follow us on...

Philly girls’ scholastic scoring leaders for 2010 season

Tuesday, 12th October 2010

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Stats  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 10/12/10

2010 Philly Girls’ Scholastic Scoring Leaders
According to statistics reported to Phillylacrosse.com
(to make additions or corrections, e-mail us at golax@phillylacrosse.com; information must be verified by head coach)

Goals
Colleen O’Malley (Great Valley) 120
Kasey Mock (Pottstown) 119
Sloan Warren (Baldwin School) 109
Chelsea Fay (Villa Maria Academy) 108
Allie Martin (Radnor) 99
Emily Solenberger (Downingtown East) 93
Kelyn Freedman (Radnor) 90
Blaine Steinberg (Penn Charter) 81
Shannon Burns (Springfield-Delco) 79
Jess Nowojski (Great Valley) 79
Kelly Devlin (Downingtown East) 78
Lindsey Smith (Unionville) 78
Emily Corcoran (Merion Mercy) 77
Katrina Geiger (Haverford High) 77
Carli Sukonik (Harriton) 77
Jamie Bumgardner (Gwynedd Mercy Academy) 76
Courtney Campbell (Radnor) 76
Lizzy Carney (Unionville) 76
Courtney Cox (Abington) 76
Stephanie Finley (Sacred Heart) 76
Jaymie Tabor (Downingtown West) 76
Kristen Bandos (Notre Dame) 74
Abbie Hartman (North Penn) 73
Amy Cross (Upper Dublin) 72
Erin Linthicum (Unionville) 72
Hannah Plappert (Council Rock North) 72
Margaret Corzel (Merion Mercy) 71
Caitlin McCartney (Archbishop Wood) 70
Taylor Trimble (Episcopal Academy) 70
Emily Brodsky (Friends’ Central) 69
Nicole Miller (Owen J. Roberts) 69
Alex Duckenfield (Strath Haven) 66
Britta Hjelm (Conestoga) 66
Valerie Paolucci (Springfield-Delco) 65
Jess Schwab (Harriton) 65
Molly Seefried (Abington) 65
Sara McBride (Great Valley) 63
Brooke Kiley (Germantown Academy) 62
Danielle Notvest (Souderton) 62
Carolyn Smith (Jenkintown) 62
Liz Bassani (Haverford High) 61
Ana White (Strath Haven) 61
Blake McHugh (Episcopal Academy) 60
Elise Bendinelli (Villa Maria Academy) 59
Ashley Delaney (Pottsgrove) 58
Gracie Pearlman (Friends’ Central) 57
Aimee Gennaro (Archbishop Carroll) 56
Kellie Manoppello (Upper Merion) 56
Julie Tatios (Bayard Rustin) 56
Lauren Purvis (Hatboro-Horsham) 55
Corinne Caracausa (Mount St. Joseph) 54
Kelly Cross (Upper Dublin) 54
Laura Frankenfield (Wissahickon) 54
Julie Moran (Unionville) 54
Alexa Buckley (Episcopal Academy) 53
Lisa Riondet (Unionville) 52
Carli Fitzgerald (Abington) 51
Hannah Schmitt (Archbishop Carroll) 51
Carly Bitzer (Central Bucks East) 50
Ali Karwoski (Great Valley) 50
Ashley Poli (Downingtown East) 50
Eva Winiarski (Downingtown West) 50
Maddie Ward (Spring-Ford) 49
Nichel Bryant (Delaware Valley Charter) 48
Courtney Caputo (Penn Charter) 48
Emily Kellett (Methacton) 48
Nicole Schmidt (Emmaus) 48
Tara Stokes (Shipley School) 48
Caitlin Bryan (Emmaus) 47
Mary Lee Mahony (Villa Joseph Marie) 47
Courtney Kennedy (Springfield-Delco) 46
Ashley Tedesco (Friends’ Central) 46
Becca Dahle (Friends’ Central) 45
Amanda Krok (Pottstown) 46
Raelynn Mikell (Boyertown) 45
Milan White (Pottstown) 45
Lea Britton (Council Rock South) 44
Rachel Engler (Boyertown) 44
Stephanie Feinman (George School) 43
Lindsey Mace (Springfield-Delco) 43
Kara Magley (Council Rock North) 43
Olivia Gannon (Mount St. Joseph) 42
Hannah Goforth (Bishop Shanahan) 42
Megan Nearing (Methacton) 42
Mel Ryan (Upper Merion) 42
Jenna Allen (Pennsbury) 41
Brie Blumenthal (Shipley School) 41
Ellie Kraus (Radnor) 41
Alyssa Andress (Archbishop Wood) 40
Julia Buckman (Lower Merion) 40
Ali Kelly (Radnor) 40
Maddy Pisani (Harriton) 40
Lindsay Rheiner (Council Rock North) 40

Assists
Kelyn Freedman (Radnor) 111
Casey Rooney (Merion Mercy) 81
Kelly Cross (Upper Dublin) 63
Allie Martin (Radnor) 58
Kelly Devlin (Downingtown East) 58
Lizzy Carney (Unionville) 56
Lisa Riondet (Unionville) 56
Jess Schwab (Harriton) 54
Gracie Pearlman (Friends’ Central) 49
Becca Dahle (Friends’ Central) 49
Lauren Purvis (Hatboro-Horsham) 48

Points
Kelyn Freedman (Radnor) 90-111-201
Allie Martin (Radnor) 99-58-157
Colleen O’Malley (Great Valley) 120-19-139
Sloan Warren (Baldwin School) 109-29-138
Kelly Devlin (Downingtown East) 78-58-136
Kasey Mock (Pottstown) 119-16-135
Lizzy Carney (Unionville) 76-56-132
Chelsea Fay (Villa Maria Academy) 108-20-128
Lindsey Smith (Unionville) 78-42-120
Stephanie Finley (Sacred Heart) 76-44-120


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Women’s lacrosse: Philadelphia University wins 15th straight, lands six on all-league team