follow us on...

Realtime scoring summaries for Dan Carr Benefit/Pre-Philly Showcase

Friday, 19th November 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/19/10

Dan Carr Benefit/Pre-Philly Showcase at Cabrini College
(25-minute halves)

Game 3
Duke’s Lacrosse Club 6, Inter-Ac All-Stars 2 (FINAL)

First half
DLC – Jeremy Omrod (Holy Ghost Prep) from Connor Haab (Episcopal Academy) 17:38
DLC – Will Gural (Haverford School) 15:25
DLC – Dan Kinek (Emmaus) 8:50
DLC – Jeremy Omrod (Holy Ghost Prep) from Ryan Ambler (Abington) 2;18
End first half – Duke’s LC 4, Inter-Ac 0

Second half
DLC – Dan Kinek (Emmaus) 14:50
IA – Connor Crump (Germantown Academy) 11:45
IA Greg Shildkraut (Germantown Academy) from Sam Lawlor (Episcopal Academy) 9:40
DLC – Dan Kinek (Emmaus) 6:10

Goalies:
Inter-Ac – Jake Adoni (Germantown Academy), Jackon Tamisitus (Penn Charter)
Duke’s LC – Victor Garcia (La Salle), Tyler Morrell (Episcopal Academy),
Game 1
Inter-Ac All-Stars 7, Rebel Elite 3 (FINAL)
First Half

RE – Blaine Fleming (St. Joseph’s Prep) 21:00
RE – Adam Wydra (Allentown C. Catholic) from Tim Kemner (Kingsway) 16:08
IA – Reid Weber (Germantown Acad.) 14:16
RE – Frankie Magazu (Kingsway, NJ) 2:00
Rebel Elite 3, Inter-Ac All-Stars 1

Second half
IA – Jake Glancy (Malvern Prep), 24:10
IA – Zach Rego (Haverford School) 12:59
IA – PJ Finley (Malvern Prep) 11:24
IA – Jake Glancy (MP) from Sam Lawlor (Episcopal Ac.) 6:35
IA – Connor Crump (Germantown Academy) 3:00
IA – Graeme Weaver (Malvern Prep) 1:23

Goalies:
Rebel Elite – Andrew Sabia (Plymouth Whitemarsh), Ryan McDevitt (Malvern Prep)
Inter-Ac – Jackon Tamisitus (Penn Charter), Jake Adoni (Germantown Academy)

Game 2
Duke’s Lacrosse Club 11, Rebel Elite 1 (FINAL)

First half
DLC – Ryan Ambler (Abington) 23:45
DLC – Matt Rambo (Abington) 17:40
RE – Frankie Magazu (Kingsway) from Billy Oppenheimer (Germantown Academy) 16:20
DLC – Henry Blynn (Haverford School) 11:50
DLC – Dan Kinek (Emmaus) 11:05
DLC – Henry Blynn (Haverford School) 10:00
DLC – Jeremy Omrod (Holy Ghost Prep) from Matt Rambo (Abington) 6:55
DLC – Parker Self (Central Bucks East) from Dan Kinek (Emmaus) :30

First- half score: Duke’s LC 7, Rebel Elite 1

Second half
DLC – Ryan Ambler (Abington) from Jake Durkin (Hatboro-Horsham) 18:20
DLC – Morgan Westby (Episcopal Academy) from Henry Blynn (Haverford School) 14:20
DLC – Parker Self (Central Bucks East) 9:40
DLC – Ryan Ambler (Abiongton) from Jon Garino (Episcopal Academy) 5:40

Goalies:
Rebel Elite: Andrew Sabia, Ryan McDevitt
Duke’s LC – Tyler Morrell (Episcopal Academy), Victor Garcia (La Salle)


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines