanahan
Lindsay Clinton/ Jr/ G/ Boyertown
Gabrielle Genuario/ Jr/ A/ Boyertown
Amanda Smith/ Jr/ M/ Boyertown
Allison Henry/ Sr/ D/ Conestoga
Sarah Priem/ Jr/ G/ Conestoga
Carolyn Remmey/ Sr/ A/ Central Bucks East
Kelly Hamilton/ Sr/ M/ Central Bucks South
Madeline DiBrino/ Jr/ M/ Central Bucks South
Sally Clark/ Sr/ D/ Downingtown West
Paige Donnell/ Sr/ A/ Downingtown West
Melanie McDonough/ Sr/ M/ Downingtown West
Erin Runyon/ Sr/ D/ Downingtown West
Becca Dahle/ Jr/ M/ Friends Central
Anna Elise Morello/ Jr/ A/ Garnet Valley
Samantha Hurley/ Sr/ G/ Germantown Academy
Brooke Kiley/ Jr/ M/ Germantown Academy
Lilly Tyson/ Sr/ A/ Germantown Friends
Lyles Swift Farley/ Sr/ M/ Germantown Friends
Alex Clarke/ Jr/ D/ Germantown Friends
Isabella DiDio/ Jr/ M/ Germantown Friends
Iris Louise Williamson/ Jr/ M/ Germantown Friends
Jenna Morris/ Jr/ G/ Great Valley
Laura Bigelow/ Sr/ D/ Great Valley
Rachel Kalick/ Sr/ M/ Great Valley
Catherine Shaughnessy/ Jr/ D/ Great Valley
Caitlin Kratzer/ Jr/ A/ Great Valley
Allison McLaughlin/ Jr/ D/M/ Harriton
Carli Sukonik/ Sr/ A/ Harriton
Elizabeth Hurtado/ Sr/ A/ Harriton
Carolyn Flannery/ Sr/ D/ Harriton
Laura Walzer/ Sr/ A/ Harriton
Caroline Hagan/ Jr/ M/ Hatboro-Horsham
Nicole Beck/ Jr/ A/ Hatboro-Horsham
Julia McKay/ Jr/ M/ Hatboro-Horsham
Caroline Doran/ Jr/ D/ Haverford
Nina Alpert/ Sr/ D/ The Hill School
Callie Francis/ Sr/ M/ The Hill School
Monica Patel/ Jr/ A/ The Hill School
Kate Ferrara/ Jr/ M/ The Hill School
Val Rodden/ Sr/ M/ The Hill School
Emily Corcoran/ Jr/ M/A/ Merion Mercy
Colleen McGonigal/ Sr/ D/ Merion Mercy
Katrina Keating/ Jr/ A/ Merion Mercy
Monica O’Hara/ Jr/ D/ Merion Mercy
Megan Nearing/ Sr/ A/ Methacton
Rikki Moore/ Sr/ G/ Methacton
Abigail Devlin/ Sr/ M/D/ Methacton
Stephanie Wells/ Sr/ M/ Mt. St. Joseph Academy
Shannon Zoldy/ Sr/ D/ Mt. St. Joseph Academy
Madeline Humphrey /Sr/ A/ North Penn
Emily Kolsevich/ Sr/ A/ Owen J. Roberts
Annie Woehling/ Sr/ G/ Radnor
Helene Caniglia/ Sr/ D/ Radnor
Emily Gerber/ Sr/ A/ Radnor
Kristen Norden/ Jr/ M/ Radnor
Molly Samson/ Jr/ D/ Radnor
Danielle Notvest/ Sr/ M/ Souderton
Maddy Lynch/ Jr/ M/ Springfield Delco
Brooke Shea/ Sr/ A/ Springfield Delco
Elizabeth Maine/ Jr/ M/ Springside
Erica Schneer/ Jr/ D/ Springside
Hilary McDonnell/ Sr/ G/ Springside
Haley Lombardo/ Jr/ D/ Springside
Katherine Sullivan/ Jr/ M/ Springside
Sara Labrum/ Jr/ A/ Strath Haven
Lexi Mazur/ Jr/ M/ Strath Haven
Laura Rowan/ Jr/ M/ Strath Haven
Molly DiEnno/ Sr/ A/ Strath Haven
Caroline Kelly/ Sr/ D/ Strath Haven
Hannah Haskell/ Sr/ M/ Unionville
Christine Astarita/ Sr/ D/ Unionville
Mally Burton/ Sr/ D/ Unionville
Rebecca Fieles/ Jr/ M/ Unionville
Marissa Yarosh/ Jr/ D/ Unionville
Kaley Weinstein/ Sr/ M/ Upper Dublin
Kelly Cross/ Jr/ M/ Upper Dublin
Emily Hitchings/ Jr/ M/ Upper Dublin
Anna Lauer/ Jr/ G/ Upper Dublin
Elise Bendinelli/ Sr/ A/ Villa Maria Academy
Carolyn Griesser/ Sr/ M/ Villa Maria Academy
Erin Kelly/ Sr/ A/ Villa Maria Academy
Katie Higgins/ Jr/ D/ Villa Maria Academy
Jenna Mertz/ Jr/ M/ Villa Maria Academy
Melissa Nollen/ Sr/ M/ West Chester Henderson
Agnes Lawrence/ Sr/ D/ West Chester Henderson
Lauren Brethauer/ Sr/ D/ West Chester Henderson
Caitlin Lentz/ Sr/ A/ West Chester Henderson
Blaine Steinberg/ Sr/ M/ William Penn Charter
Elizabeth Wills/ Sr/ D/ William Penn Charter
Amanda Fleming/ Jr/ A/ William Penn Charter
Alexandra Smith/ Sr/ M/ Wissahickon
Emily Croke/ Sr/ M/ Wissahickon

*Some of the research for the information on this page courtesy of LaxPower, US Lacrosse and the Philadelphia Lacrosse Association

For additions or corrections, e-mail us at golax@phillylacrosse.com


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Lax Zone Wednesday’s lacrosse scoreboard