follow us on...

Tuesday’s Philly scholastic, college scoreboard

Tuesday, 6th April 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/6/10

Scholastic boys
St. Joseph’s Prep 5, Episcopal Academy 4, 2 OT
Conestoga 10, Garnet Valley 5
Ridley 11, Marple Newtown 3
Kennett 12, Interboro 4
Northeast HS 8, Delaware Valley Charter 2
Upper Dublin 20, Springfield-Montco 5
Germantown Academy 10, Abington 9
Springfield-Delco 9, Lower Merion 7
Penncrest 11, Radnor 6
Hatboro-Horsham 12, North Penn 1
Pennsbury 14, Henderson 8
Upper Darby 13, Harriton 2
Strath Haven 13, Haverford High 8
Cheltenham 11, Upper Moreland 1
Devon Prep 5, Delco Christian 4
Downingtown West 15, Neshaminy 2
La Salle 19, Archbishop Wood 7
Penn Charter 12, Roman Catholic 1
Collegium Charter 7, Woodlynde 6
Kimberton Waldorf 7, Delaware Friends 6
Upper Merion 16, Norristown 3
Bishop Shanahan 10, Servite (CA) 1
Souderton 7, Central Bucks West 6
Pennridge 14, Central Bucks South 8

Scholastic girls

Radnor 24, Penncrest 2
Springfield-Delco 12, Lower Merion 2
Kennett 21, Chichester 2
Pennsbury 16, Conwell-Egan 5
Interboro 16, Penn Wood 4
Cheltenham 18, Upper Moreland 2
Council Rock North 13, Central Bucks West 3
Upper Merion 18, Norristown 3
Strath Haven 18, Haverford High 6
Pennridge 16, Pottstown 12
George School 16, Neshaminy 10
Abington 15, Bayard Rustin 14, OT
Sacred Heart 18, Gwynedd Mercy 10
Merion Mercy 18, Nazareth Academy 0
Hatboro-Horsham 19, CB East 9
Harriton 19, Upper Darby 6
Mount St. Joseph 16, Villa Joseph Marie 7
Ridley 9, Marple Newtown 4
Conestoga 13, Garnet Valley 8
Penn Charter 15, Germantown Academy 12
Unionville 19, Villa Maria Academy 7
Great Valley 18, Spring-Ford 5
Jenkintown 18, Lower Moreland 7
Upper Dublin 17, Springfield-Montco 6
Kennett 21, Chichester 2
Henderson 14, Phoenixville 1
Delco Christian 14, Delaware Valley Friends 9
Sun Valley 19, Archbishop Prendergast 2
Germantown Friends’ School 17, Baldwin School 16

Collegiate men

Division III
Eastern 10, DeSales 6
Widener 21, Alvernia 5


Collegiate women

Division II
Chestnut Hill 18, Dominican 13
Holy Family 14, Wilmington 13 (OT)
Philadelphia 16, St. Thomas Aquinas 5
West Chester 22, Kutztown 9

Division III
Cabrini 19, Cedar Crest 2
Eastern 17, Rosemont 2
Franklin & Marshall 17, Swarthmore 7
Ursinus 13, Rowan 6


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines