follow us on...

Friday’s girls’ high school summaries

Friday, 6th May 2011

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries, Uncategorized  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, 5/6/11

Penn Charter 19, Germantown Academy 10
Penn Charter
Blaine Steinberg 5g, 1a
Kate Higgins 5g
Emma Ebert 5g
Leigh Steinberg 2g
Sarah Butler 1g
Julia Fleming 1g

Germantown Academy
Brooke Kiley 3g
Caroline Haynie 2g
Lizzie Tillger 2g
Kelli Stack 1g
Hadley Hall 1g
Sally Anne Greenwood 1g
Hurley 5 saves

Notre Dame Academy 21, Baldwin 10
Notre Dame: 15-6-21
Baldwin 4-6-10

NDA
Carlianne McCabe 6g, 2a
Nora McCallion 6g, 1a
Kristen Bandos 2g, 5a
Bree Buysse 2g, 1a
Delaney Tuite 2g
MC McDonald 1g, 3a
Emily Faught 1g
Katie Gerzabek 1g
Tori Sudjian 13 saves

Baldwin
Sloan Warren 4g, 1a
Ali Thaler 3g
Jen Wigrizer 2g, 1a
Hilary Gray 1g
Goalie 5 saves

Jenkintown 14, Little Flower Catholic 6
Jenkintown 8-6- 14
Little Flower 1-5- 6

Jenkintown
Emma Dillon 8g
Sarah Flood 3g
Gab Coggin 2g, 1a
Haley Smith 1g
Courtney Smith 1a
Andrea Zielinski 1a
Jess Brogan 11 saves

Little Flower
Rose Coyle 2g
Courtney Weidner 2g
Erin Keyes 1g
Meg Cullen 1g

Agnes Irwin 19, Hill 16
AIS 8-11- 19
Hill 7-9- 16

Agnes Irwin
Chloe Chou 4g, 2a, 1d, 1gb
Lucy Smukler 1g
Lauren Willcox 4g, 1dc, 2gbs
Campbell Crochiere 4g, 1a, 5dcs, 4gbs
Eliza Moran 4g, 2a, 5dcs, 5gbs
Bridget Chakey 2g, 3a, 2gbs
Elizabeth Spitz 1a
Julia Pierce 1a, 1dc, 1gb
Rayven Bowser 9 saves

Episcopal Academy 17, Springside School 2
EA 11-6- 17
Springside 1-1 2

EA
Brigit Knaus 3g
Madison Craft 2g, 1a
Blake McHugh 1g, 4a
Grace VanArkel 2g
Taryn Gallagher 2g
Taylor Trimble 4g, 1a
Kristen Hinckley 1g, 2a
Lynda Michaels 2g, 1a
Lindsey Reder 8 saves

SS
Ellie Stout 2g

Archbishop Wood 10, Mount St. Joseph 9, 2 OT

Mount St. Joseph 5-4-0-0- 9
Archbishop Wood 3-6-0-1- 10

Wood leaders
Caitlin McCartney 3g, 2a
Alyssa Andress 3g
Nichole Hayes 2g

Mount St. Joseph
Olivia Gannon 4g
Stevie Wells 2g, 1a, 3ct
Maddie Haas 2g
Emily Ehret1g, 1a
Laura Pacheco 2a
Burke Brabson 1a
Dominique Nyvio 5 gb
Alex Lista 14 saves

Cheltenham 13, Plymouth Whitemarsh 2

Cheltenham 7-6-13
PW 0-2 – 2

Cheltenham leaders
Madison Brunk 6g, 3a, 8dc
Allison Hawkins 2g
Gabby Szczepanek 2g
Caroline Szczepanek 1g
Olivia Dudo 1g
Emily Hawkins 1g
Madison Coyne 8 saves

PW
Hannah Heritage 2g

Bishop Shanahan 10, Unionville 9

Bishop Shanahan
Kathryn Skahan 3G 3A
Hannah Goforth 2G 1A
Colleen Holmes 2G
Summer Jaros 2G
Caroline Kuchinsky 1G
Megan Dunn 5 Saves

Unionville
Haskell 4 G
Donavan 2G 2A
Close 2G
Murray 1G
Bonaduce 8 saves

Shipley 15, Abington Friends 4

Shipley
Sophie Katz 4g, 1a
Kelley Hardon 3g, 1a
Avery Safford 3g, 1a
Katie Leyden 2g
Brianna Blumenthal 1g
Ellie Andersen 1g
Teddy Chase 1g
Sophie Cummins 2a

Spring-Ford 11, Perkiomen Valley 3

Spring-Ford scoring leaders
Maddie Ward 5g, 2a
Kira Gensler 3g
Leanne Shaw 2g

Perk Valley
Jules Carfagno 1g
Andrea Berenato 1g
Alexa Webb 1g

Phoenixville 15, Pottstown 8

Phoenixville leaders
Casey Luzins 8g
Shannan McErlean 3g, 2a
Karen Hayde 11 saves

Interboro 11, Penn Wood 2

Interboro 11, Penn Wood 2

Interboro leaders
Kimberly Johnston 2g
Brianna Golden 2g
Alison Killian 2g
Breezie Latham 9 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Lax Zone Friday’s lacrosse schedule