follow us on...

Monday’s Philly boys’, girls’ lacrosse scholastic summaries

Monday, 26th April 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/26/10

Scholastic girls

Episcopal Academy 14, Downingtown East 9
EA 7-7- 14
Dt. East 2-7-9

EA:
Libby Eyre 5g; Taylor Trimble 3g, 3a; Blake McHugh 3g; Alexa Buckley 2g, 1a; Lynda Michaels 1g, 1a; Ali Singley 1a; Kristen Hinckley 1a.
Jennie Minnick 12 saves

Downingtown East:
Kelly Devlin 3g, 1a; Ashley Poli 3g; Emily Solenberger 3g.

Wissahickon 14, Plymouth Whitemarsh 4

Wissahickon:
Aubrey Bossert 4g, 1a
Ashley Bossert 3g, 2a
Sam Stutman 3g, 2a
Laura Frankenfield 3g, 1a
Emily Croke 1g
Jess Scannapieco 4 saves

PW:
Caitlyn Mundy 3g
Kayla Wishieski 1g

Mount St. Joseph 10, Sacred Heart 8
Sacred Heart 2-6- 8
Mount St. Joseph 5-5- 10

Sacred Heart
Stephanie Finley 4 g
Lara Haab- 3g
Eileen Dombrowski 1g, 1a
Amy Robinson 8 saves

Mount St. Joseph
Corinne Carracausa 3 g
Olivia Gannon 2 g
Laura Pacheco 2g
Stevie Wells – 1 g
Haley Hendel 1g
Tara Beppel 1g
Gabbie Rounbehler – 4 saves

Archbishop Wood 21, Archbishop Prendergast 2

Arch. Wood 15-6 – 21
A. Prendergast 1-1 – 2

Wood:
Caitlyn McCartney 5g, 1a; Nicole Hayes 3g, 1a; Marissa Palumbo 2g, 1a; Nicole Duca 2g; Meghan Oczkowski 2g; Kristen Rothermal 2g; Courtney Davoli 1g, 2a; Hayley Oczkowski 1g, 1a; Alyssa Andress 1g, 1a; Dana Roessler 1g; Stefania Spatola 1g, 1a; Paris Beissal 1a.

Scholastic boys
Central Bucks East 7, Holy Ghost Prep 6, OT

CB East – 1-0-1-4-1- 7
Holy G. Prep 0-2-1-3-0 – 6

CB EAST:
Matt Brodzick – 2 g, 2a; Brian Urban 2g, 1a; Alex Fetterman 1g, 1a; Connor McSherry 1g, 1a; Parker Self 1g; Rob Ferrall 1a.
Holak 7 saves

HGP:
Colin Becker 1g; Constantine Konugres 1g; Andrew Cacchio 1 g; Johnson 1 g; Jeremy Omrod 1g; Moses 1g; Marrone 2a.
Andrijko Andrusko 20 saves

Avon Grove 12, West Chester East 10
AG: 1-5-4-2 – 12
WCE: 1-3-3-3 – 10

AG Scoring:
Trevor Hornby 3g, 2a
Eric Waibel 2g, 1a
Damian Sobieski 1g, 2a
Tim Golder 2g
Pat Brodie 2g
Tommy Hammond 1g
Matt King 1g
Anthony DiNenno 1a

East:
Kyle Owens 2g
Christian Hochstetler 2g
Quinn Hager 2g
Matt Biegel 1g
Kevin Holleran 1g
Tim Kulp 1g
Kevin Green 13 saves

Unionville 15, Bishop Shanahan 13
Bishop Shanahan 2-6-3-2 – 13
Unionville 7-3-3-2 – 15

Unionville:
Mike Nowoswiat – 5G, 2A
Billy Donovan – 4G
Richard Kaiser – 2G, 3A
David Apruzzese – 2G
Eric Willis – 1G
Tyler Simigran – 1G
Mike Sundry – 1A

Bishop Shanahan:
Keegan Lawton 4g
Michael Thompson 4g 1a
Jim Stanley 2g, 2a
Adam Kaminski 2g, 2a
Pete Marion 1g, 1a


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines