follow us on...

2009 Girls’ All-League, Honors

Monday, 15th February 2010

Categories Girl's/Women's, Stats  
 

All-American

Under Armour Senior All-Star Game All-Americans
Sammi Arbitman, Episcopal Academy, midfield
Sam Ellis, Radnor, attack
Emily Garrity, Strath Haven, midfield

US Lacrosse All-American
First team
Sammi Arbitman 12 Episcopal Academy
Shannon Burns 11 Springfield-Delco
Jordan Christopher 12 Villa Maria Academy
Margaret Corzel 11 Merion Mercy
Amy Cross 11 Upper Dublin
Alyssa Dunlap 11 Radnor
Samantha Ellis 12 Radnor
Kelyn Freedman 11 Radnor
Emily Garrity 12 Strath Haven
Kristina Hahn 12 Great Valley
Kate Henrich 12 Germantown Academy
Melissa Lloyd 11 Unionville
Kyrstin Mackrides 12 Villa Maria Academy
Allie Martin 11 Radnor
Kelly McCallion 12 Notre Dame
Maddie Poplawski 12 Springfield-Delco
Lauren Purvis 11 Hatboro Horsham
Lindsey Smith 11 Unionville
Taylor Trimble 10 Episcopal Academy

Honorable Mention
Alisha Aquilino 12 Abington
Leana Brewer 12 Bayard Rustin
Michelle Conway 12 Springfield-Delco
Avery Curley 11 Episcopal Academy
Olivia Goodman 12 Agnes Irwin
Brittany Hanrahan 11 North Penn
Sarah Kendrick 12 Hill School
Sam Mazzie 12 Boyertown
Kasey Mock 11 Pottstown
Stephany Parcell 12 Interboro
Annalise Penikis 12 Strath Haven
Hannah Schmitt 10 Archbishop Carroll
Sloan Warren 10 Baldwin School

Academic All-American
Abington: Kristen Dunphey, Sr., Alexandra Casey, Sr., Katelyn Cooper, Jr., Elizabeth Wilson, Jr., Abington, Courtney Cox, Jr.
Archbishop Carroll: Marlee Hagan, Sr., Genni Hull, Jr.
Archbishop Wood: Kate Smart, Sr.
Avon Grove: Emily Wheble, Sr., Ellen Schoen, Sr.
Bayard Rustin: Victoria Dugan, Sr., Leana Brewer, Sr., Lauren Hottowe, Sr., Emily Bauer, Sr., Julie Tatios, Jr.
Boyertown: Sarah Bennett, Sr., Lisa Spitko, Sr., Jordan Heidelbaugh, Jr.
Central Bucks South: Natalie Rube, Sr.
Cheltenham: Charlotte Swavola, Sr., Liza Brazil, Jr.
Conestoga: Kaitlin Hildebrand, Sr., Kelsey Haddad, Sr., Emily Speck, Jr., Colleen Guinan, Jr.
Downingtown West: Casey Kellogg, Sr., Julie DiGiovanni, Sr., Michelle LaBricciosa, Sr., Carly Smith, Sr., Jaymie Tabor, Jr.
Episcopal Academy: Kate Ivory, Sr., Hallie Snyder, Sr., Alexa Buckley, Jr.
Friends’ Central School: Phoebe Harris, Sr., Emily Brodsky, Jr., Megan Holt. Jr., Hallie Greitzer, Jr., Jaime Clough, Jr.
Germantown Academy: Olivia Mann, Sr., Sidney Jacobs, Sr.
Germantown Friends School: Avery Williamson, Sr., Lydia Kring, Sr., Betsy Sachs, Jr.,
Hatboro-Horsham: Lauren Purvis, Jr.
Haverford High: Elisabeth Bassani, Jr.
Henderson: Murphy Ziesel, Sr., Theresa Giunta, Sr., Lauren Glassey, Sr., Meredith Kelly, Sr.
Hill School: Caroline Shomber, Jr., Greta Witter, Jr.
Interboro: Stephany Parcell, Sr.
Lower Merion: Leah Sack, Sr., Caroline Labe, Sr., Julia Buckman, Jr., Grace Gallagher, Jr.
Lower Moreland: Kathryn Fischer, Jr.
Marple Newtown: Amy Videon, Sr., Jacklyn Roebuck, Malanie Sarcinello, Kelly Collins, Jr., Katelynn Folliard, Jr.
Merion Mercy: Kimberly Keating, Sr.
Nazareth Academy: Kathryn Malboeuf, Sr.
North Penn: Alyssa Culp, Sr.
Owen J. Roberts: Gena Levengood, Sr.
Penn Charter: Brittany Wohler, Sr., Kellie Ragg. Jr., Meghan Curtin, Jr., Michelle Drossner, Jr., Allison Thompson, Jr.
Penncrest: Marissa Restaino, Sr., Caroline Moore, Jr.
Plymouth Whitemarsh: Kelly Moyer, Sr., Erin Gorenflo, Sr., Megan Piotrowicz, Sr., Caitlin Mundy, Jr.
Pottstown: Kierstyn Mock, Sr., Kasey Mock, Jr.
Radnor: Katie Geary, Sr., Samantha Ellis. Sr., Amalia Antonoplos, Jr., Alyssa Dunlap, Jr., Kelyn Freedman, Jr.
Ridley: Rebecca Donkin, Jr., Maura Flynn, Jr., Samantha Bartow, Jr.
Shipley School: Anna Heywood, Sr., Tara Stokes, Jr., Alexandra Piltch, Jr.
Springfield-Delco: Madison Poplawski, Sr., Valerie Paolucci, Jr., Kim McCormick, Jr., Shannon Burns, Jr., Liz Lynch, Jr., Springfield-Delco
Springfield-Montco: Jill Armington, Sr.
Strath Haven: Kim McClellan, Sr., Julia Hayward, Sr., Kelly Ruffini, Sr., Clare Sherry, Jr.
Sun Valley: Courtney Neale, Sr., Erin DiCamillo, Sr., Krissy Finn, Jr.
Unionville: Amy Donovan, Sr., Jamie Moran, Sr., Lindsey Smith, Jr., Lisa Riondet, Jr., Kathleen Insetta, Jr.
Upper Dublin: Grace Stockbower, Sr., Nicole Harchut, Jr., Jordan O’Reilly, Jr.
Upper Merion: Devin Bowes, Sr., Chelsea Harris, Sr., Lauren Mateja, Sr., Christina Gaudio, Sr., Allison Colatriano, Sr., Upper Merion.
Upper Moreland: Rebecca Levis, Jr., Jennifer Swiski, Jr., Sarah Baumgardner, Jr.
Villa Maria Academy: Kyrstin Mackrides, Sr., Olivia Maggitti, Sr., Katherine Young, Sr., Elizabeth Young, Sr., Kathryn Briglia, Sr.
West Chester East: Stephanie Harris, Sr., Amanda Erb, Sr., Melissa MacCrory, Sr., Audrey Metzger-Bailey, Sr.
Wissahickon: Bridget Burgoyne, Sr., Anne Bracaglia, Sr., Angelena Fiorito, Jr., Ashley Bossert, Jr., Aubrey Bossert, Jr.

All-League

Athletic Association of Catholic Academies
Merion Mercy: Emily Corzel, Kimmy Keating, Margaret Corzel, Casey Rooney, Emily Corcoron

Villa Maria Academy: Chelsea Fay, Kyrstin Mackrides, Jordan Christopher, Sarah Radie, Olivia Maggitti

Mount St. Joseph: Katie Mischler, Nicole Schuster, Stevie Wells, Corinne Caracausa

Villa Joseph Marie: Brigid Crane, Meghan Bonner, Marisa Palombi

Sacred Heart: Haley Ciccarelli, Stefanie Finley, Chelsea McCalla

Gwynedd Mercy Academy: Meghan Gillies, Calli Foley

Nazareth Academy: Kate Lazorko

Catholic League
MVP – Hannah Schmitt, Archbishop Carroll, attack, sophomore

First Team
Hannah Schmitt Sophomore Archbishop Carroll
Alyssa Verrillo Senior Archbishop Wood
Kate Smart Senior Archbishop Wood
Julia Costello Senior Cardinal O’Hara
Ashley Pope Junior Conwell-Egan
Courtney Niemiec Junior Little Flower
Maggie Howley Senior Cardinal Dougherty
Aubrie Ahrens Senior Archbishop Wood
Genni Hull Junior Archbishop Carroll
Amanda Salata Senior Archbishop Carroll
Stephanie McNesby Senior Archbishop Ryan
Carolyn Burns Senior Archbishop Carroll
Kristen Smart Senior Lansdale Catholic

Second Team
Lindsay McArdle Junior Cardinal O’Hara
Amie Gennaro Junior Archbishop Carroll
Cristine Gana, Senior St Hubert
Alyssa Andress Freshman Archbishop Wood
Lauren Rovinsky Senior Arch. Prendergast
Caitlyn McCartney Sophomore Archbishop Wood
Colleen Sweeney Senior Archbishop Wood
Catilin Kistner Senior Bishop McDevitt
Caitlin Grobaker Junior Kennedy-Kenrick
Mallory Smith Junior Cardinal Dougherty
Katie Moffett Senior Little Flower

Honorable Mention
Kate Ryan Senior Conwell-Egan
Steph McCoy Senior Cardinal O’Hara
Julia Delong Junior St. Hubert
Nicole Kumor Senior Conwell-Egan
Megan George Junior Cardinal O’Hara
Sarah Means Junior Archbishop Ryan
Jessica Maloney Senior Archbishop Ryan
Molly Shelinsky Senior Little Flower
Lauren Mowey Senior Cardinal Dougherty
Alicia Govannicci Junior Cardinal O’Hara
Jenn White Senior Archbishop Wood
Danielle Ryan Senior Arch. Prendergast

Central League
First Team
Attack
Sam Ellis, Radnor, Sr.
Emily Garrity, Strath Haven, Sr.
Taylor Mallory, Conestoga, Sr.
Shannon Burns, Springfield-Delco, Jr.
Jackie Roebuck, Marple Newtown, Sr.
Annalise Penikis, Strath Haven, Sr.
Allie Martin Radnor, Jr.

Goalie
Katie Geary, Radnor, Sr.

Defense
Kelyn Freedman, Radnor, Jr.
Madison Polawski, Springfield-Delco, Sr
Amanda Norcini, Conestoga, Jr.
Ana White, Strath Haven, Jr.
Nicole Lord, Penncrest, Jr.
Kelsey Garraty, Ridley, Jr.
Jess Rothstein, Harriton, Sr.
Jill Root, Haverford, So.
Alyssa Dunlap, Radnor, Jr.

Second Team
Attack
Becky Donkin, Ridley, Jr.
Carli Sukonik, Harriton, So.
Melanie Sarcinello, Marple Newtown, Sr.
Caroline Moore, Penncrest, Jr.
Liz Bassani, Haverford, Jr.
Allie Henry, Garnet Valley, Jr.
Kaitlin Hildebrand, Conestoga, Sr.
Katrina Geiger, Haverford, Fr.
Courtney Campbell, Radnor, Jr.
Shaela Allen, Ridley, Sr.
Sam Tulskie, Spirngfield-Delco, Sr.

Defense
Michelle Conway, Springfield-Delco, Jr.
Lauren Henwood, Garnet Valley, Sr.
Kelsey Haddad, Conestoga, Sr.
Clare Sherry, Strath Haven
Mary Kate Manganiello, Penncrest, Sr.
Allison Heath, Radnor, Jr.
Kelly Collins, Marple Newtown, Jr.
Caroline Labe, Lower Merion,

Goalie
Janel Folkomer, Springfield-Delco,

Honorable Mention
Attack
Tori Mitros, Garnet Valley, Jr.
Leah Sack, Lower Merion,
Val Paolucci, Springfield-Delco, Jr.
Jenna Massimo, Ridley, Sr.
Marissa Restaino, Penncrest, Sr.
Christy Hild, Upper Darby, Jr.
Laura Walzer, Harriton, Fr.
Jess Schwab, Harriton,
Kelsey LeBlanc, Haverford, So.
Emily MacCart, Marple Newtown, Sr.
Erin Gallagher, Lower Merion,
Betsy Hurtado, Harriton,
Devon Miller, Marple Newtown, So.

Defense
Colleen Saunders, Ridley, Sr.
Kimmy McCormick, Springfield-Delco,
Colleen Guinan, Conestoga,
Ally McLaughlin, Harriton
Kara Stroup, Garnet Valley, Fr.
Hope Pappas, Upper Darby, Fr.
Emily Speck, Conestoga
Diana Joskowicz, Garnet Valley, So.
Grace Gallagher, lower Merion, Fr.
Amy Videon, Marple Newtown, Sr.
Molly Green, Ridley, Jr.
Caroline Doran, Haverford, Fr.
Paige Chrenich, Penncrest, Sr.
Patrice Coleman, Penncrest, So
Liz Maynor, Haverford, Sr.
Emily Labowitz, Lower Merion

Goalie
Colleen Doherty, Penncrest, Sr
Kerri Anderson, Garnet Valley, Sr.
Melissa Farrell, Marple Newtown, Sr.
Sarah Priem Conestoga, Fr.
Stephanie Case, Haverford
Ali Toll, Lower Merion
Erica Kirkwood, Upper Darby

Ches-Mont League
1st Team
Attack
Lauren Glassey – (SR) Henderson
Lindsay Smith – (JR) Unionville
Morgan Obendorfer – (JR) Downingtown West
Leana Brewer – (SR) Rustin
Haley Sheehan – (SR) Great Valley
Erica Midiri – (SR) Unionville
Kelli Joran – (SR) Downingtown East

Defense
Casey Kellogg – (SR) Downingtown West
Theresa Guinta – (SR) Henderson
Kelly Devlin – (SO) Downingtown East
Amy Donovan – (SR) Unionville
Lauren Hottowe – (SR) Rustin
Kristina Hahn – (SR) Great Valley
Emily Bauer – (SR) Rustin

Goalie
Melissa Lloyd – (JR) Unionville

2nd Team
Attack
Jaymie Tabor – (JR) Downingtown West
Nicole Pyle – (SR) Henderson
Tori Dugan – (SR) Rustin
Amanda Erb – (SR) WC East
Julie Tatios – (JR) Rustin
Colleen O’Malley – (JR) Great Valley
Emily Solenberger – (SO) Downingtown East

Defense
Lizzy Carney – (JR) Unionville
Haley Miller – (JR) WC East
Emily Wheble – (SR) Avon Grove
Ali May – (JR) Downingtown East
Devin Hibbs – (SR) Downingtown West
Hannah Haskell – (SO) Unionville
Paige Kaminski – (SR) Bishop Shanahan
Melissa MacCrory – (SR) WC East

Goalie
Stephanie Harris – (SR) WC East

3rd Team
Attack
Liz Duke – (JR) Bishop Shanahan
Kirsten Blye – (SR) Downingtown East
Carolyn Adams – (SR) Rustin
Audrey Metzger-Bailey – (SR) WC East
Jackie Donato – (SR) Bishop Shanahan
Lisa Riondet – (JR) Unionville
Morgan Grothmann – (JR) WC East

Defense
Murphy Ziesel – (SR) Henderson
Jordan Francis – (JR) Avon Grove
Krissy Finn – (JR) Sun Valley
Allea MacArthur – (JR) Avon Grove
Gina Eberwein – (JR) Bishop Shanahan
Kelsey Morgan – (SR) Great Valley
Kelly Clark – (SO) Kennett

Goalie:
Allie Murray – (SO) Downingtown East
Jessica Henderson – (JR) Henderson

Honorable Mention
Hanna Fenstermacher – (SO) Avon Grove
Ali Outten – (JR) Kennett
Hannah Goforth – (SO) Bishop Shanahan
Brooke Norton – (SR) Coatesville
Katie Sisk – (SR) Coatesville
Jessica Nawojski – (JR) Great Valley
Sara McBride – (SO) Great Valley
Katie Ferre – (SO) Kennett
Amanda Mader – (SR) Sun Valley
Lea Lewandowski – (JR) Coatesville
Marielle Ramsay – (SR) Downingtown East
Gabby Capuano – (FR) Sun Valley
Rachel Guarneri – (JR) Avon Grove

Del-Val League
First Team
Defense
Chichester Jill Curran Sr.
Chichester Olive Massaquoi Jr.
Interboro Amanda Hoffman Jr.
Penn Wood Kiana Wilson Jr.

Midfield
Chichester Kellee Pace Sr.
Chichester Emily Miller Sr.
Interboro Steph Parcell Sr.
Interboro Monica Parcell Jr.
Penn Wood Lisa Roberts Sr.
Penn Wood Jazmin Wright Jr.

Offense
Chichester Brook Bytheway Jr.
Chichester Elise Hagel Fresh
Interboro Lauren Frampton Sr.
Interboro Danielle Haney Sr.

Goalie
Interboro Danielle Owen Soph.

Second Team
Defense
Chichester Kari Rybak Soph.
Interboro Samantha Reilly Sr.
Penn Wood Carrin Williams Jr.

Midfield
Chichester Amy Hultzapple Jr.
Interboro Molly Burnett Soph.
Interboro Brianna Thompson Jr.
Penn Wood Omowunmi Jolaoso Jr.
Penn Wood Sasha-Gay Scott Jr.

Offense
Chichester Leah Adams Sr.
Interboro Alison Killian Soph
Interboro Kate Kaut Sr.
Penn Wood Terayah Overton Jr.

Goalie
Chichester Courtney Lutz Jr.

Honorable Mention
Chichester
Jenna Mateau Soph
Interboro
Jill Ricks Sr.
Penn Wood
Desmond Sermons Sr.
Ieesha Johnson Jr.

Friends Schools League
First Team
Emily Belkoff, Friends’ Central, 11
Emily Brodsky, Friends’ Central, 11
Jaime Hyman, Friends’ Central, 10
Gracie Pearlman, Friends’ Central, 11
Kaitlyn McCaffrey, Friends’ Central, 11
Liz Stevens, George School, 12
Ali Piltch, Shipley, 11
Tara Stokes, Shipley, 11
Kendall Roberts, Shipley, 11
Avery Safford, Shipley, 9
Candace Connolly, Westtown School, 12
Meghan Morley, Westtown School, 12
Katie Stutz, Moorestown Friends, 12
Lauren Mannion, Moorestown Friends, 11
Allison Dugan, Academy of the New Churh, 12
Iris Williamson, Germantown Friends, 9
Lydia Kring, Germantown Friends, 12
Betsy Sachs, Germantown Friends, 11
Avery Williamson, Germantown Friends, 12

Honorable Mention
Brooke Truskey, Shipley, 11
Stephanie Feinman, George School, 11
Kerstin Lindrooth, Academy of the New Church, 11
Lyles Swift-Farley, Germantown Friends, 10
Camilla Warren, Germantown Friends, 12
Shelby Tucker, Germantown Friends, 11
Becca Dahle, Friends’ Central, 9
Julie Necarsulmer, Westtown School, 10
Jill Keeney, Shipley, 11
Kelly McGlynn, Abington Friends, 10

Inter-Ac League
First Team
Katie Ivory Episcopal Academy
Sammi Arbitman Episcopal Academy
Taylor Trimble Episcopal Academy
Avery Curley Episcopal Academy
Kelly McCallion Notre Dame
Katie Blumenthal Notre Dame
Bridget Burns Notre Dame
Sloan Warren Baldwin School
Maggie Mae Shields Baldwin School
Kate Henrich Germantown Academy
Sidney Jacobs Germantown Academy
Olivia Mann Germantown Academy
Kellie Ragg Penn Charter
Olivia Goodman Agnes Irwin School
Courtney Caputo Springside School

Honorable Mention
Caitlin Powers Episcopal Academy
Megan Spagnola Episcopal Academy
Maggie Corcoran Notre Dame
Charlotte Damico Baldwin School
Stephanie Salvitti Baldwin School
Maggie Ebbott Germantown Academy
Meghan Curtin Penn Charter
Blaine Steinberg Penn Charter
Nicole Lombardo Springside School
Kate Nelligan Agnes Irwin School

Pioneer Athletic Conference
First Team
Attack
Sam Mazzie, Sr., Boyertown
Lyndsey Babilon, Sr., Boyertown
Liz Jones, Sr., Phoenixville

Defense
Jordan Shade, Jr., Boyertown
Olivia Burgese, Sr., Methacton
Jessica DeCandro, Jr., Pottstown

Midfield
Emily Austerberry, Jr., Boyertown
Mel Pennington, Sr, Spring-Ford
Jess Schmidt, Sr., Methacton
Gabrielle Lochetto, Sr., Owen J. Roberts
Ashley Delaney, Jr., Pottsgrove

Goalie
Shelby Iezzi, Sr., Owen J., Roberts

Second Team
Attack
Emily Beisswenger, Sr., Perkiomen Valley
Kierstyn Mock, Sr., Pottstown
Ali Bainbridge, Sr., Pottsgrove

Defense
Mariah Johnson, Jr., Phoenixville
Gena Levengood, Sr., Owen J. Roberts
Shelby Latter, Jr., Owen J. Roberts

Midfield
Antonia Falcone, Sr., Perkiomen Valley
Kasey Mock, Jr., Pottstown
Devon Yocom, Sr., Pottstown

Rachel Hilbert, Sr., Boyertown
Emily Kolsevich, Soph., Owen J. Roberts

Goalie
Ashley Shaner, Sr., Pottsgrove

Honorable Mention
Boyertown Lindsay Clinton Fr.
Upper Perkiomen Cassidy Arner Soph.
Pottstown Melissa Bonenberger Sr.
Pottsgrove Kristina Coyle Sr.
Phoenixville Becky Porter Sr.
Spring Ford Maddy Jackson Jr.
OJ Roberts Nicole Miller Jr.
Methacton Maria Numerato Sr.
Perkiomen Valley Kelsey Metzler Sr.

Suburban One American Conference
Player of the Year- Megan Piotrowicz, Plymouth Whitemarsh
Sportsmanship Award- Cheltenham

First team
Amy Cross 11 attack Upper Dublin
Aubrey Bossert 11 attack Wissahickon
Anne Bracaglia 12 attack Wissahickon
Charlotte Swavola 12 midfield Cheltenham
Megan Piotrowicz 12 midfield Plymouth Whitemarsh
Lauren Chandler 12 midfield Springfield
Ashley Bossert 11 midfield Wissahickon
Kelly Cross 9 midfield Upper Dublin
Becky Brockman 12 defense Springfield
Liza Brazil 11 defense Cheltenham
Nikki Harchut 11 defense Upper Dublin
Jessica Scannapieco 10 goalkeeper Wissahickon

Second team
Olivia Dudo 10 attack Cheltenham
Jill Armington 12 attack Springfield
Liz Chatburn 12 attack Upper Dublin
Kellie Manoppello 11 midfield Upper Merion
Maggie Canavan 12 midfield Springfield
Morgan Smith 11 midfield Springfield
Natalie Draham 12 midfield Wissahickon
Laura Hitchings 12 midfield Upper Dublin
Erin Gorenflo 12 defense Plymouth Whitemarsh
Angelena Fiorito 11 defense Wissahickon
Grace Stockbower 12 defense Upper Dublin
Lauren Mateja 12 goalkeeper Upper Merion

Third team
Kelly Moyer 12 attack Plymouth Whitemarsh
Devin Bowes 12 attack Upper Merion
Alisha Pagano 12 attack Upper Moreland
Liz Heimann 11 midfield Cheltenham
Karen Illuminati 12 midfield Upper Moreland
Christina DiPietro 12 midfield Norristown
Caitlin Mundy 11 midfield Plymouth Whitemarsh
Jordan O’Reilly 11 midfield Upper Dublin
Chelsea Harris 12 defense Upper Merion
Molly Reynolds 12 defense Springfield
Emily Rose 11 defense Cheltenham
Katie Miller 12 goalkeeper Plymouth Whitemarsh

Honorable mention
Lily Smith 11 attack Upper Moreland
Anna Studdemond 9 attack Springfield
Sam Stutman 11 attack Wissahickon
Lindsey Pretsch 12 midfield Cheltenham
Kelley Cooney 11 midfield Norristown
Shernai Banks 11 midfield Norristown
Sara Studdiford 11 midfield Springfield
Chrissi Gaudio 12 midfield Upper Merion
Becca Levis 12 defense Upper Moreland
Kathryn Walker 11 defense Plym. Whitemarsh
Jenny Swiski 12 defense Upper Moreland
Geena Carminati 11 goalkeeper Cheltenham

Suburban One Continental Conference
Player of the Year: Lauren McDermott, North Penn
Sportsmanship Award: C.B. West

First Team
Attack
Jen Dunne, C.B. South,12
Abbie Hartman, North Penn,11
Jacquie Burke, Pennridge, 12

Midfield
Lauren Purvis, Hatboro Horsham, 11
Lindsay Walbrandt, Souderton,11
Natalie Rube, C.B. South, 12
Lauren McDermott, North Penn,12
Emily Maher, Pennridge,11

Defense
Chelsea Manes, Souderton,12
Taylor Lucas, C.B. South,12
Brittany Hanrahan, North Penn,11

Goalie
Jackie Kimmel, Hatboro-Horsham, 12

Second Team
Attack
Julia Kudla, Souderton,12
Danielle Horn, North Penn,11
Jess Roy, Pennridge,11

Midfield
Sarah Tustin, Hatboro Horsham, 11
Morgan Ashworth, C.B. West, 12
Casey Haegle, C.B. South,10
Alyssa Culp, North Penn, 12
Jen Moyer, Pennridge, 11

Defense
Kelly McDevitt, C.B. West, 11
Dianna Milano, North Penn,12
Kelli Coffey, Pennridge,12

Goalie
Eileen Applegate, Pennridge,12

3rd Team
Attack
Tori Ueland, C.B. West, 11
Ali Green, North Penn, 12
Deanna Giorno, C.B. South,12

Midfield
Jean Marie Campbell, C.B. West, 11
Dana Paulding, Souderton, 12
Danielle Notvest, Souderton, 10
Caley Britton, North Penn, 12
Roxanne Brown, Pennridge, 12

Defense
Melissa Keller, Hatboro-Horsham, 11
Becca Cox, Hatboro-Horsham,11
Jess Gotwals, Souderton. 12

Goalie
Jess Adcock, C.B. South, 11

Honorable Mention
Attack
Alex Taratuski, Hatboro-Horsham, 10
Nicole Beck, Hatboro-Horsham, 9
Sam Myers, Pennridge, 11
Midfield
Kelly Hamilton, C.B. South, 10
Tara Shugars, C.B. West, 9
Megan O’Malley, Hatboro-Horsham, 11
Halie Lear, North Penn, 11
Kirstin Russell, Souderton, 10

Defense
Monica Munoz, C.B. South, 11
Lauren Hummell, North Penn, 12
Amanda Jaynes, Pennridge, 10

Goalie
Lyndsay Hepler, North Penn, 12

Suburban One National Conference
Player of the Year: Alisha Aquilino, Abington, Sr.

First Team
Attack
Kate Cooper 11 Abington
Hannah Plappert 9 CR North
Madison Hurwitz 12 CR South

Midfield
Kailee Ashby 12 Abington
Alex Casey 12 Abington
Carly Bitzer 11 CB East
Elly Plappert 11 CR North
Lea Britton 11 CR South

Defense
Jen Kelly 12 Abington
Casey Doyle 12 CR North
Danielle O’Connell 12 CR South

Goalie
Alisha Aquilino 12 Abington

Second Team
Attack
Courtney Cox 11 Abington
Meredith Lavin 11 CB East
Sammy Hurley 12 CR South

Midfield
Carli Fitzgerald 10 Abington
Kristen Dunphey 12 Abington
Lindsay Rheiner 10 CR North
Sarah Brotman 11 CR South
Jessica Bulafka 11 Pennsbury

Defense
Liz Wilson 11 Abington
Maddy Evans 12 Abington
Christine Quake 12 Pennsbury

Goalie
Taylor Hurwitz 10 CR South

Third Team
Attack
Kara Magley 9 CR North
Alex Charen 11 Neshaminy
Lauren Gerity 12 Pennsbury

Midfield
Molly Seefried 10 Abington
Kendal Rood 12 CB East
Molly Doyle 9 CR North
Sydney Tabaac 12 Neshaminy
Liz Cowley 10 Pennsbury

Defense
Natalie Teisler 12 CB East
Nora Simcox 10 CR North
Ann Silverthorn 12 CR South

Goalie
Amy Griffith 11 CR North


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Thursday’s girls’ HS summaries-Updated