follow us on...

Philly Men’s College All-Americans

Sunday, 14th February 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, Stats  
 

Philly College All-Americans
USILA

2009
Division I
First Team

Defense
Ken Clausen (Hill School), University of Virginia
Matt Moyer (Chadds Ford, Tower Hill, DE), Cornell University

Third Team
Midfield
Brian Christopher (Springfield-Delco), Johns Hopkins University

Honorable Mention
Attack
Kyle Wharton (Haverford School), Johns Hopkins University
Midfield
Michael Colleluori (Ridley), Hofstra University
Brian Karalunas, Villanova University
P.T Ricci (Conestoga), Loyola College
Goalie
Drew Adams (Springfield-Delco), Penn State University

Division II
Second Team
Defense
Matt Spahr (Penncrest), Mercyhurst

Division III
Second Team
Attack
Casey Grugan (Ridley), Cabrini College
Midfield
Tom O’Donnell (La Salle), Gettysburg College

Third Team
Midfield
Dan Maude (Haverford School), Denison University

Honorable Mention
Attack
Max Hjelm (Conestoga), Haverford College
Scott Reimer (Downingtown West), Cabrini College
Midfield
Thayer Damm (La Salle), Washington College
Defense
Joe Monroe (Marple Newtown), Cabrini College
Jeff Moore (Springfield-Delco), Cabrini College
Kirk Waldie (Ridley), Wesley College
Goalie
James McCleaft (Sun Valley), Wesley College

2008
Division I

First Team
D Ken Clausen (Hill School), Virginia

Second Team
D Tony McDevitt (Penn Charter), Duke

Third Team
D Sean Dougherty (Malvern Prep), Notre Dame

HM
G Drew Adams (Springfield-Delco), Penn State
A Brendan Cannon (Haverford School), Georgetown
G Bruce Bickford, Drexel
M Mike Podgajny (Ridley), Notre Dame
D Matt Moyer (Chadds Ford, Tower Hill, DE), Cornell

Division II
Second Team
D Matt Spahr (Penncrest), Mercyhurst

Division III
Second Team
M Ryan Cranston (Henderson), Lynchburg

Third Team
A Casey Grugan (Ridley), Cabrini

HM
A Mike Distler, Haverford College
A Scott Reimer (Downingtown West), Cabrini
M Chris Eccles (Monsignor Bonner), Ohio Wesleyan
M Kyle Farris (Pottsgrove), Muhlenberg
M Dean Granoff (Friends’ Central), Haverford College
M Dane Mangin (Archbishop Wood), Ursinus
M Dan Maude (Haverford College), Denison
M Matt McKinney (Ridley), Cabrini
M Tommy O’Donnell (La Salle), Gettysburg
D Jeff Moore (Springfield-Delco), Cabrini
D Joe Censer, Haverford College

2007
Division I

First Team
G Matt McMonagle (Episcopal Academy), Cornell

Second Team
A Brendan Cannon (Haverford School), Georgetown

Third Team
D Tony McDevitt (Penn Charter), Duke

HM
A Craig Andrzejewski, Penn
M Mike Podgajny (Ridley), Notre Dame
D Ken Clausen (Hill School), Virginia
D Sean Dougherty (Malvern Prep), Notre Dame
D Matt Moyer (Chadds Ford, Tower Hill, Del.), Cornell

Division II
HM
M John DeLanoy (North Penn), Southern New Hampshire

Division III
First Team
A Eric Bishop (Penncrest), Salisbury

Second Team
M Ryan Cranston (Henderson), Lynchburg

Third Team
M Chris Eccles (Monsignor Bonner), Ohio Wesleyan

HM
M Dane Mangin (Archbishop Wood), Ursinus
D Steve Selsor, Haverford
D Rob Tinsley (Ridley), Cabrini
G Kevin Quinn, Cabrini
D William Cordts, Cabrini
M Ted Leonard (Strath Haven), Gettysburg
A Max Tcheyan, Haverford College
G K.C. Peterson, Haverford College

2006
Division I

First Team
M Bill McGlone (Ridley), Maryland
D Brett Moyer (Ridley), Hofstra

Second Team
G Matt McMonagle (Episcopal Academy), Cornell

Third Team
M Peter Cannon (Haverford School), Georgetown

HM
A D.J. Andrzejewski, Penn
A Brendan Cannon (Haverford School), Georgetown
A Xander Ritz (Radnor), Maryland
G Drew Adams (Springfield-Delco), Penn State

Division III
Third team
A Ryan Rohde (Malvern Prep), Salisbury

HM
A Ryan Cranston (Henderson), Lynchburg
M Chris Eccles (Monsignor Bonner), Ohio Wesleyan

HM
A Chase Stewart (Downingtown), Gettysburg
M Todd Fairlie (Marple Newtown), Widener
D Nick Terlizzo, Cabrini
G Kevin Quinn, Cabrini

2005
Division I

First Team

M Bill McGlone (Ridley), Maryland

Second Team
D Tony McDevitt (Penn Charter), Duke
D Brett Moyer (Ridley), Hofstra

HM
M Peter Cannon (Haverford School), Georgetown
D Steve Holmes (Germantown Academy), Virginia
D Dan Driscoll (Downingtown), Notre Dame
D Jon Urbana, Villanova
G Matt McMonagle (Episcopal Academy), Cornell

Division II
HM
Andrew Sands (Strath Haven), Mercyhurst

Division III
First Team
D Jeff Bigas (Penncrest), Salisbury

Second Team
A Chase Stewart (Downingtown), Gettysburg

HM
M Todd Fairlie (Marple Newtown), Widener


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Lax Zone Friday’s lacrosse schedule