follow us on...

Tuesday’s Philly lacrosse scholastic, collegiate scoreboard

Tuesday, 27th April 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/27/10

Scholastic boys
Conestoga 6, Radnor 5
Hatboro-Horsham 13, North Penn 0
Souderton 6, CB West 5, 2 OT
Upper Darby 11, Haverford High 3
Spring-Ford 12, Boyertown 8
Downingtown East 10, Great Valley 5
Downingtown West 15, Bishop Shanahan 4
Shipley 12, Moorestown Friends (NJ) 2
Wissahickon 7, Plymouth Whitemarsh 6
Lower Merion 10, Strath Haven 7
Episcopal Academy 6, Germantown Academy 4
Haverford School 13, Penn Charter 6
Upper Merion 19, Norristown 5
Emmaus 11, Easton 2
Hill School 13, Chestnut Hill Academy 4
Springfield-Delco 15, Marple Newtown 1
Academy of New Church 8, Westtown 5
George School 12, Friends’ Central 6
George Washington 6, Northeast 2
Holy Ghost Prep 10, Devon Prep 1
Interboro 6, Archbishop Carroll 4
New Hope-Solebury 16, Delco Christian 2
Pennsbury 19, Harry S Truman 1
Sun Valley 7, Bayard Rustin 3
Abington 15, Neshamny 5
Collegium Charter 7, Woodlynde 3
Council Rock South 10, Council Rock North 9
FitzSimons 4, Delaware Valley Charter 0
Kimberton Waldorf 4, Delaware Friends 3
Owen J Roberts 21, St Pius X 0
Perkiomen School 13, Phelps 4
Ridley 8, Penncrest 4
Upper Dublin 12, Springfield-Montco 6
La Salle at Malvern Prep, ppd (field conditions; new date unknown)

Scholastic girls

Garnet Valley 14, Harriton 13
St. Hubert 12, Archbishop Ryan 6
Unionville 22, Coatesville 2
Abington 12, CR South 7
St. Hubert 12, Archbishop Ryan 6
Upper Dublin 16, Springfield-Montco 8
Radnor 12, Conestoga 4
Mount St. Joseph 13, Villa Joseph Marie 3
Souderton 17, Pennridge 6
Strath Haven 24, Lower Merion 13
North Penn 15, CB South 6
Upper Merion 19, Norristown 1
Downingtown West 10, Bishop Shanahan 9
Archbishop Wood 14, Lansdale Catholic 3
Baldwin School 22, Germantown Academy 13
Friends School 18, Abington Friends 8
Agnes Irwin 11, Springside School 10

Collegiate men
Division III

Fairleigh Dickinson 11, Eastern 4

Collegiate women
Division II

Chestnut Hill 17, Moravian 13
Georgian Court 18, Philadelphia 8

Chestnut Hill 17, Moravian 13

Division III

Arcadia 15, Bryn Mawr 9
Widener 21, Manhattanville 11


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines