follow us on...

Seventeen Philly women selected to play in IWLCA North-South All-Star games

Thursday, 3rd June 2010

Categories College, Girl's/Women's  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/3/10

The IWLCA has named over 120 student-athletes – 17 from Philly – to play in the North-South Senior All-Star Games for Division I, II and III, which will take place at the Champions’ Cup on Saturday, June 12. The games will begin at noon at United Sports in Downingtown. The Division I game kicks off action at noon, followed by the Division II game (1 p.m.) and Division III game (2 p.m.)

Division I
North

Kayla Best, Albany, M
McKinley Curro, Boston University, A
Natasha Davies, Denver, D
Ali DeLuca, Penn, M
Shawn Evans, Monmouth, M
Ali Flury, Denver, M
Carissa Hauser, Sacred Heart, A
Kara Kelly, Brown, M
Ashley King, Louisville, D
Rachel Klein, Boston University, GK
Kathleen McNish, Duquesne, A
Ashley Mitchelides, Connecticut, A
Erin Rigby, Fairfield, A
Erica Rybinski, Villanova, M
Emily Schaknowski, Delaware, M
Barbara Seaman, Penn, D

Brittany Shannon, Columbia, M
Chelsea Wagner, Sacred Heart, GK
Xan Weitzel, Boston University, A
Kaileigh Wright, Penn, D

Coach: Lindsey Hart, Albany

South
Kristin Carr, UNC, D
Kaitlin Duff, Virginia, M
Kate Faas, Maryland, A
Molly Ford, Georgetown, A
Tara Gardner, Loyola, D
Emily Gibson, Loyola, M
Kim Griffin, James Madison, M
Kelsey Honeyford, George Washington, D
Angela Hughes, Johns Hopkins, M
Brittany Kalkstein, Virginia, M
Jackie Kearney, Mount St. Mary’s M
Morgan Kelly, James Madison, GK
Susan Lines, James Madison, D
Caitlyn McFadden, Maryland, M
Logan Ripley, UNC, GK
Jenn Russell, UNC, M
Sam Schrum, Johns Hopkins, A
Caity Whiteley, Virginia, A
Sarah Willis, UMBC, D
Mary Zulty, William & Mary, A

Coach: Shelley Klaes-Bawcombe, JMU

Division II
North
Jaclyn Bogensberger, Adelphi, D
Jaclyn Craig, Stonehill, D
Caitlin Fitzpatrick, Adelphi, GK
Carley Glass, Chestnut Hill, M
Maryanne Glass, Chestnut Hill, A
Caitlin Heraghty, CW Post, A
Brianne Jackolski, CW Post, M
Jackie Ladino, Stonehill, M
Rebecca LaFlare, Molloy, A
Carole Lee, Southern New Hampshire, A
Kian Lyons, CW Post, M
Kathleen Maurer, Philadelphia, M
Samantha Modik, Molloy, D
Lindsay Moyer (Pennridge), East Stroudsburg, A
Staci Passafiume, CW Post, A
Kristie Sosnowski, Molloy, M
Elizabeth Weekley (Pottstown), Millersville, M
Kim Williams, CW Post, M

Coach: Tom Campolettano, Molloy

South
Renee Albro, Limestone, A
Kate Athing, IUP, D
Kellie Caldwell, IUP, M
Katy Crouse (Boyertown), West Chester, M
Brianna Dignan, Belmont Abbey, A
Nicole Haines (Great Valley), West Chester, A
Katie Ilott, Limestone, M
Kristen Kushler, IUP, D
Julie McAvoy, Edinboro, GK
Maureen McAvoy, Edinboro, D
Taryn Millerd, Gannon, M
Jennifer Morse, Notre Dame, A
Krystalle Neighbor, Lock Haven, D
Kayla Nelson, Gannon, A
Kira Nuttall, Lock Haven, GK
Alex Slinkard, IUP, A
Gabrielle Stitz (Hatboro-Horsham), West Chester, A
Jessica Sundman, Pfeiffer, D
Lauren Tatios (West Chester East), West Chester, D
Leigh Titus, Lock Haven, M

Coach: Mindy Richmond, IUP

Division III
North
Jayme Alfano, Drew, D
Melissa Brashear, Catholic, GK
Quinn Sanborn Brueggemann, Williams, D
Amy Campbell, Colby, A
Anne Cook, Trinity (CT), D
Jessica Copeland, Ohio Wesleyan, M
Caroline Duke, Colby, D
Tracey Ferriter, Williams, M
Jessilyn Fritz, Cortland, M
Lauren Glavin, Saint John Fisher, M
Katie Henderson, Buffalo State, A
Elizabeth Law, Drew, M
Nicole Mahoney, Cortland, A
Liz Pacheco, Vassar, M
Sarah Remes, Trinity (CT), M
Kathleen Scheld, Amherst, M
Ann Sessler, Nazareth, GK
Whitney Thayer, Williams, A
Peggy Wefald, Mount Holyoke, M,
Loretta White, Wellesley, M

Coach: Kate Livesay, Trinity (CT)

South
Amanda Alexandrowicz (Ridley), Cabrini, M
Alexandra Bertrand, St. Mary’s, D
Kara Borzillo, Stevens, D
Elizabeth Cannon, Ursinus, M
Katie Capinolo, Elizabethtown, M
Jessica Crane, Gettysburg, M
Alysa Crellin, Dickinson, M
Kim Cudmore, Salisbury, A
Paulette Cutruzzula, Franklin & Marshall, D
Nina Emala, Gettysburg, A
Jess Glazer, Salisbury, D
Blake Hargest, Franklin & Marshall, A
Stephanie Kreis, Elizabethtown, A
Kaitlyn Molzon, Rowan, D
Alyssa Pigott, Stevens, A
Steffi Renninger, Sewanee, M
Beth Rhodey, Salisbury, M
Lidia Sanza, Franklin & Marshall, GK
Kate Schmid (St. Hubert), Cabrini, GK
Hollis Stahl, Gettysburg, M
Bryanna Vohs, Guilford, D

Coach: Mike Faith, Elizabethtown


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines