follow us on...

Pumpkin Pie tournament schedule for Nov. 20-21 at Westtown School

Friday, 19th November 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club, Events, Girl's/Women's, Tournaments, Youth  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/19/10

Lacrosse Evolution has announced the schedule for its 8th annual Pumpkin Pie Tournament at The Westtown School Saturday and Sunday.

The Pumpkin Pie Tournament will showcase more than 60 premier boys and girls lacrosse clubs (U11 – U15) in three 50-minute games to determine who has the bragging rights at the Thanksgiving table.

U13 Girls Saturday Nov. 20th
Time Teams Field
9am PA Express (blue) vs BZ Elite (maroon) 2
9am Radnor vs PA Express (orange) 3
10am PA Express (orange) vs PLA 2
11am PA Express (blue) vs Radnor 2
12pm PLA vs BZ Elite (maroon) 2
1pm PA Express (orange) vs PA Express (blue) 2
2pm Radnor vs PLA 2
3pm PA Express (orange) vs BZ Elite (maroon) 2

U15 Girls Saturday Nov. 20th
Time Teams Field
9am Philly Flash vs PA Express 2015 4
10am Dynamite vs PA Express 2015 3
10am BZ Elite (white) BYC 4
11am Dynamite vs BZ Elite (white) 3
12pm BYC vs Philly Flash 3
1pm BZ Elite (white) vs PA Express 2015 3
2pm Dynamite vs Philly Flash 3
3pm BYC vs PA Express 2015 3

Boys U15-Sat. Nov. 20
Time Teams Field
9 a.m. Rippin Rope vs Black Bear 1
9 BYC vs Select-Renehan 5
9 Blue Devil Lacrosse Club  vs PYLA U15  6
10 Virginia Lacrosse Club Cherokee vs 380 1
10 Comeptitive Edge 2015  vs Virginia Lacrosse Club Apache  5
10 Mesa 2015  vs TWIST / VETTER  6
10 Select Lacrosse – McGowan  vs Braveheart Lacrosse  7
11 Freedom vs Jersey Lynx 1
11 Rippin Rope vs BYC 4
11 Select-Renehan vs Black Bear 5
11 TWIST / VETTER  vs Virginia Lacrosse Club Apache  6
11 Select Lacrosse – McGowan  vs PYLA U15  7
12 Blue Devil Lacrosse Club  vs Freedom 1
12 380 Lacrosse   vs Braveheart Lacrosse  4
12 Virginia Lacrosse Club Cherokee vs PYLA U15  5
12 Mesa 2015  vs Comeptitive Edge 2015  6
1 Rippin Rope vs Select-Renehan 1
1 BYC vs Black Bear 5
1 TWIST / VETTER  vs Comeptitive Edge 2015  6
1 Blue Devil Lacrosse Club  vs Jersey Lynx 7
2 PYLA U15  vs Freedom 1
2 Braveheart Lacrosse  vs Virginia Lacrosse Club Cherokee 4
2 380 Lacrosse   vs Select Lacrosse – McGowan  5
2 Mesa 2015  vs Virginia Lacrosse Club Apache  6
3 Comeptitive Edge 2015  vs Jersey Lynx 6

Boys U11-Sun. Nov. 21
Time Teams Field
8 a.m. Edge Elite U11  vs R&B Elite 6
8 2 Knights Lacrosse Squires  vs Dragon Lacrosse Club   7
9 Edge Elite U11  vs PYLA U11  6
9 Select Lacrosse – White  vs CYLAX-Nagle 7
10 R&B Elite  vs Dragon Lacrosse Club   6
10 Select Lacrosse – White  vs 2 Knights Lacrosse Squires  7
11 Dragon Lacrosse Club  vs CYLAX-Nagle 6
11 Edge Elite U11  vs CYLAX-Guillocheau 7
12 PYLA U11  vs Freedom Lacrosse Club  6
12 Blue Demons  vs Thunder Lacrosse  7
12 R&B Elite  vs Select Lacrosse – White  8
1 PYLA U11  vs Select Lacrosse – Red  6
1 CYLAX-Nagle vs 2 Knights Lacrosse Squires  7
1 Jersey Lynx vs BZ Elite  8
2 Edge Elite U11  vs Select Lacrosse – Red  6
2 Freedom Lacrosse Club vs CYLAX-Guillocheau 7
2 Jersey Lynx vs Blue Demons  8
3 BZ Elite  vs Thunder Lacrosse  6
3 Edge Elite U11  vs Freedom Lacrosse Club 7
4 Jersey Lynx vs Thunder Lacrosse  5
4 Blue Demons  vs BZ Elite  6
4 CYLAX-Guillocheau vs Select Lacrosse – Red  7

Boys U13-Sun. Nov 21
Time Field
8 a.m. Edge 2016  vs Black Dog  4
8 TWIST / CIR  vs 2 Knights Barons  5
9 PYLA U13  vs Select 1
9 Dragon Lacrosse Club  vs Braveheart Lacrosse  2
9 Blue Demons  vs Rosetree Optimist  3
9 Black Dog  vs Black Bear  4
9 BYC vs Unionville URA 5
10 PYLA U13  vs Rippin Rope 1
10 Virginia Lacrosse Club Mohican vs Freedom 2
10 Edge 2016  vs 2 Knights Barons  3
10 BYC CYLAX 5
11 Braveheart Lacrosse  vs Select 1
11 Blue Demons  vs 2 Knights Crusaders  2
11 2 Knights Barons  vs Black Bear  3
11 Rosetree Optimist  vs Unionville URA 4
11 Black Dog  vs TWIST / CIR  5
12 Braveheart Lacrosse  vs PYLA U13  1
12 Virginia Lacrosse Club Mohican vs Rippin Rope 2
12 Freedom vs Dragon Lacrosse Club  3
12 Unionville URA vs CYLAX 4
12 Edge 2016  vs TWIST / CIR  5
1 Virginia Lacrosse Club Mohican vs PYLA U13  1
1 Select vs Dragon Lacrosse Club  2
1 Rosetree Optimist  vs 2 Knights Crusaders  3
1 Blue Demons  vs BYC 4
1 Edge 2016  vs Black Bear  5
2 2 Knights Crusaders  vs CYLAX 3
2 Freedom vs Rippin Rope 5


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines