follow us on...

Gait Fab Forty All-Star rosters released for Philly Girls’ Lacrosse Showcase

Sunday, 21st November 2010

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/21/10

The Gait Fab Forty All-Star rosters for the Philly Girls’ Lacrosse Showcase today at Episcopal Academy:

Game 1
Jr/Sr

White

Melissa Landspurg M 2012 NJ Kinnelon
Veronica Lloyd M 2012 PA Wyomissing Area
Brenda McDermott M 2012 PA North Penn
Julie McKay M 2012 PA Hatboro Horsham
Caroline Moore M 2011 NJ Ridgewood
Madison Obritz M 2012 PA Exeter Township
Danielle Owen G 2011 PA Interboro
Meghan Pitts G 2011 PA Ridley
Ally McLaughlin D 2012 PA Harriton
Jacqueline Moccia D 2012 PA Great Valley
Monica O’Hara D 2012 PA Merion Mercy Academy
Brooke Olsen D 2012 PA Archbishop Carroll
Bernadette McShane A 2012 PA Merion Mercy Academy
Kelly Morrison A 2012 PA Conestoga
Danielle Notvest A 2011 PA Souderton
McKenzie Rafferty A 2012 PA Downingtown East
Jillian Sanders A 2012 PA Downingtown West

Blue

Laura Pacheco M 2012 PA Mount St. Joseph’s
Dana Rothstein M 2012 PA Fox Chapel Area
Becky Scanlon M 2012 OH Hathaway Brown
Claire Scarrone M 2012 NJ Rumson-Fair Haven
Kara Stroup M 2012 PA Garnet Valley
Jill Tatios M 2012 PA West Chester Rustin
Erin Schemenski G 2012 NJ Bishop Eustace
Kate Stroup G 2012 PA Garnet Valley
Amanda Parker D 2012 PA Central Bucks West
Brett Perkins D 2012 PA Unionville
Emily Pillion D 2012 PA Conestoga
Mercedes Rolon D 2011 PA Owen J Roberts
Marissa Yarosh D 2012 PA Unionville
Rachel Shaw A 2012 PA North Penn
Kathryn Skahan A 2012 PA Bishop Shanahan
Maddie Ward A 2012 PA Spring-Ford
Anna-Marie Warrington A 2012 PA Methacton

Game 2
Jr/Sr

White
Kris Abens M 2012 PA Unionville
Elyse Andrews M 2012 DE Archmere Academy
Audrey Burger M 2012 PA Spring-Ford
Emily Croke M 2011 PA Wissahickon
Madeline DiBrino M 2012 PA Central Bucks South
Brynn Dietzel M 2012 PA Central Bucks South
Eileen Dombrowski M 2012 PA Sacred Heart
Allison Frymoyer G 2012 PA Upper Merion
Olivia Kerrigan G 2011 PA Strath Haven
Kaitlin Brennan D 2012 PA Downingtown East
Erin Cieniewicz D 2011 PA Governor Mifflin
Caroline Doran D 2012 PA Haverford
Megan Earley D 2012 PA Methacton
Kathryn Burke A 2012 PA Episcopal
Laura DeLongis A 2012 PA North Penn
Marlee Farbstein A 2012 PA Phoenixville
Alexis Garapola A 2012 PA Wyomissing Area

Blue
Addington Elliott M 2012 NJ Rumson-Fair Haven
Katrina Geiger M 2012 PA Haverford
Britta Hjelm M 2012 PA Conestoga
Summer Jaros M 2012 PA Bishop Shanahan
Katie Karsh M 2012 PA Upper Darby
Caroline Kuchinsky M 2012 PA Bishop Shanahan
Jaclynn Marshall G 2011 PA Harriton
Jenna Morris G 2012 PA Great Valley
Neeloo Fathi D 2012 IL Glenbrook North
Caroline Hagan D 2012 PA Hatboro Horsham
Emilie Ikeda D 2012 PA North Penn
Bridget Lincoln D 2012 NY North Shore
Taylor Hollander A 2012 PA Unionville
Ali Karwoski A 2012 PA Great Valley
MacKenzie Kolanda A 2012 MA Wachusett Regional
Katie Lasater A 2012 PA Great Valley
Catherine Lowry A 2012 PA Radnor

Game 3
Soph/Fr

White
Sophie DuPhily A 2013 PA Kennett
Zoe Gomez A 2014 PA Wissahickon
Brittany Bowers D 2013 PA Conestoga
Blake Hamblett D 2013 PA Conestoga
Brianna Irons D 2014 PA Strath Haven
Melina Avery G 2014 PA Harriton
Alexandra Lista G 2013 PA Mount St Joseph’s
Kelsey Crystle M 2013 PA Springfield Delco
Mary Catherine Curran M 2013 PA Episcopal Academy
Emma Dahle M 2014 PA Friends’ Central
Morgan Daugherty M 2013 PA West Chester Henderson
Taryn Deck M 2013 PA Radnor
Rachel Engler M 2014 PA Boyertown Area
Caleigh Foust M 2013 PA Harriton
Laura Frankenfield M 2013 PA Wissahickon
Taryn Gallagher M 2014 PA Episcopal
Olivia Gannon M 2013 PA Mount St Joseph’s

Blue
Brigid Kyne A 2013 PA Marple Newtown
Lynda Michaels A 2013 PA Episcopal Academy
Lily Kovach D 2014 PA Strath Haven
Kelly Kubach D 2013 PA Penn Charter
Barbara McHugh D 2013 PA Academy of Notre Dame
Lindsay Reder G 2013 PA Episcopal Academy
Jenna Stover G 2013 PA North Penn
Kristen Hinckley M 2013 PA Episcopal
Nora McCallion M 2013 PA Academy of Notre Dame
Molly McGuckin M 2013 PA Downingtown West
Meghan Miller M 2013 PA West Chester Rustin
Gabbey Murray M 2013 PA Garnet Valley
Margaret Nissen M 2013 NJ Moorestown
Catherine Smith M 2013 PA Conestoga
Ashley Tedesco M 2013 PA Friends’ Central
Delaney Tuite M 2013 PA Academy of Notre Dame
Emily Verica M 2014 PA Springfield Delco


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines