follow us on...

Saturday’s boys’, girls’ high school summaries

Saturday, 30th April 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/30/11

Boys
Holy Ghost Prep 16, Council Rock South 9

HGP 6-5-4-1-16
CR South 1-2-3-3-9

HGP
Jeremy Omrod 4G 4A
Brett Incollingo 3G 1A
Tom Montague 3G 1A
TJ Romano 2G 3A
Bennett Zaba 2G
Constantine Konugres 1G 2A
Kevin Moses 1G 1A
Ryan Weaver 1 A
Cody Reilly 13 saves

CR South
Dennis Chickren 3G 4A
Nick Guglielmi 3G
Matt Curry 1G
Addie Toloen 1G
Shane Margrann 1G
Matt Finor 1A,

North Penn 10, Lansdale Catholic 9

North Penn 4 1 5 0 – 10
Lansdale Catholic 2 2 2 3 – 9

NP
Chris Anton 2g
Kyle Heinig 2g
Ryan Dwyer 2g, 1a
Adam Wreath 2g
Chris Young 1g, 1a
Dan Kohler 1g
Drew Schmitz 1a
Mike Tappen 18 saves


Ridley 7, Cardinal O’Hara 4

O’Hara 1-1-1-1- 4
Ridley 1-2-1-3- 7

Rildey
Kelton Heverly 3g
Kyle Bush 1g
Kevin Garling 1a
Andrew Rodden 1a
Ryan O’Kane 2g
Steve Hitchens 1a
Tom McDermott 6 saves

O’Hara
Joe Simpson 3g, 1a
Barry Downes 1g
Colin Lord 13 saves

Penncrest 7, Henderson 6

Penncrest 1-2-2-1-1 – 7
Henderson 1-3-0-2-0- 6

Penncrest
Jake Richards 2g
Owen Evans 1g
Ben Fonda 1g
Ryan Brewer 1g
Sebastian Kerslake 1g
Pat McDonald 9 saves

Penncrest
Matt Klodarska 2g
Andrew Caldwelll 2g
Garret Boon 1g
Will Manganiello 1g
Sean Mingey 1g
Mike McKernan 12 saves

Strath Haven 4, Council Rock North 3

SH
Kevin Sherry 2g
Mitch Cross 1g, 1a
Mack Cross 1g
Bryan Mizell 1a
Steve Brodeur 11 saves

Owen J. Roberts 13, Wissahickon 6
OJR 2 4 4 3 – 13
Wissahickon 1 2 1 3 – 6

OJ
Kohl Batdorf 4g 3a
Jon Pennell 4g 2a
Tyler Graham 1g 3a
Kevin Higgins 1g 1a
Gabe Szczepanek 13 saves

Girls

Central Bucks West 21, Neshaminy 13

West
Tara Shugars 2g, 1a
Jess Circuit 4g, 2a
Steph Cooper 4g
Elena Romesberg 4g, 3a
Erika Schweibenz 3g
Megan Kinley 1g
Jane Savard 1g, 3a
Sarah Gebre 2g
Erica Gilgore 1a
Christy Grezesak 1a
Erika Schweibenz 1a
Maddie Mulligan 6 saves

Neshaminy
Kisselback 2g
Dilenno 2g
Sheenan 4g
Sabatini 2g
Carrezola 1g
Bellus 2g
Taviera 7 saves

Council Rock North 18, Emmaus 4

CRN
Jackie Strange 1g, 1a
Lindsay Rheiner 2g, 3a
Mikaela Gribbin 1g
Kara Magley 3g, 2a
Becky Ely 4g
Bridget Doyle 1a
Hannah Plappert 7g, 4a
Taylor Beck 5 saves

Emmaus
Gorman 1g
Bryan, A. 1g, 1a
Bryan, C. 1g
Ehrig 1g
Haas 9 saves

Souderton 16, Upper Perkiomen 10
Danielle Notvest 4g
Liz Mower- 4g
Kirstin Russell- 3g
Alyssa Ziegler- 2g
Melinda Wojt- 1g
Tori Bulgier- 1g
Michelle Goodwin- 1g
Jen Bergey- 10 saves

Springfield Montco v Cheltenham

Springfield-Montco 15, Cheltenham 8

Springfield
LIbby Field 3g, 1a
Anna Studenmund, 3g
Juli Cardamone 2g, 1a
Jess Adams 2g
Katie Morris 1g, 1a
Ellie Field 1g
Colleen Morris 1g
Bridget Shanks 1g
Alyssa Buckley 1g

Cheltenham
Madison Brunk 3g
Olivia Dudo 2g
Sammie McManus 2g

Springfield Montco 18, New-Hope Solebury 3

Springfield
Rosalie Good 3g
Anna Studenmund 3g
Libby Field 2g, 2a
Jess Adams, 2g, 2a
Katie Morris 2g, 1a
Alyssa Buckley 2g
Bridget Shanks 1g, 2a
Sarah Daley 1g, 1a
Ellie Field 1g
Colleen Canavan 1g

New-Hope Solebury
C. Cavaragh 2g
S. Powell 1g


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines