follow us on...

Philly boys’ scholastic standings for 2010

Saturday, 26th June 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/26/10

The 2010 Philly boys’ scholastic standings:

x-won league championship (decided by regular season)
y-won league championship (decided by playoff)

Catholic League
North Division

y-La Salle 6 0 21 3
Lansdale Catholic 5 1 8 10
Archbishop Wood 4 2 7 10
Conwell Egan 3 3 7 9
Father Judge 2 4 5 8
Archbishop Ryan 1 5 4 10
North Catholic 0 6 2 9

South Division
St Joseph’s Prep 5 0 12 8
Archbishop Carroll 3 2 10 7
Cardinal O’Hara 3 2 10 10
Roman Catholic 3 2 5 12
Monsignor Bonner 1 4 1 13
Kennedy-Kenrick 0 5 0 14

Central League
x-Springfield-Delco 11 0 20 3
Conestoga 10 1 24 2
Garnet Valley 8 3 17 6
Lower Merion 7 4 14 10
Ridley 7 4 13 7
Radnor 7 4 13 9
Penncrest 6 5 12 7
Strath Haven 4 7 8 11
Upper Darby 3 8 10 9
Haverford High 1 10 5 13
Marple Newtown 1 10 2 16
Harriton 1 10 2 16

Ches-Mont League

x-Downingtown West 9 1 17 3
x-Downingtown East 9 1 10 10
Avon Grove 8 2 13 5
Unionville 7 3 10 9
Bishop Shanahan 5 5 12 7
Henderson 5 5 7 9
Great Valley 5 5 7 11
Sun Valley 3 7 9 9
Kennett 2 8 9 9
Bayard Rustin 2 8 8 10
West Chester East 0 10 2 13

Friends Schools League
y-Shipley School 5 0 16 2
Academy New Church 4 1 11 8
Moorestown Friends 3 2 8 7
Westtown 2 3 4 7
George School 1 4 5 7
Friends’ Central 0 5 3 10

Independents

Holy Ghost Prep 11 8
New Hope-Solebury 9 7
Interboro 7 11
Southern Lehigh 8 9
Saucon Valley 4 11
Moravian Academy 3 14

Inter-Ac League
x-Haverford School 6 2 20 4
x-Malvern Prep 6 2 13 8
Episcopal Academy 5 3 16 6
Penn Charter 2 6 10 10
Germantown Academy 1 7 9 8

Lehigh Valley Conference
y-Emmaus 10 0 16 8
Allentown Central Catholic 8 2 19 4
Easton 5 5 8 9
Parkland 4 6 11 8
Nazareth HS 3 7 9 10
William Allen 0 10 0 15

Pioneer Athletic Conference
Spring-Ford 13 1 19 3
y-Owen J. Roberts 12 2 16 6
Perkiomen Valley 9 5 12 7
Boyertown 8 6 11 10
Methacton 8 6 10 7
Phoenixville 3 11 4 14
Pottsgrove 3 11 3 13
St. Pius X 0 14 0 17

Public League
y-George Washington 6 0 8 0
FitzSimons 5 1 6 2
Northeast 3 2 3 4
Audenried 2 4 4 4
Mastery Charter-Shoemaker 1 4 1 6
Delaware Valley Charter 0 6 1 8

Suburban One American Conference
x-Upper Merion 12 2 14 4
x-Wissahickon 12 2 12 7
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 11 3 12 7
Upper Dublin 9 5 9 10
Cheltenham 5 9 9 9
Springfield-Montco 5 9 5 11
Norristown 2 12 4 14
Upper Moreland 0 14 0 18

Suburban One Continental Conference

x-Hatboro-Horsham 11 1 18 6
x-Central Bucks East 11 1 16 5
Souderton 7 5 10 7
Pennridge 5 7 9 9
Central Bucks West 5 7 7 11
North Penn 2 10 4 14
Central Bucks South 1 11 3 15

Suburban One National Conference
x-Abington 10 0 19 4
Pennsbury 8 2 17 3
Council Rock North 5 5 10 8
Council Rock South 3 7 10 8
Neshaminy 4 6 7 10
Harry S Truman 0 10 2 15

Tri-County League
y-Perkiomen School 11 1 14 5
Collegium Charter 9 3 12 4
Delaware Friends 7 5 8 7
Kimberton Waldorf 7 5 7 5
Valley Forge MA 5 6 5 9
Woodlynde 2 10 3 10
Phelps 0 12 0 12


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

.@PhillyWings claim 15-11 win in Vancouver; close season next Saturday at home