follow us on...

US Lacrosse Academic All-Amercans: Philly girls are honored

Tuesday, 15th June 2010

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/15/10

The 2010 US Lacrosse Academic All-Americans for the Philadelphia region:

Courtney Cox, sr., Abington
Elizabeth Wilson, sr., Abington
Katelyn Cooper, sr., Abington
Courtney Enderle, sr., Abington
Caitlin Enderle, sr., Abington
Genevieve Hull, sr., Archbishop Carroll
Jamie DePetris, sr., Archbishop Carroll
Alyssa DiBona, jr. Archbishop Carroll
Aimee Gennaro, sr. Archbishop Carroll
Jordan Heidelbaugh, sr., Boyertown
Amanda Norcini, sr., Conestoga
Jaymie Tabor, sr., Downingtown West
Emily Brodsky, sr., Friends Central School
Megan Holt, sr., Friends Central School
Jaime Clough, sr., Friends Central School
Betsy Sachs, sr., Germantown Friends School
Shelby Tucker, sr., Germantown Friends School
Lyles Swift-Farley, jr., Germantown Friends School
Lucy Rabinowitz, sr., Germantown Friends School
Rachel Kalick, jr., Great Valley
Carli Sukonik, jr., Harriton
Carolyn Flannery, jr., Harriton
Sarah Tustin, sr., Hatboro-Horsham
Margaret Corzel, sr., Merion Mercy
Emily Corcoran, jr., Merion Mercy
Sarah Hospodar, jr., Merion Mercy
Stephanie Wells, jr., Mount St. Joseph Academy
Corinne Caracausa, sr, Mt. St. Joseph Academy
Emily Kolsevich, jr., Owen J. Roberts
Kiana Wilson, sr., Penn Wood
Annie Woehling, jr., Radnor
Alyssa Dunlap, sr., Radnor
Kelyn Freedman, sr., Radnor
Allie Martin, sr., Radnor
Courtney Campbel, sr., Radnor
Becky Donkin, sr., Ridley
Julie Tatios, sr., Bayard Rustin
Meghan Watkin, sr., Bayard Rustin
Danielle Notvest, jr., Souderton
Shannon Burns, sr., Springfield Delco
Kim McCormick, sr., Springfield Delco
Val Paolucci, sr., Springfield Delco
Lindsay Yang, sr., Springside School
Caroline Murphy, sr., Strath Haven
Clare Sherry, sr., Strath Haven
Alex Duckenfield, jr., Strath Haven
Caroline Kelley, jr., Strath Haven
Sloan Warren, jr., The Baldwin School
Libby Eyre, sr., Episcopal Academy
Greta Witter, sr., The Hill School
Callie Francis, jr., The Hill School
Ali Piltch, sr., Shipley School
Tara Stokes, sr., Shipley School
Lindsey Smith, sr., Unionville
Jackie Thaeder, sr., Unionville
Haley Miller, sr., West Chester East
Allison Thompson, sr., Penn Charter
Kellie Ragg, sr., Penn Charter
Sara Rowland, sr., Penn Charter
Michele Drossner, sr., Penn Charter
Blaine Steinberg, jr., Penn Charter
Aubrey Bossert, sr., Wissahickon
Alex Smith, jr., Wissahickon
Ashley Bossert, sr., Wissahickon

Tags:


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines