follow us on...

Gait Fab Forty Rosters are released for Philly Boys’ Lacrosse Showcase

Saturday, 20th November 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/20/10

The following are the Gait Fab Forty all-star rosters for the Philly Boys’ Lacrosse Showcase:

Sr/Jr. Game 1
WHITE

Downingtown West junior Mike Paoline (Fab Forty pick)

Henry Blynn 2012 A PA Haverford School
Owen Demmerly 2012 A NJ Shawnee
Jake Durkin 2012 A PA Hatboro-Horsham
Ben Jackson 2012 A GA Milton
Sebastian Kerslake 2012 A PA West Chester Henderson
G. Tanner Biemesderfer 2012 D PA Warwick
James Burke 2012 D PA Lower Merion
Pierce Bushby 2011 D CT Fairfield Prep
Joseph J Callahan, Jr. 2011 D NJ St. Augustine Prep
Ryan Connors 2012 D PA Central Bucks East
Jim DeCarlo 2011 D PA La Salle
Chris Duffy 2012 D PA Abington
Stephen Brodeur 2012 G PA Strath Haven
David Apruzzese 2012 M PA Unionville
Russell Atkinson 2012 M PA Malvern Prep
Will Black 2012 M PA Germantown Academy
Corey Bogdan 2012 M NY Jericho
Connor Crump 2012 M PA Germantown Academy
Tyler Earley 2012 M PA Penn Charter
Matthew Figueroa 2012 M PA Abington

BLACK
Daniel King 2012 A NY Hauppauge
Christian McCaffrey 2012 A PA Wissahickon
Joel McGowan 2011 A NJ Bishop Eustace
Aaron Murphy 2012 A PA Downingtown East
Patrick O’Neil 2012 A IL New Trier
Brendan Freyvogel 2012 D PA La Salle
Beau Gomez 2011 D Wissahickon
Ben Hughes 2012 D PA Great Valley
Stone Lieberman 2012 D PA Tower Hill School
Shane Malenfant 2012 D PA Episcopal Academy
Christopher Manderack 2012 D PA Radnor
Tyler Morrell 2012 G PA Garnet Valley
Paul Finley 2012 M Malvern Prep
Jon Garino 2012 M PA Episcopal Academy
Mani Ghiasi 2012 M CA University
Will Gural 2012 M PA Haverford School
Jared Jacobs 2012 M PA Conestoga
Chris Kaczmarski 2012 M NJ Mainland Regional
Jordan Klunder 2012 M PA Conestoga
David Latimore 2011 M PA Kiski Prep

Sr-Jr Game 2

WHITE
Billy Oppenheimer (L) 2012 A PA Germantown Academy
Jules Raucci 2012 A PA Garnet Valley
Zachary Rego 2012 A PA Haverford School
Anthony Sanguinetti (L) 2012 A NJ Robbinsville
Tim Taylor 2012 A PA Archbishop Ryan
Scott Markle 2011 D PA Methacton
Jonathan McGowan 2011 D NJ Bishop Eustace
Tom Monzo 2012 D PA Penn Charter
Paxton Moore 2012 D PA Haverford School
Chaz Morden 2011 D NC Green Hope
Eamonn O’Shea 2011 D NJ Oratory Prep
Travis O’Connor 2012 G PA Abington
Sam Lawlor 2012 M PA Episcopal Academy
Tanner MacIvor 2012 M NY Niskayuna
David McBrien 2012 M MD Calvert Hall
Michael McGregor 2012 M PA Conestoga
Billy Miller 2012 M PA West Chester Rustin
Julius Mouser 2011 M PA SHIPLEY
Jack O’Neill 2011 M PA Unionville
Peter Oberrander 2011 M NJ Hill School

BLACK

Wyatt Tompkins 2012 A CT Joel Barlow
Kevin Wanke2012 A NJ Montgomery
Reid Weber 2012 A PA Germantown Academy
Sean Whitcomb 2012 A MD Gonzaga
Michael Paoline 2012 D PA Downingtown West
Bryan Phillips 2012 D NJ St. Augustine Prep
Tripp Telesco 2012 D NJ Ridgewood
Miles Thomas 2012 D PA Conestoga
Justin Verratti 2012 D PA Salesianum
Matt Ward 2012 D PA Ridley
Alex Wassell 2012 D PA Episcopal Academy
Jackson Tamasitis 2012 G PA William Penn Charter
Jeremy Omrod 2012 M PA Holy Ghost Prep
Carmen Raroha 2011 M NJ Bishop Eustace
William Rate 2011 M PA La Salle
Billy Schwartz 2012 M NJ Bergen Catholic
Brendan Sheehan 2012 M IL Adlai E Stevenson
Gregory Shildkrout 2012 M PA Germantown Academy
Nick Swift 2012 M PA Plymouth Whitemarsh
Graeme Weaver 2012 M PA Malvern Prep

Sophomores
WHITE

Anthony Casselli 2013 A PA Central Bucks East
Michael Cherry 2013 A PA Radnor
Brock D’Annunzio 2013 A PA Garnet Valley
Joe Dunn 2013 A PA Malvern Prep
James Durkin 2013 A PA Hatboro-Horsham
Dante Addona 2013 D PA Episcopal Academy
Stefan Bergman 2013 D PA La Salle
Jimmy Case 2013 D PA Pottsgrove
Niall Durkan 2013 D PA Great Valley
Nick Eufrasio 2013 D PA Ridley
Nathan Gorman 2013 D NJ St. Augustine Prep
Jared Horoski 2013 D PA Malvern Prep
Timothy Langerhans 2013 D PA Conestoga
Jacob Landman 2013 G PA Haverford School
Joseph Carlini 2013 M PA Malvern Prep
Peter Donato 2013 M PA Radnor
Christopher Hilburn 2013 M PA Malvern Prep
Tate Jozokos 2013 M NH Governor’s Academy
Jake Kaiser 2013 M NY Byram Hills
Brendan McGonigle 2013 M PA La Salle

BLACK
Timothy Kemner 2013 A NJ Kingsway
Tyler MacDougall 2013 A PA Souderton
Dylan Molloy 2013 A NY St. Anthony’s
John Pennell 2013 A PA Owen J Roberts
Matt Senft 2013 A PA Hempfield
Daniel Michaelson 2013 D PA Radnor
Zach Penfil 2013 D PA Garnet Valley
Austin Pifani 2013 D PA Abington
Chad Rafferty 2013 D PA Malvern Prep
Matt Robinson 2013 D PA Episcopal Academy
Stephen Satterthwaite 2013 D PA Malvern Prep
George Uhrich 2013 D PA La Salle
Robbie Zonino 2013 G PA Conestoga
Matt Rambo 2013 M PA Abington
Zack Schleicher 2013 M PA Emmaus
Ian Strain 2013 M PA Episcopal Academy
Derek Stump 2013 M PA Exeter Township
Michael Sutton 2013 M NJ St Augustine Prep
Ray Vandegrift 2013 M PA Penn Charter
Gavin Weaver 2013 M PA Malvern Prep


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines