follow us on...

Saturday’s Philly scholastic, collegiate lacrosse scoreboard

Saturday, 24th April 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/24/10

Katie Samson Lacrosse Festival
Girls

Archbishop Carroll 12, Conestoga 4
Strath Haven 13, Merion Mercy 7
Harriton 12, Penn Charter 11
Unionville 21, Notre Dame Academy 16
Abington 14, Germantown Friends 9
Agnes Irwin 12, Henderson 10
Baldwin School 15, Bayard Rustin 12
Springfield-Delco 11, Episcopal Academy 4
Shipley School 15, Penncrest 6
Upper Dublin 17, Springside School 6
Methacton 13, Bishop Shanahan 12, OT
Radnor 23, Villa Maria Academy 10
Great Valley 12, Friends’ Central 10
Ridley 14, Germantown Academy 11

Boys

Downingtown West 12, Strath Haven 6
Hatboro-Horsham 14, Archbishop Wood 3
Archbishop Carroll 7, Shipley School 6
Haverford School 10, Emmaus 8
La Salle 12, Lower Merion 4
Germantown Academy 7, Radnor 5
Springfield-Delco 6, St. Joseph’s Prep 5, 2 OT
Brunswick (CT) 20, Penn Charter 8
Conestoga 8, Malvern Prep 1
Abington 14, Downingtown East 10
Bishop Shanahan 14, Haverford High 3
Archbishop Carroll 12, Conestoga 4
Tatnall (DE) 9, Unionville OT
Episcopal Academy 8, Lawrenceville (NJ) 4
More scholastic girls
Council Rock North 18, Emmaus 6
Downingtown West 16, Haverford High 10
Central Bucks South 22, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 12
Central Bucks South 9, Springfield-Montco 8
Lower Merion 13, Mount St. Joseph Academy 12
Mount St. Joseph 21, Penn Wood 1

More scholastic boys
Upper Darby 13, Harry S Truman 3
George Washington 10, Del-Val Charter 0
Hill School 13, Kiski Prep 11
Plymouth Whitemarsh 11, Upper Dublin 9
Central Bucks West 6, North Penn 5 (OT)
Chestnut Hill Academy 8, Father Judge 3
Council Rock North 12, Conwell Egan 4
Easton 5, Warwick 3
Exeter 9, Octorara 1
Germantown Academy 7, Radnor 5
Great Valley 14, Phoenixville 5
Penncrest 11, Sun Valley 10
Valley Forge 7, Phelps 4

Collegiate men
Division I

Dartmouth 15, Penn 11
Delaware 10, Drexel 6

Division III
DeSales 13, Misericordia 4
Dickinson 11, McDaniel 8
Eastern 18, Lebanon Valley 6
Goucher 17, Moravian 6
Gwynedd-Mercy 16, Shenandoah 7
Haverford 7, Swarthmore 6
Immaculata 11, Neumann 9
Lycoming 15, Widener 7
Muhlenberg 9, Ursinus 3
Scranton 18, PSU – Abington 1

Collegiate women
Division I

Loyola 17, Villanova 15

Division II
Holy Family 14, Philadelphia 12
West Chester 15, Millersville 7

Division III
Cabrini 18, Rosemont 0
Dickinson 15, Swarthmore 4
Eastern 22, Lebanon Valley 12
Gettysburg 16, Ursinus 6
Gwynedd-Mercy 21, Cedar Crest 10
McDaniel 20, Bryn Mawr 5
Notre Dame (MD) 16, Immaculata 10
Widener 19, Arcadia 13
Franklin & Marshall 10, Haverford College 8


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines