follow us on...

Friday’s boys high school summaries

Friday, 29th April 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, 4/29/11

Mastery Charter 7, Delaware Valley Charter 2

Mastery 1-3-0-3- 7
Del Val Charter 0-1-1-0 2

Mastery Charter
Aaron Grant 5g
Thomas Jones 1g
Chris Batts 1g

Del Val Charter
Paris Washington 1g
Sambatt Choub 1g

St. Joseph’s Prep 17, Monsignor Bonner 2
SJP

Rob Watts 4g, 1a
Brad James 1g, 2a
Jeff Heath 1g, 1a
Blaine Fleming 1g
Cory Scheuerle 1g
Fenton Fitzpatrick 2g, 3a
Will Jordan 2g, 1a
Tim Browne 1a
Pat Walsh 1g
Connor Dent 1a
Jim Hurley 1g
Pat Swanick 1g, 2a
Joe Walsh 2g

Northeast High School 12, Audenried High School 3
Northeast Goals
Veasna Kim 1g
Matt Ragan 1g
John Liebig 2g
Ryan London 2g
Mike Sordiya 2g
Parth Patel 2g
David Fieldhouse 1g
Fawzi Habib 1g

Audienried
Darrien Gloven 1g
Tj Thompkins 1g
Tysheen Hunter 1g

Pennsbury 19, Truman 5

Pennsbury 4 7 6 2- 19
Truman 2 1 0 2 -5

Pennsbury
Josh Caven 6g, 1a
Calvin Hopkins 3g, 1a
Ryan McDonald 2g, 1a
Andrew Probst 1g, 4a
Lewis Sears 1g, 1a
Luke Matthews 1g
Grant Montgomery 1g
Sean Heilferty 1g
Dan Marr 1ga
Kenny Denton 1g
Brandon Coppotelli 1g
Ricky Jutkiewicz 2a
Sean McDonald 2a
Christian DeVaul 1a
Drew Sweetland 1 save

Truman
Jared Kline 3g
Gordon McDonough 2g
Kyle Katz 1a
Jeremy Ghost 1a
Bobby Ryan 1a
Tyler Brennan 9 saves

Abington HS 8, Council Rock North 6

AHS 1 3 2 2 – 8
CRN 1 2 2 1 – 6

Abington
Ryan Ambler 2g, 1a
Brian Gallagher 2g, 1a
Matt Lomady 1g
Nick Pisko 1g
Matt Figeuroa 2g
Anthony Greco 1a

Hatboro-Horsham 10, Souderton 3
Hatboro-Horsham
HH
Jake Durkin 2g, 2a
Cam Wiercinski 2g
Jimmy Durkin 1g
Joey Palo 1g
Trevor Downing 1g
Steven Palo 1g
Kyle Mullen 1g, 1a
Austin Brownell 1g
Kevin Sweeney 2a
Jimmy Durkin 1a
Kyle Peters 1a
Marc Poust 5 saves

Souderton
Grant Nice 15 saves
Ridge Schultz 2g
Bryan Ziegler 1g

Upper Merion 18 – Cheltenham 7
Upper Merion
Trevor Kupecky 5g, 5a
Luc Minnich 6g, 1a
Lorran DaCosta 2g
Roby Boyk 1g 2a
Pat Vandergeest 1g, 1a
Jake Keszczyk 1g
Austin Edelman 1g
Wes McDowell 1g
Conor Crowe 8 saves

New Hope-Solebury 19, Moravian 2
NHS Scoring By Quarter 4,6,5,4 -19
Moriavin Scoring by quarter 2,0,0,0-2

NHS

Jonatan Otto 7g, 1a
John Cimbalista 5g, 2a
Jeff Cimbalista 4g, 1a
Carter Robinson 1g, 1a
Tyler Nangle 1g
Matt Gregory 1g, 1a
Connor Lemmons 2a
Max Wolf 3 saves

Boyertown 9, Owen J. Roberts 8

Boyertown:
Tyler Fuhrman – 4g 1a
Troy Moyer – 3g
Matt Salvetti – 1g
Tyler Orff – 1g
Steve Monka – 9 GBs
Kevin Ostromecki – 14/18 faceoffs

North Penn 8, Central Bucks West 7

North Penn 2 2 4 0 – 8
CB West 2 1 1 3 – 7

North Penn
Dan Kohler 4g
Chris Anton 2g
Kyle Heinig 1g
Dan Gross 1g
Mike Tappen 13 saves

Norristown 10, Upper Moreland 9, OT

Norristown
Sean Calhoun 5g, 3a
Jake Naseef 3g 1a
Kristian Angelucci 1g
Eric Sylvester 1g

Upper Moreland
Ryan Christensen 3g, 2a
Talon Blickley 2g, 2a
Steve Fleming 4g
Andrew Benner 2a
Austin Sgro 2a
Nick DeBalko 17 saves

Plymouth Whitemarsh 6, Upper Dublin 5

Plymouth Whitemarsh
Gryphin Kelly 3g
Colin Joka 2g
Dylan Wixted 1g
Andrew Sabia 13 saves

UD leader
Mike Rama 2g


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Lax Zone Tuesday’s lacosse scoreboard-Updated