follow us on...

Updated and final rosters for Philly Boys’ Showcase Saturday at Episcopal Academy

Wednesday, 17th November 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, Events, High School, Recruiting, Tournaments  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/17/10

These are the updated and final rosters for the Philly Boys’ Showcase, slated for Saturday at Episcopal Academy.

Team 1

FIRST LAST POS YEAR STATE HIGH SCHOOL
1 Colin Blye D 2011 PA Owen J. Roberts
2 Matt Brodzik M 2011 PA Central Bucks East
3 Sean Brown M 2012 PA Hill School
4 Tyler Chambers M 2013 PA Episcopal Academy
5 Sean Clark M 2013 PA Wyomissing
6 Bryan Crim M 2013 PA Exeter Township
7 Colie Daniels A 2012 MD Georgetown Prep
8 Niall Durkan D 2013 PA Great Valley
9 Andrew Eidenshink D 2013 PA La Salle
10 Connor Haab A 2012 PA Episcopal Academy
11 Charlie Hildebrand (L) A 2011 PA Conestoga
12 Zach Hochstetler A 2012 PA West Chester East
13 Harrison Holak G 2012 PA Central Bucks East
14 Joseph Janus G 2012 OH Mason
15 Tanner MacIvor (FO) M 2012 NY Niskayuna
16 Michael Magner M 2012 NJ Morristown-Beard
17 David McBrien M 2012 MD Calvert Hall
18 Parker Self A 2012 PA Central Bucks East
19 Michael Staples D 2013 PA Radnor
20 Tripp Telesco D 2012 NJ Ridgewood
21 George Uhrich D 2013 PA La Salle
COACH: Brian Samson, Conestoga

TEAM 2
FIRST LAST POS YEAR STATE HIGH SCHOOL
22 Brett Baker A 2013 CT Ridgefield
23 David Bitts (FO) M 2011 PA Warwick
24 Henry Blynn (L) A 2012 PA Haverford School
25 Tim Browne M 2012 PA St Joe’s Prep
26 David Cardile D 2011 PA Avon Grove
27 Ryan Connors D 2013 PA Central Bucks East
28 Mark Devone M 2013 NJ St. Augustine Prep
29 Bern Donahue M 2013 PA Wyomissing
30 Peter Donato M 2013 PA Radnor
31 Nick Eufrasio D 2013 PA Ridley
32 Brendan Freyvogel D 2013 PA La Salle
33 Thomas Gilligan G 2012 MN Benilde-St. Margaret’s
34 Steffen Gratch A 2012 PA Holicong
35 Robert Kendall A 2012 PA Sewickley Academy
36 Jake Kitchenman D 2013 PA Neshaminy
37 Dylan Lauser G 2012 NJ Kingsway
38 Michael Michnowicz M 2012 PA Friends Central
39 Billy Miller (FO) M 2012 PA West Chester Rustin
40 Jack Mott M 2012 PA Conestoga
41 Chad Rafferty D 2013 PA Malvern Prep
42 Gillin Smith M 2012 MD Georgetown Prep
43 Reid Weber A 2012 PA Germantown Academy
COACH: Bryan McDermott, Episcopal


TEAM 3

FIRST LAST POS YEAR STATE HIGH SCHOOL
44 James Burke D 2012 PA Lower Merion
46 Murf Butler D 2013 NJ Hopewell Valley
47 Michael Buysse M 2012 PA Malvern Prep
48 Jimmy Case D 2013 PA Pottsgrove
49 Anthony Casselli A 2013 PA Central Bucks East
50 Owen Demmerly (L) A 2012 NJ Shawnee
51 Darion Einsig M 2013 PA Exeter
52 Anthony Fisher M 2013 PA Lower Merion
53 Kevin Gayhardt D 2013 PA Episcopal Academy
54 Joseph Gigantiello G 2012 NJ St. Augustine Prep
55 Andrew Gill A 2012 PA Germantown Academy
56 Patrick Henry A 2012 AB Central Memorial
57 Sean Higgins M 2011 PA Malvern Prep
58 Scott Markle D 2011 PA Methacton
59 Michael McGregor M 2012 PA Conestoga
60 Matt Mendicino M 2012 CT Fairfield Prep
61 Adam Monticollo D 2013 NJ St. Augustine Prep
62 Robert Moran G 2012 PA Upper Dublin
63 Zachary Rego A 2012 PA Haverford School
64 Michael Selverian M 2012 PA Garnet Valley
65 Nick Valentino M 2013 PA Hempfield
COACH: Darren Geraci, South Brunswick


TEAM 4

FIRST LAST POS YEAR STATE HIGH SCHOOL
66 Luke Biggers D 2013 OH Mason
67 Daniel Bray (FO) M 2012 PA Conrad Weiser
68 Mattock Callahan M 2012 PA Shipley
69 Evan Caterson M 2012 PA Pennsbury
70 Michael Cherry A 2013 PA Radnor
71 Matthew D’Ambrosi M 2011 MD Archbishop Spalding
72 Connor Flannery D 2013 NJ Shawnee
73 Ryan Gaspari G 2012 NY Levittown Division
74 Nathan Gorman D 2013 NJ St. Augustine Prep
75 Daniel Hager M 2013 PA Episcopal Academy
76 Ryan Higgins M 2013 PA Hatboro Horsham
77 Christopher Hilburn M 2013 PA Malvern Prep
78 Ben Jackson (L) A 2012 GA Milton
79 James Kolesar A 2012 NY Warwick Valley
80 Timothy Langerhans D 2013 PA Conestoga
81 Jeffrey Martin D 2011 PA Germantown Academy
82 Tom Monzo D 2012 PA Penn Charter
83 Tyler Morrell G 2012 PA Garnet Valley
84 Anthony Nally M 2012 PA Wyomissing Area
85 Jeremy Omrod M 2012 PA Holy Ghost Prep
86 Wyatt Tompkins A 2012 CT Joel Barlow
349 Derek White A 2012 NY Blue Point
COACH: Eric Gregg, St. Joe’s Prep

TEAM 5
FIRST LAST POS YEAR STATE HIGH SCHOOL
87 Alexander Anzalone D 2013 PA Wyomissing Area
88 Stefan Bergman D 2013 PA La Salle
89 Thomas Bracaglia D 2011 PA Wissahickon
45 Pierce Bushby D 2011 CT Fairfield Prep
90 Travis Chou A 2013 PA Haverford School
91 Donald (D.J.) Conner D 2012 PA Haverford School
92 Mack Cross M 2012 PA Strath Haven
93 Tyler Crothers M 2012 PA Wissahickon
94 Brendan Francis A 2012 FL St. Andrew’s
95 Andrew Fritschi G 2012 NY Saint Anthony’s
96 Jake Kaiser (FO) M 2013 NY Byram Hills
97 Sebastian Kerslake (L) A 2012 PA West Chester Henderson
98 Kerry Kynett M 2013 PA Haverford School
99 Avery Levonuk A 2012 PA St. Joseph’s Prep
100 Nick Loscalzo M 2011 NY Rocky Point
101 Tommy O’Connor A 2013 PA Malvern Prep
102 Travis O’Connor G 2012 PA Abington
103 Nicholas Prespitino D 2013 PA Conestoga
104 Jordan Prysko M 2013 AB National Sport Academy
105 Eric Rankel M 2012 PA Downingtown West
106 Brett Roberts M 2012 PA Central Bucks South
107 Ray Vandegrift M 2013 PA Penn Charter
COACH: Jamie Huber, Pennsbury

TEAM 6

FIRST LAST POS YEAR STATE HIGH SCHOOL
108 Dante Addonna D 2013 PA Episcopal Academy
109 Peter Alloway M 2012 PA Methacton
110 Brian Andrews D 2012 PA Roman Catholic
111 Joseph J Callahan, Jr. D 2011 NJ St. Augustine Prep
112 John Crawley A 2013 NY Paul D. Schreiber
113 Connor Crump M 2012 PA Germantown Academy
114 Brendan Dale (FO) M 2012 NJ Bishop Eustace
115 Casey Eidenshink D 2012 PA LaSalle
116 Will Ernst G 2012 CA University
117 Kyle Espenshade A 2012 PA Chestnut Hill Academy
118 Bradley Garcia D 2013 PA Germantown Academy
119 Jared Horoski D 2013 PA Malvern Prep
120 Mike Litner A 2012 PA Shipley
121 Matthew Macenka M 2011 PA Conwell-Egan
122 Brendan McGonigle M 2013 PA La Salle
123 Eric Meyer M 2013 NJ St Augustine Prep
124 Matt Natale (L) A 2012 PA Pottsgrove
125 Robert Raucci A 2013 PA Garnet Valley
126 Andrew Sabia G 2012 PA Plymouth-Whitemarsh
127 Anthony Sanguinetti (L) A 2012 NJ Robbinsville
128 Matt Savage M 2012 PA Allentown Central Catholic
129 Jack Wagner M 2013 PA St. Joseph’s Prep
COACH: John Begier, Radnor

TEAM 7
FIRST LAST POS YEAR STATE HIGH SCHOOL
130 Patrick Barton D 2012 NJ St. Augustine Prep
131 G. Tanner Biemesderfer D 2012 PA Warwick
132 Patrick Callaghan (FO) M 2012 PA Shady Side Academy
133 Mitch Cross A 2013 PA Strath Haven
134 Jim DeCarlo D 2011 PA La Salle
135 Brian Dick A 2012 PA Wissahickon
136 Eric Dodson G 2012 PA Wilson
137 Tyley Earley M 2012 PA Penn Charter
138 George Ehlers M 2013 GA McCallie
139 Matthew Figueroa M 2012 PA Abington
140 Jake Gaspari D 2012 NY Levittown Division
141 Joe Leitch D 2013 OH Mason
142 Frankie Magazu M 2011 NJ Kingsway
143 Christopher Mirra M 2013 CT Ridgefield
144 Jimmy Murphy M 2013 PA Hatboro Horsham
145 Billy Oppenheimer (L) A 2012 PA Germantown Academy
146 Matthew Rucci A 2013 PA Upper Darby
147 Billy Schwartz M 2012 NJ Bergen Catholic
148 Corey Shaffer G 2012 PA La Salle
149 Tim Taylor A 2012 PA Archbishop Ryan
150 Alex Wassell D 2012 PA Episcopal Academy
151 Gavin Weaver M 2013 PA Malvern Prep
COACH: John Bodnar, Episcopal

TEAM 8
FIRST LAST POS YEAR STATE HIGH SCHOOL
152 Paul Bliudzius D 2012 PA Wilson
153 Tyler Brittin A 2012 PA Central Bucks South
154 Logan Coyle M 2011 OH Westerville North
155 Daniel Crim G 2012 PA Exeter Township
156 Hayden Cronan D 2012 TN McCallie
157 Brock D’Annunzio A 2013 PA Garnet Valley
158 Paul Finley M 2012 PA Malvern Prep
159 Charles Giunta M 2013 PA Penn Charter
160 Beau Gomez D 2011 PA Wissahickon
161 Cody Graden (FO) M 2013 AB National Sport Academy
162 Joshua (Bubba)Kluver D 2012 PA Abington
163 Joseph McErlean M 2012 PA Phoenixville
164 Hunter McMullin A 2012 PA Episcopal Academy
165 Julius Mouser M 2011 PA Shipley
166 Kevin Murphy M 2013 PA Penn Charter
167 Mike O’Malley M 2013 PA Haverford School
168 Adam Schaal A 2013 PA La Salle
169 Brody Shea G 2012 PA Conestoga
170 Quinn Sherer D 2013 PA Souderton
171 Gregory Shildkrout M 2012 PA Germantown Academy
172 Kevin Wanke (L) A 2012 NJ Montgomery
173 Matt Ward D 2012 PA Ridley
COACH: Josh Hanlon, Neshaminy

TEAM 9
FIRST LAST POS YEAR STATE HIGH SCHOOL
174 Russell Atkinson A 2012 PA Malvern Prep
175 Henry Coote G 2012 PA Episcopal Academy
176 Chris Duffy D 2012 PA Abington
177 Craig Fontana M 2012 NY Holy Trinity
178 Kevin Griffiths D 2012 PA Haverford School
179 Will Gural (FO) M 2012 PA Haverford School
180 Tim Kulp D 2011 PA West Chester East
186 James Masiejczyk D 2011 NJ Bishop Eustace
181 Eddie McLoughlin A 2012 PA Cardinal O’Hara
182 Troy Moyer M 2011 PA Boyertown Area
183 Matt Rambo M 2013 PA Abington
348 James Roessner A 2011 PA Neshaminy
184 Drew Rudd M 2013 PA Conestoga
185 Brendan Sheehan M 2012 IL Adlai E Stevenson
187 Nolan Stauffer M 2012 CT Joel Barlow
188 Adam Stoerrle M 2012 PA Notre Dame
189 Tyler Strayline A 2013 PA Central Bucks South
190 Jackson Tamasitis G 2012 PA William Penn Charter
191 Justin Verratti D 2012 PA Salesianum
192 John Werner D 2011 NY Holy Trinity
193 Gregory Winig (L) A 2012 PA Harriton
194 Nick Wodjak M 2013 PA Episcopal Academy
COACH: Mark Duncan, Shipley

TEAM 10
FIRST LAST POS YEAR STATE HIGH SCHOOL
195 Matt Barrett G 2013 PA Malvern Prep
196 Harrison Burke G 2012 NJ St. Joseph’s of Metuchen
197 Colin Byrne M 2012 NY Holy Trinity
198 Tommy Curry (L) A 2013 PA Haverford School
199 Mac Gallagher M 2012 PA Shipley
200 Jon Garino (FO) M 2012 PA Episcopal Academy
201 Dalton George A 2013 PA Ridley
202 Colin Kelley D 2012 PA La Salle
203 Skyler Moran A 2012 PA Carlisle
204 Matthew Neeson M 2011 PA Malvern Prep
205 Austin Pifani D 2013 PA Abington
206 Jordan Rose D 2011 NY Holy Trinity
207 Zack Schleicher M 2013 PA Emmaus
208 Ridgley Schultz M 2013 PA Souderton
209 Matt Senft A 2013 PA Hempfield
210 Nick Shields D 2012 PA Strath Haven
211 Andrew Slocum M 2011 MO Lafayette
212 Nick Swift M 2012 PA Plymouth Whitemarsh
213 Matt Taulane M 2012 PA Garnet Valley
214 Spencer Vogt D 2012 PA Conestoga
215 Scott Warren D 2012 PA Haverford School
216 Adam Wydra A 2011 PA Allentown Central Catholic
COACH: Marty Kupprion, Lower Merion

TEAM 11
FIRST LAST POS YEAR STATE HIGH SCHOOL
217 Chandler Baylis G 2013 NY South Side
218 CJ Bosch M 2011 PA Hempfield
219 Stephen Brodeur G 2012 PA Strath Haven
220 Brier Davis M 2013 TN McCallie
221 Jake Durkin A 2012 PA Hatboro-Horsham
222 James Durkin A 2013 PA Hatboro-Horsham
223 Bryan Garrahan M 2012 PA Archmere Academy
224 Jason Gerst M 2012 NJ Lenape
225 James Hearn D 2012 PA Chestnut Hill Academy
226 Ben Hughes D 2012 PA Great Valley
227 Timothy Kemner (L) A 2013 NJ Kingsway
228 Jordan Klunder M 2012 PA Conestoga
229 Trevor Kupecky A 2013 PA Upper Merion
230 Stone Lieberman D 2012 PA Tower Hill School
231 Chaz Morden D 2011 NC Green Hope
232 Thomas Morford A 2011 PA Peddie
233 Jack O’Neill (FO) M 2011 PA Unionville
234 Sean Reilly D 2013 NY Deer Park
235 Michael Ryan D 2012 ME Falmouth
236 Ian Strain M 2013 PA Episcopal Academy
237 Marco Testaiuti M 2012 PA Episcopal Academy
238 Jack Tillger M 2012 PA Central Bucks East
COACH: Matt Rowley, NESLL

TEAM 12
FIRST LAST POS YEAR STATE HIGH SCHOOL
239 Matthew Barone G 2012 PA Salesianum
240 Fabian Brunner M 2012 NY Niskayuna
241 Mani Ghiasi M 2012 CA University
242 Jim Gormley M 2012 PA Ridley
243 Zack Gregory (FO) M 2012 PA Conestoga
244 Kelton Heverly (L) A 2013 PA Ridley
245 Nicholas Hredshko G 2013 PA La Salle
246 Tyler MacDougall A 2013 PA Souderton
247 Ben MacLuckie D 2012 PA Pottsgrove
248 Joel McGowan A 2011 NJ Bishop Eustace
249 Jonathan McGowan D 2011 NJ Bishop Eustace
250 Steve Mussoline A 2012 PA Allentown Central Catholic
251 Dylan O’Donnell D 2011 PA Penncrest
252 Tim O’Rourke M 2011 PA St. Joseph’s Prep
253 Zachary Paro D 2012 PA Conestoga
254 Liam Pues D 2012 NY Holy Trinity
255 Matt Robinson D 2013 PA Episcopal Academy
256 Michael Sutton M 2013 NJ St Augustine Prep
257 Kip Taviano A 2013 PA Haverford School
258 Chris Vetter M 2012 PA Central Bucks East
259 Graeme Weaver M 2012 PA Malvern Prep
COACH: Patrick McDonough, Penn Charter

TEAM 13
FIRST LAST POS YEAR STATE HIGH SCHOOL
260 Blaine Fleming M 2012 PA St. Joseph’s Prep
261 Jordan Guthman M 2012 NY St. Anthony’s
262 Ryan Kelly G 2013 PA Central Bucks South
263 Mike Leyden A 2011 PA Haverford
264 Paul Major A 2013 PA Springford
265 Shane Malenfant D 2012 PA Episcopal Academy
266 Kevin Markle (L) A 2013 PA Methacton
267 Cameron Matthews (FO) M 2012 CA Laguna Blanca
268 Robert Nick D 2012 CT Fairfield Prep
269 Daniel O’Connell A 2012 NY Chaminade
270 Eamonn O’Shea D 2011 NJ Oratory Prep
271 Peter Oberrander M 2011 NJ Hill School
272 Anthony Peruso G 2011 NY Burke Catholic
273 Robert Popdan D 2012 NY Bayport Blue Point
274 William Rate M 2011 PA La Salle
275 Sean Rowland D 2012 NY Holy Trinity
276 Stephen Satterthwaite D 2013 PA Malvern Prep
277 Derek Stump M 2013 PA Exeter Township
278 Colin Sullivan M 2013 PA Pennsbury
279 Vail Urso A 2013 PA Garnet Valley
280 Morgan Westby M 2012 PA Episcopal Academy
281 Christopher Whitenack M 2012 NY East Meadow
COACH: Tim Foote, McCallie

TEAM 14

FIRST LAST POS YEAR STATE HIGH SCHOOL
282 David Apruzzese M 2012 PA Unionville
283 Peter Auteri M 2013 PA La Salle
284 Tommy Belmont M 2012 PA Great Valley
285 Fenton Fitzpatrick A 2011 PA St. Joseph’s Prep
286 Alexander Haubrich M 2012 NJ Eastern Regional
287 Jared Jacobs (FO) M 2012 PA Conestoga
288 Tate Jozokos M 2013 NH Governor’s Academy
289 Jacob Landman G 2013 PA Haverford School
290 Christopher Manderack D 2012 PA Radnor
291 Christian McCaffrey A 2012 PA Wissahickon
292 Thomas Mitchell G 2011 PA Archbishop Carroll
293 Patrick O’Neil A 2012 IL New Trier
294 John Pennell (L) A 2013 PA Owen J Roberts
295 Alex Phillippi D 2011 PA Holy Name
296 Bryan Phillips D 2012 NJ St. Augustine Prep
297 Kevin Samolsky D 2012 PA Malvern Prep
298 Carson Scott D 2013 PA Conestoga
299 John Sullivan D 2012 PA Wilson
300 Garrett Walling A 2013 PA Episcopal Academy
302 Tyler Walsh M 2013 PA Shipley
301 Brandon White M 2013 PA Penn Charter
303 Thomas Zockoll M 2012 NJ Christian Brothers
COACH: Todd Fairlie, Episcopal

TEAM 15
FIRST LAST POS YEAR STATE HIGH SCHOOL
304 Scott Allison D 2012 PA Downingtown East
305 Sam Beneke M 2012 PA Downingtown West
306 Kevin Benson M 2012 PA Ridley
307 Russel Bleiler M 2013 PA La Salle
308 Timmy Brooks M 2013 PA Harriton
309 Chris Kaczmarski M 2012 NJ Mainland Regional
310 Joe Kelly G 2011 PA West Chester Rustin
311 Daniel King M 2012 NY Hauppauge
312 Jeremy Larkin G 2013 PA Central Dauphin
313 Gavin McBride A 2013 PA Haverford School
314 Connor McCann D 2012 PA Episcopal Academy
315 Paxton Moore D 2012 PA Haverford School
316 Aaron Murphy A 2012 PA Downingtown East
317 Tyler Odell A 2012 PA Episcopal Academy
318 Michael Paoline D 2012 PA Downingtown West
319 Zach Penfil (FO) D 2013 PA Garnet Valley
320 Justin Picardi M 2012 NY Niskayuna
321 Michael Plaia M 2012 NY Holy Trinity
322 Cooper Robinson M 2012 RI Rocky Hill
323 Miles Thomas D 2012 PA Conestoga
324 Grant Van Fossan A 2013 NJ Delbarton
325 Nicholas Zessack (L) A 2013 GA McCallie
COACH: Tom Lemieux, Springfield Delco

TEAM 16
FIRST LAST POS YEAR STATE HIGH SCHOOL
326 Evan Allvord A 2012 PA Kennett
327 Brian Arrell D 2012 PA Springfield Delco
328 Will Black M 2012 PA Germantown Academy
329 Corey Bogdan M 2012 NY Jericho
330 Andrew Bryan A 2012 VA Brentsville
331 Joseph Carlini M 2013 PA Malvern Prep
332 Joe Dunn A 2013 PA Malvern Prep
333 Victor Garcia G 2011 PA La Salle
334 Mark Gurenlian (FO) M 2013 PA Springfield
335 David Latimore M 2011 PA Kiski Prep
336 Matthew Laubach M 2012 MI Skyline
337 Sam Lawlor M 2012 PA Episcopal Academy
338 James Lisooey A 2011 NJ Westfield
339 Vincent Loscalzo D 2012 NY Rocky Point
340 Kyle Mann D 2012 PA Downingtown East
341 Branden Mercier D 2012 PA Pottsgrove
342 Dylan Molloy A 2013 NY St. Anthony’s
343 Sean Murray D 2012 NJ Shawnee
344 Harry Phillips M 2012 TN McCallie
345 Nolan Pues M 2012 NY Holy Trinity
346 Thomas Terra D 2012 PA Marple Newtown
347 Robbie Zonino G 2013 PA Conestoga
COACH: Will Gibbs, Episcopal


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines