follow us on...

EPSLA releases rosters for Showcase Thursday at Penn

Monday, 14th June 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/14/10

The Eastern Pennsylvania Scholastic Lacrosse Association today released the rosters for its annual Showcase following Sunday’s tryouts.

The event will be held on Thursday, June 17 at Franklin Field on the campus of the University of Pennsylvania and is expected to draw dozens of college coaches. Two games – for sophomores (6 p.m.) and juniors (8 p.m.) – will be held with public school and private school All-Star teams squaring off. Admission is $5.

The public Sophomore team will be coached by Hatboro-Horsham coach Dave Sowers while Haverford School’s John Nostrant will coach the Private Sophomores. Springfield-Delco’s Michael Friel will coach the Public Juniors and Episcopal Academy’s Andy Hayes will coach the private juniors.

The coaches were nominated and selected by the EPSLA coaches.

The Rosters

Sophomores (Class of 2012)
Private

Henry Blynn- Haverford School
Shane Carr- William Penn Charter
Brendan Francis- The Hill School
Jake Glancy- Malvern Prep
Tyler Odell- Episcopal Academy
Pat Swanick- St. Joseph’s Prep
Russell Atkinson- Malvern Prep
Paul Finley- Malvern Prep
William Fleming- St. Joesph’s Prep
Kevin Gulyas- Allentown CC
William Gural- Haverford School
Sam Lawlor- Episcopal Academy
Will McNamara- Haverford School
Sam Rohr- Haverford School
Connor Baily- Haverford School
Warner Bailey- Haverford School/Salisbury School
Casey Eidenshink- La Salle
Paxton Moore- Haverford School
Eddie Morris- Malvern Prep
Justin Verratti- St. Joesph’s Prep
Tyler Morrell- Episcopal Academy
Jackson Tamasitis- William Penn Charter

Public
Ryan Ambler- Abington
Tyler Brooke- Conestoga
Jake Durkin- Hatboro Horsham
Sebastian Kerslake- Henderson
Bradlee Lord- Conestoga
David Apruzzese- Unionville
Micheal Barnes- Radnor
Adam Goins- Conestoga
Grayson Helm- Wyomissing
Ben Junior- Radnor
Billy Miller- Bayard Rustin
Eric Rankel- Downingtown West
Jules Raucci- Garnet Valley
Joesph Taulane- Garnet Valley
Dom DeFazio- Hatboro Horsham
Jaime Ikeda- Conestoga
Ryan Lehman- Garnet Valley
Michael Paoline- Downingtown West
Christopher Panichelli- Henderson
Matthew Ward- Ridley
Stephen Brodeur- Strath Haven
Harrison Holak- CB East

Juniors (Class 0f 2011)
Private

Joey Sankey- William Penn Charter
Carl Walrath- Haveford School
Beau Jones- Germantown Academy
Shane Morrell- Episcopal Academy
Hup Hupfeldt- Haverford School
Jeff Heath- St. Joesph’s Prep
Drew Kennedy- Malvern Prep
Keegan Lawton- Bishop Shanahan
Brendan McGrath- Haverford School
Matt Walters- Haverford School
Julius Mouser- Shipley School
Tyler White- William Penn Charter
Keith Dreyer- Malvern Prep
Joe McCallion- Haverford School
Goran Murray- Haverford School
Wes Pancoast- Malvern Prep
Bobby Tait- Germantown Academy
Jim DeCarlo- LaSalle
Connor Dent- St. Joesph’s Prep
Jon Sax- St. Joseph’s Prep
Connor Kelly Haverford School
Ryan McDevitt- Malvern Prep

Public
Steve Smyrl- Garnet Valley
Kohl Batdorf- Owen J. Roberts
Jeff Puckette- Radnor
Richard Kaiser- Unionville
Mike Leyden- Haverford High School
Dan Kinek- Emmaus
Gryphin Kelly- Plymouth Whitemarsh
Joseph Palo- Hatboro Horsham
Blair Bonnor- West Chester East
Ryan Weiss- Easton Area
Ricky Jutkiewicz- Pennsbury
Eric Gartner- Great valley
Andrew Caldwell- Penncrest
Alex Warden- Garnet Valley
Anthony Greco- Abington
Andrew Visich- Conestoga
Benny Baiocco- Garnet Valley
Kevin Barrow- Avon Grove
Tim Kulp- West Chester East
Weston French- CB East
Hank Altschuler- Lower Merion
Dustin Keen- Downingtown West


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines