follow us on...

Team rosters for Philly Girls’ Lacrosse Showcase Sunday at Episcopal Academy

Monday, 15th November 2010

Categories Events, Girl's/Women's, High School, Recruiting, Tournaments  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, posted 11/15/10

The following are the rosters for the 2010 Philly Lacrosse Girls’ Showcase, scheduled for Sunday, Nov. 21, at Episcopal Academy.

In its first year the Philly Girls’ Showcase is scheduled to feature 201 girls from seven states.

Team 1
FIRST LAST YEAR CITY STATE HIGH SCHOOL
1 Kaitlin Brennan 2012 Downingtown PA Downingtown East
2 Sydney Cowles 2013 Wayne PA Radnor
3 Devan Davis 2012 Chester Springs PA Owen J. Roberts
4 Sophie DuPhily 2013 Chadds Ford PA Kennett
5 Ione Gallagher 2013 Erdenheim PA Springfield Montco
6 Katrina Geiger 2012 Drexel Hill PA Haverford
7 Zoe Gomez 2014 Ambler PA Wissahickon
8 Melissa Landspurg 2012 Kinnelon NJ Kinnelon
9 Dana Laulis 2014 Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley
10 Madalyn McLennan 2014 Collegeville PA Agnes Irwin
11 Jacqueline Moccia 2012 Malvern PA Great Valley
12 Madison Obritz 2012 Reading PA Exeter Township
13 Rebecca Sangiuliano 2012 Collegeville PA Perkiomen Valley
14 Elora Taphorn 2012 Middletown NY John S. Burke Catholic
15 Ashley Tedesco 2013 Havertown PA Friends’ Central
16 Jocelyn Ziemniak 2014 Gwynedd Valley PA Mount St Joseph’s
COACH: Wendy Landry, Unionville

TEAM 2
FIRST LAST YEAR CITY STATE HIGH SCHOOL
1 Emma Bickhart 2014 Villanova PA Agnes Irwin
2 Annie Brockett 2013 Shaker Heights OH Hathaway Brown
3 Audrey Burger 2012 Royersford PA Spring-Ford
4 Meghan Cobb 2013 Wilmington DE Tower Hill
5 Cortnee Daley 2012 Hatboro PA Hatboro-Horsham
6 Caroline Doran 2012 Ardmore PA Haverford
7 Olivia Gannon 2013 Blue Bell PA Mount St Joseph’s
8 Caroline Kuchinsky 2012 West Chester PA Bishop Shanahan
9 Halley Leister 2014 Reading PA Exeter Township
10 Hilary Lemonick 2014 Wynnewood PA Harriton
11 Molly McGuckin 2013 Phoenixville PA Downingtown West
12 Lynda Michaels 2013 Chester Springs PA Episcopal Academy
13 Alexandra Stetson 2013 Berwyn PA Conestoga
14 Bridget Walsh 2012 Campbell Hall NY John S. Burke Catholic
15 Maddie Ward 2012 Collegeville PA Spring-Ford
COACH: Phylis Kilgour, Radnor

TEAM 3
FIRST LAST YEAR CITY STATE HIGH SCHOOL
1 Kathryn Burke 2012 Malvern PA Episcopal
2 Megan Cameron 2013 Berwyn PA Conestoga
3 Erica Coyne 2014 Chadds Ford PA Garnet Valley
4 Morgan Daugherty 2013 West Chester PA West Chester Henderson
5 Kristin Feinberg 2011 Haverford PA Baldwin
6 Kristen Hansen 2014 Swarthmore PA Strath Haven
7 Jessica Herman 2014 Narberth PA Harriton
8 Britta Hjelm 2012 Devon PA Conestoga
9 Kasey Jones 2013 Upland PA Cardinal O’Hara
10 Jordyn Kurtz 2012 Kinnelon NJ Kinnelon
11 Jackie Leitch 2014 Mason OH Mason
12 Catherine Lowry 2012 Wayne PA Radnor
13 Nora McCallion 2013 Narberth PA Academy of Notre Dame
14 Laura Pacheco 2012 Blue Bell PA Mount St. Joseph’s
15 Kelly Schlansker 2013 Glenville NY Niskayuna
16 Marissa Yarosh 2012 West Chester PA Unionville
COACH: Kim Jackson, West Chester Henderson

TEAM 4

FIRST LAST YEAR CITY STATE HIGH SCHOOL
1 Brittany Bowers 2013 Berwyn PA Conestoga
2 Sara Curley 2014 Wayne PA Radnor
3 Emma Dahle 2014 Wynnewood PA Friends’ Central
4 Courtney Devine 2013 Newtown Square PA Merion Mercy
5 Brigit Knaus 2011 Malvern PA Episcopal Academy
6 Veronica Lloyd 2012 Wyomissing PA Wyomissing Area
7 Cashel McCarthy 2014 Malvern PA Baldwin
8 Brenda McDermott 2012 Collegeville PA North Penn
9 Monica O’Hara 2012 West Chester PA Merion Mercy Academy
10 Brooke Olsen 2012 Haverford PA Archbishop Carroll
11 McKenzie Rafferty 2012 Chester Springs PA Downingtown East
12 Kathryn Restrepo 2014 Swarthmore PA Strath Haven
13 Bridget Rush 2013 Clifton Heights PA Upper Darby
14 Becky Scanlon 2012 Shaker Heights OH Hathaway Brown
15 Gabby Szczepanek 2013 Wyncote PA Cheltenham
16 Elizabeth Tillger 2013 Doylestown PA Germantown Academy
COACH: Kevin Goforth, Bishop Shanahan

TEAM 5
FIRST LAST YEAR CITY STATE HIGH SCHOOL
1 Schuyler Aitken 2013 Villanova PA Episcopal Academy
2 Lexie Curry 2014 Bryn Mawr PA Episcopal Academy
3 Emma Dillon 2013 Jenkintown PA Jenkintown
4 Megan Earley 2012 Collegeville PA Methacton
5 Megan Ellerbusch 2012 Collegeville PA Spring-Ford
6 Andrea Kuhl 2011 Middletown NY John S. Burke Catholic
7 Becky McHugh 2012 Royersford PA Archbishop Carroll
8 Julie McKay 2012 Malvern PA Hatboro Horsham
9 Olivia Nostrant 2014 Haverford PA Merion Mercy
10 Katlyn Ryan 2014 Morton PA Springfield
11 Jillian Sanders 2012 West Chester PA Downingtown West
12 Rachel Shaw 2012 Lansdale PA North Penn
13 Melissa Stefanski 2014 Hunting Valley OH Hathaway Brown
14 Alison Tepper 2013 Villanova PA Harriton
15 Delaney Tuite 2013 Villanova PA Academy of Notre Dame
16 Haley Warden 2014 Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley
COACH: Jami Wilus, North Penn

TEAM 6
FIRST LAST YEAR CITY STATE HIGH SCHOOL
1 Erin Cieniewicz 2011 Shillington PA Governor Mifflin
2 Madison Collins 2013 Broomall PA Marple Newtown
3 Eileen Dombrowski 2012 Devon PA Sacred Heart
4 Bailey Ebby 2014 Bryn Mawr PA Harriton
5 Lauren Ferguson 2014 Media PA Marple Newtown
6 Jane Henry 2014 Ambler PA Hatboro-Horsham
7 Bridget Lincoln 2012 Glen Head NY North Shore
8 Chrissy Marcano 2011 West Chester PA West Chester Rustin
9 Megan McNamara 2012 Harleysville PA Germantown Academy
10 Bernadette McShane 2012 Media PA Merion Mercy Academy
11 Rachel Rausa 2014 Ambler PA Hatboro-Horsham
12 Moore Samantha 2013 Media PA Archbishop Carroll
13 Claire Scarrone 2012 Rumson NJ Rumson-Fair Haven
14 Jennifer Schweppe 2012 Chester Spring PA Owen J. Roberts
15 Alexandra Silvera 2014 Bryn Mawr PA Episcopal
16 Catherine Smith 2013 Berwyn PA Conestoga
COACH: Tom Gannon, Wiss Lax

TEAM 7
FIRST LAST YEAR CITY STATE HIGH SCHOOL
1 Alexandra Dikos 2012 Mohnton PA Governor Mifflin
2 Addington Elliott 2012 Rumson NJ Rumson-Fair Haven
3 Kathryn Fitzatrick 2014 Newtown Square PA Radnor
4 Laura Frankenfield 2013 North Wales PA Wissahickon
5 Erica Green 2013 Ivyland PA Council Rock North
6 Kelsy Gumbert 2013 Yardley PA Pennsbury
7 Blake Hamblett 2013 Wayne PA Conestoga
8 Kelly Kubach 2013 Philadelphia PA Penn Charter
9 Mimi McCann 2013 Villanova PA Episcopal
10 Nicole Melone 2012 North Wales PA North Penn
11 Caroline Moore 2011 Ridgewood NJ Ridgewood
12 Francesca Nicoletti 2014 Gladwyne PA Episcopal Academy
13 Melanie Ryan 2012 King of Prussia PA Upper Merion
14 Jill Tatios 2012 West Chester PA West Chester Rustin
15 Brittany Tyson 2013 Harleysvillle PA North Penn
16 Anna-Marie Warrington 2012 Audubon PA Methacton
COACH: Laura Capuano, West Chester Rustin

TEAM 8

FIRST LAST YEAR CITY STATE HIGH SCHOOL
1 Laura DeLongis 2012 Hatfield PA North Penn
2 Amanda Gundlach 2014 Doylestown PA Central Bucks West
3 Kathryn Hancharick 2012 Warwick NY John S. Burke Catholic
4 Mariel Haubrich 2013 Voorhees NJ Eastern Regional
5 Kristen Hinckley 2013 Bryn Mawr PA Episcopal
6 Meghan Hubbard 2013 Downingtown PA Downingtown East
7 Brianna Irons 2014 Wallingford PA Strath Haven
8 Paige Jenkins 2013 Glen Mills PA West Chester Rustin
9 MacKenzie Kolanda 2012 Sterling MA Wachusett Regional
10 Moira Mahoney 2012 Wayne PA Radnor
11 Barbara McHugh 2013 Glenmoore PA Academy of Notre Dame
12 Danielle Notvest 2011 Lederach PA Souderton
13 Kaitlyn Puka 2012 Dover DE Dover
14 Fiona Schroer 2013 Malvern PA Merion Mercy
15 Emily Verica 2014 Springfield PA Springfield Delco
COACH: Laurie Markle, Methacton

TEAM 9
FIRST LAST YEAR CITY STATE HIGH SCHOOL
1 Kelsey Crystle 2013 Springfield PA Springfield Delco
2 Neeloo Fathi 2012 Northbrook IL Glenbrook North
3 Taryn Gallagher 2014 Haverford PA Episcopal
4 Emilie Ikeda 2012 Harleysville PA North Penn
5 Alexandra Kajari 2012 Lansdale PA North Penn
6 Katie Karsh 2012 Drexel Hill PA Upper Darby
7 Ali Karwoski 2012 Malvern PA Great Valley
8 Meghan Kerr 2013 Warwick NY John S. Burke Catholic
9 Alyssa Matthews 2013 Yardley PA Pennsbury
10 Shannan McErlean 2013 Harleysville PA Phoenixville
11 Natalie Miller 2012 Wayne PA Radnor
12 Mercedes Rolon 2011 Pottstown PA Owen J Roberts
13 Dana Rothstein 2012 Pittsburgh PA Fox Chapel Area
14 Kathryn Skahan 2012 West Chester PA Bishop Shanahan
15 Kara Stroup 2012 Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley
COACH: Meg Magee, Penncrest

TEAM 10
FIRST LAST YEAR CITY STATE HIGH SCHOOL
1 Catherine Spanos 2011 Campbell Hall NY John S. Burke Catholic
2 Kara Crampton 2012 Kinnelon NJ Kinnelon
3 Marlee Farbstein 2012 Phoenixville PA Phoenixville
4 Kelly Morrison 2012 Wayne PA Conestoga
5 Kris Abens 2012 Kennett Square PA Unionville
6 Caleigh Foust 2013 Bryn Mawr PA Harriton
7 Abby Lord 2014 Devon PA Conestoga
8 Morgan Stump 2013 Reading PA Exeter Township
9 Shannon Quinn 2013 Wayne PA Radnor
10 Taylor Quinn 2013 Wayne PA Radnor
11 Gabbey Murray 2013 Aston PA Garnet Valley
12 Emily Pillion 2012 Wayne PA Conestoga
13 Rachel Zucker 2014 Blue Bell PA Wissahickon
14 Jessica Beer 2013 Berwyn PA Conestoga
15 Brett Perkins 2012 West Chester PA Unionville
COACH: Lauren Becker-Rubin, Friends Central

TEAM 11
FIRST LAST YEAR CITY STATE HIGH SCHOOL
1 Halley Barnes 2012 Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley
2 Samantha Braver 2014 Gladwyne PA Harriton
3 Erin Carpenter 2014 Newtown Square PA Marple Newtown
4 Kathy Flanagan 2012 Drexel Hill PA Archbishop Prendergast
5 Alyson Gormley 2014 Springfield PA Springfield Delco
6 Taylor Hollander 2012 Kennett Square PA Unionville
7 Summer Jaros 2012 Avondale PA Bishop Shanahan
8 Katie Lasater 2012 Malvern PA Great Valley
9 Ally McLaughlin 2012 Ambler PA Harriton
10 Meghan Miller 2013 West Chester PA West Chester Rustin
11 Margaret Nissen 2013 Moorestown NJ Moorestown
12 Emma Nook 2014 Chardon OH Hathaway Brown
13 Dominique Nyzio 2013 Lafayette Hill PA Mount St Joseph’s
14 Rachel Paolini 2012 Dover DE Dover
15 Amanda Parker 2012 Perkasie PA Central Bucks West
16 Tori Sarmiento 2013 Newtown Square PA Episcopal Academy
COACH: Joe Tornetta, Great Valley H.S.

TEAM 12
FIRST LAST YEAR CITY STATE HIGH SCHOOL
1 Brigid Kyne 2013 Newtown Square PA Marple Newtown
2 Hanna Bogorowski 2014 Huntingdon Valley PA Mount St Joseph’s
3 Alexis Garapola 2012 Wyomissing PA Wyomissing Area
4 Elyse Andrews 2012 Wilmington DE Archmere Academy
5 Taryn Deck 2013 Wayne PA Radnor
6 Madeline DiBrino 2012 Warrington PA Central Bucks South
7 Mary CatherinCeurran 2013 Berwyn PA Episcopal Academy
8 Hannah Mason 2013 Coatesville PA Downingtown West
9 Emily Croke 2011 Ambler PA Wissahickon
10 Haley Smith 2013 Jenkintown PA Jenkintown
11 Sally Dordelman 2014 Bryn Mawr PA Episcopal
12 Lily Kovach 2014 Swarthmore PA Strath Haven
13 Caroline Hagan 2012 Hatboro PA Hatboro Horsham
14 Meghan O’Reilly 2013 Chester Springs PA Downingtown East
15 Heather Paolone 2012 Lansdale PA North Penn
COACH: Kate Henwood, Garnet Valley

Goalies

NOTE: GOALIES WILL ROTATE BETWEEN TEAMS TO GUARANTEE EQUAL
PLAYING TIME. ALL GOALIES WILL RECEIVE DETAILED INFORMATION
IN ADVANCE OF THE EVENT WITH THEIR SPECIFIC GAME SCHEDULES.
FIRST LAST YEAR CITY STATE HIGH SCHOOL

1 Melina Avery 2014 Ardmore PA Harriton
2 Nicole Bonaduce 2013 Kennett Square PA Unionville
3 Allison Frymoyer 2012 King of Prussia PA Upper Merion
4 Olivia Kerrigan 2011 Wallingford PA Strath Haven
5 Alexandra Lista 2013 North Wales PA Mount St Joseph’s
6 Jaclynn Marshall 2011 Bala Cynwyd PA Harriton
7 Paige Mitros 2014 Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley
8 Jenna Morris 2012 Phoenixville PA Great Valley
9 Danielle Owen 2011 Glenolden PA Interboro
10 Meghan Pitts 2011 Eddystone PA Ridley
11 Lindsay Reder 2013 Bryn Mawr PA Episcopal Academy
12 Erin Schemenski 2012 Woodbury NJ Bishop Eustace
13 Jenna Stover 2013 Lansdale PA North Penn
14 Kate Stroup 2012 Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines