follow us on...

Thursday’s scholastic boys’ summaries

Thursday, 6th May 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/6/20

Springfield-Delco 5, Ridley 1

SD:
Colin Keegan 2g
Jordan Demcher 1g
Jesse Martin 1g
Joe Venit 1g
Bobby Gildea 1a
Billy McCullough 1a
Austin Kaut 15 saves

Ridley:
Jim Gormley 1g
Cam Carney 6 saves
Frank McCarthy 2 saves

Radnor 8, Strath Haven 4

R:
Ben Junior 2g,1a
Spencer Lussier 2g
Jeff Puckette 2g
Harrison Lawrence 1g
Carlos Pelaez 1g
Brendan Manderack 9 saves

SH
Matt Leonard 1g
Pat Fisher 1g
Mitch Cross 1g
Mark Dolphin 1g, 1a

Downingtown West 11, Sun Valley 3
DTW:
Ryan Higgins 2G 1A
Dylan Ikkala 2G
Brad Shenberger 2G
Eric Sanders 1G
Evan Muntz 1G
Tyler Rankel 1G
Matt Vogelgesang 1G
Zac Barr 1G
Mike Moore 1A
Connor Mullen 1A
Tyler McWilliams 1A
Mike Goodrich 1A
Zach Logan 1A
Dustin Keen 22 Saves

Germantown Academy 11, Upper Dublin 4

GA: Reid Weber 5g; Beau Jones 2g, 1a; Ryan Crane 1g; Bob Tait 1g; George Robinson 1g; Noah Kennedy 1g; Billy Oppenheimer 1a; Greg Shildkrout 1a; Jeff Martin 1a.
Jake Adoni 16 saves

Lower Merion 17, Harriton 6
LM:
Joran Wolf 4g 2a
Andrew Mongeluzzi 6g
Ahmad Zachary 3g 3a
Joey Shallow 1g 1a
John Zeidman 1g
Chris Daly 1g
Alex Pillion 1g
Tyler Koppen 2a

Spring-Ford 11, Owen J. Roberts 7

Brian Bock 4g, 1a
Colton Szostek 2g
Josh Sutterfield 1g, 1a
Billy McCabe 1g, 1a
Paul Major 1g
Drew Thomas 1g
Matt Glawacki 1g

Lansdale Catholic 11, North Penn 4
LC 1 5 3 2 11
NP 2 0 2 0 4

LC:
Liam Malley 2 G 4 A, Chuck Karr 1 G 1 A, Zak Ruch 1 G, Tom Bradley 1 G, Sean Rooney 3 G 1 A, Rich Walsh 2 G, Mike Bradley 1 G
Adams 8 aves

Councul Rock South 14, Upper Moreland 1

for UM:
Ellis Fattizz — 1G 1GB
Austin Sgro) — 1A 2GB
Matt McGlinsey — 8 saves

CR South:
Nick Gugielmi — 4G 1A
Dennis Chichken — 3G
Matt Finor — 1G 3A
Jake Domsky — 1G 3A
Sean Boyd — 1G 2A
Matt Curry — 1G 2A
Austin Reichenback — 1G 1A
Mitchell Vatsman — 1G
Tom Hall — 1G

Unionville 14, Henderson 12
Unionville:
Richard Kaiser – 3G, 2A
Billy Donovan – 3G, 1A
Mike Nowoswiat – 2G, 1A
Tyler Simigran – 2G
David Apruzzese – 1G
Tommy Apruzzese – 1G
James Moss – 1G
Tony South – 1g

Upper Merion 17. Springfield-Montco 4

UM:
Nate Hare – 9g 1a
Trevor Kupecky – 1g 8a
James Brennan – 3g 1a
Luc Minnich – 2g 1a
Robby Boyk – 3a
Wes McDowell – 1g
Jamie Alexander – 1g
Conor Crowe – 6 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines