follow us on...

Tuesday’s scholastic boys’ summaries

Tuesday, 18th May 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/18/10

Penncrest 8, Unionville 5
Unionville:
Tyler Simigran 2G
James Moss 2G
Max Kelly 1G
Billy Donovan 1A
Jake Quinn 1A
Mike Nowoswiat 1A

Penncrest:
Craig Kashner 3G
Tom Kelly 2G
Adam Yee 1G
Matt Maser 1G, 1A
Scott Shortall 1G

Hatboro-Horsham 9, Bishop Shanahan 7
Hatboro-Horsham 3 – 1 – 2 – 3 – 9
Bishop Shanahan 2 – 2 – 1 – 2 – 7

HH:
Eddie Coombs 3g
Ryan Kreston 2g, 2a
Greg Cutilli 2g
Kyle Schwarz 1g
Robert Nagel 1g
Kevin Sweeney 1a
Dino Vitale 14 saves

Bishop Shanahan:
Michael Thompson 3g
Jordan McGinty 2g,1a
Keegan Lawton 1g
Jim Stanley 1a
Adam Kaminski 1g
Jake Farrell 3 GBs
Kyle Sullivan 10 saves

Spring-Ford 12, Council Rock North 4

SF:
Brian Bock 5g 2a
Drew Thomas 3g 2a
Josh Sutterfield 1g 1a 11/11 on F/O, 10 gbs
Jackson Ranheim 1g
Thomas Pham 1a

CRN
Tyler Shablin 2g
Dan Brenner 2g

Downingtown East 10, Wissahickon 5

DtE
Rob Fitzgerald 3g, 2a
Jeff Zelinski 2g
Shane Sturgis 1g, 5a
Aaron Murphy 2g
Trey Lauletta 1g
Dave Auciello 1g
Kevin Barth 5 saves

Wissahickon:
Jeff Gebert 2g
Brian Dick 1a
Brian Frankenfield 1a
Garret Rosiek 2g
Shane Ziegler 1g
Nick Lucchesi 2a
Sean Smith 10 saves

Lower Merion 13, Holy Ghost Prep 8
LM
Jordan Wolf 6g, 1a
Andrew Mongeluzzi 4g, 1a
Joey Shallow 1g, 1a
Chris Daly 1g
Nile Thompson 1g, 1a
Cooper Eisenhard 2a
Alek Klincewicz 1a
Hank Altschuler 13 saves

Downingtown West 9, Plymouth Whitemarsh 4

DTW 2-3-2-2 – 9
PW 1-1-1-1- 4

DTW:
Sanders, Eric 3G 2A
Mullen, Connor 3G 2A
Higgins, Ryan 3G
Shenberger, Brad 1A
Dustin Keen 8 Saves

PW:
Cox, Andrew 1G
Joka, Colin 2G, 1a
Kennedy, Pat 1G
Shawn Kaplan 1a
Hennessy, Kevin 14 Saves

Avon Grove 10, Strath Haven 7

AG: 3-2-2-3 – 10
SH: 3-0-2-2 – 7

AG:
Trevor Hornby 1g, 6a
Damian Sobieski 6g
Eric Waibel 2g
Tim Golder 1g

SH:
Dolphin 4 g
Cross 1g
Leonard 1g
Milone 1g
Radnor 12, Boyertown 3

Radnor:
Jeff Puckette 2g, 2a
Ben Junior 2g
Spencer Lussier 2g
Harrison Lawrence 2g
Derrick Adger 1g
Jeff Gold 1g
Tyler Murkley 1g
Charlie Rubin 1g
Chris Major 1a
Brendan Manderack 6 saves

Boyertown:
Tyler Furman 1g
Sam O’Herrick 1g
Zach Reichart 1g

Owen J. Roberts 12, Upper Merion 7

OJR:
Kohl Batdorf 3g 3a
John Pennell 2g, 2a
Tyler Graham 3g
Cole Stewat 1g
Jake Snelling 1g
Nate Blevins 1g
Jarrett Szczeniski 1g
UM:
Nate Hare 2g 1a
Trevor Kupecky 2a
Luc Minnich 2g
James Brennan 2g
Wes McDowell 1g
Conor Crowe 9 saves

Ridley 11, Upper Dublin 4
Ridley 2-7-1-1 – 11
Upper Dublin 2-0-1-1- 4

Ridley:
Ryan O’Kane 4g
Eric Streicher 2g
Kevin Garling 2g
Tyler Johnston 1g, 4a
Andrew Rodden 1g
Jim Gormley 1g

Upper Dublin:
Alex Faust 2g
Willy Buery 1g
Jake Long 1g

Episcopal Academy 7, Germantown Academy 5

Episcopal Academy:
Tyler Odell 2g
Chase Growney 2g
Sam Lawlor 1g
Shane Murrell 1g
Gerry Smith 1g
Tyler Morrell 10 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines