follow us on...

Wednesday’s Philly boys’, girls’ summaries

Wednesday, 12th May 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/12/10

Boys
St. Joseph’s Prep 13, Roman Catholic 5

SJP:
Pat Swanick 2g
Fenton Fitzpatrick 2g
Johnny Gregitis 2g
Brad James 1g
Rob Watts 1g
Jeff Heath 1g
Tim O’Rourke 1g
Jordan Edwards 1g
Eric Medes 1g
Anthony Marini 1g

Lawrenceville (NJ) 5, Malvern Prep 4

MP:
Mark Jackson 2g
TJ Hanzsche 1g
Mike Dougherty 1g

Girls
Germantown Friends 15, Germantown Academy 11

GF:
Betsy Sachs 8g, 2a
Annie Morrisey 2g, 1a
Lily Tyson 2g, 1a
Lucy Rabinowitz 1g, 1a
Lyles Swift-Farley 1g
Iris Williamson 1g
Samie Francis 9 saves

GA:
Stephanie LaMont 3g
Mia Jordan 3g, 1a
Caroline Haynie 3g
Alex Farris 1g, 1a
Fran Sweeney 1g
Kelli Stack 3a
Fran Sweeney 1a
Hadley Hall 1a
Isabel Mann 12 saves

Haverford High 15, Plymouth Whitemarsh 4

Haverford – Katrina Geiger 5g/1a; Kelsey Leblanc 5g; Liz Bassani 3g/1a; Abby Dilinger 1g; Jill Root 1g
PW: Meg McCullough 2g; Cait Mundy 1g/1a; Jenna Hickey 1g

Abington Friends 10, Lower Moreland 4

AFS: Nora Einbender-Luks 1 goal
Francesca Gonzalez-Herez 2 goals
Megan Watson 2 assists
Kelly McGlynn 2 goals
Brittany Garrison 1 assist
Casey Mutchler 3 goals
Maria Ratskevich 1 goal
Jenna Nourie 1 goal
Hannah Weitz 12 saves

LM: E. McConney 1 goal
K. Fischer 1 goal
J. Buell 2 goals.

Wissahickon 20, Upper Merion 5

Aubrey Bossert 8 goals, 1 assis
Laura Frankenfield 4 goals, 3 assists
Sam Stutman 3 goals, 2 assists
Alex Smith 1 goal
Hilary Hunter 1 goal, 1 assist
Ashley Bossert 1 goal, 4 assists
Emma Decker 1 goal
Angelena Fiorito 1 goal
Jackie Hibbs 1 assist
Zoe Kale 1 assist
Erin OBrien Melissen 2 saves
Jess Scannapieco 3 saves

Upper Merion:
Kellie Manopello 2 goals
Amanda McAter 2 goals
Mel Ryan scored 1 goal

Pennridge 11, Central Bucks South 9

PHS- Jen Moyer 4g, 1a; Nikki Beck 4g, Emily Maher 2g, Julia Colyar 1g.
Jenna Esposito 13 saves

CBS- Hamilton 2g, 1a; Haegle 2g, 2a, Dibrino 2g; Kenney 2g, 1a; Michener 1g
Jess Adcock 9 saves

Delaware Valley Charter 22, Northeast 10
DVC:
Nichel Bryant 8g
Chasidy McLauren 7g
Somaly Kim 3g
Shyna In 3g
Lagbeh Weah 1g
Ciara Hardy (winning goalie)

NE:
Sarah Barbakoff 6g
Tammy Sloan 3g
Payal Brahmbhatt 1g


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines