follow us on...

Updated rosters for Philly Lacrosse Showcase Saturday at Episcopal Academy

Friday, 20th November 2009

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/20/09

The following are the updated rosters for the Philly Lacrosse Showcase Saturday at Episcopal Academy. Several additions will be made before the event to replace injured players.

White  TEAM 1  Coach Bryan McDermott

48 A Kenneth Warren Pennsbury 2010
124 A Beau Jones Germantown Acad. 2011
264 A Connor Haab Episcopal Acad. 2012
203 A Rob Watts St. Joe’s Prep 2011
272 A Joey Klinges Malvern Prep 2012
241 M Desmond Ellis Lower Merion 2012
31 M Wesley Meehan La Salle  2010
96 M Bill Flatley Conestoga 2011
121 M Keith James Springfield-Delco 2011
279 M Vincent Loscalzo Rocky Point 2012
234 M Sean Duffy Conestoga 2012
281 M Luke Matthews Pennsbury  2012
88 M Keith Dreyer Malvern Prep 2011
66 D Blair Bodek Penn Charter 2011
311 D Lewis Sears Pennsbury  2012
25 D Max Kroll Roman Catholic  2010
13 D Jonathan Gilmartin Malvern Prep  2010
173 D John Quici Upper Dublin 2011
274 D Joshua Kluver Abington 2012
53 G Michael Zikoski St Joe’s Prep 2010
115 G Colin Heffernan Haverford School 2011
Blue  TEAM 2  Mike Keating

22 A Nate Kotarra Harriton  2010
139 A Elias Lenard Episcopal Ac. 2011
229 A Shane Carr Penn Charter 2012
233 A Brian Dick Wissahickon  2012
320 A Patrick Swanick St. Joe’s Prep 2012
302 M Brad Perz Conestoga  2012
103 M Eric Gartner Great Valley 2011
65 M Brian Bock Jr. Spring Ford  2011
265 M Alex Haubrich Eastern Regional 2012
263 M Will Gural Haverford School 2012
155 M Quint Miller Manheim Township 2011
308 M Adam Rudman Garnett Valley  2012
246 M Blaine Fleming St. Joe’s Prep 2012
247 D Jordan Forman Neshaminy  2012
293 D Eddie Morris Malvern Prep  2012
89 D Chris Dumas Holy Ghost Prep 2011
30 D Robert Markunas Ridley  2010
216 D Patrick Bauer Wissahickon  2012
56 D Clint Barber St Joes Prep 2011
36 G Steve Oppenheimer Germantown Ac. 2010
255 G Ryan Gaspari Division Avenue  2012
White  TEAM 3  Garrett Wilson

41 A Dale Smith Ridley  2010
127 A Richard Kaiser Unionville  2011
222 A Henry Blynn Haverford School 2012
238 A Tyler Earley Penn Charter 2012
256 A Drew Gill Germantown Ac. 2012
212 M Russell Atkinson Malvern Prep 2012
245 M Paul  Finley Malvern Prep 2012
105 M Will Glover Abbey Park, Canada  2011
1 M Ercol Acri Mechanicsburg 2010
243 M Matthew Figueroa Abington  2012
244 M Zach Fink Harriton  2012
126 M Ricky Jutkiewicz Pennsbury  2011
95 M Fenton Fitzpatrick St. Joe’s Prep 2011
183 D Jon Sax St. Joe’s Prep 2011
85 D Jim DeCarlo La Salle  2011
49 D Ryan Watson Neshaminy  2010
146 D Jeffrey Martin Germantown Ac. 2011
10 D Maxwell Ferrick Great Valley  2010
38 G Nate Potts Northern Burlington 2010
209 G Jacob Adoni Germantown Ac. 2012
Blue  TEAM 4  Mike Friel

5 A Chris Brady Neshaminy 2010
100 A Austen Freeborn Salesianum School  2011
300 A Billy Oppenheimer Germantown Ac.  2012
304 A Jules Raucci Garnet Valley 2012
236 A Patrick Dunn Hill School 2012
74 M Jake Cabble Sachem North  2011
18 M Christian Hochstetler West Chester East 2010
19 M Craig Hunsberger Pennridge 2010
156 M Brendan Montrello Niskayuna  2011
317 M Adam Stoerrle Notre Dame 2012
283 M Joseph McErlean Phoenixville  2012
148 M Sam McAdoo Methacton  2011
323 M Marco Tesaiuti Episcopal Ac. 2012
76 D Ryan Castellon Caesar Rodney  2011
82 D Tommy Crossfield Cheltenham  2011
286 D Branden Mercier Pottsgrove  2012
128 D Benn Karr Conestoga  2011
50 D Evan Wenger Holy Cross  2010
198 D Brian Topper Allentown Central Catholic 2011
34 G Adam Moore Interboro  2010
297 G Travis O’Connor Abington  2012

White  TEAM 5  Dan Keating

113 A TJ Hanzsche Malvern Prep 2011
72 A Matt Brodzik CB East 2011
298 A Tyler Odell Episcopal Ac. 2012
131 A Matt  King Don Bosco Prep 2011
14 M Johnny Gregitis St. Joe’s Prep 2010
218 M Will Bendon CB South 2012
59 M Bryan Barry Duxbury 2011
228 M Mattock Callahan Shipley  2012
197 M Andrew Toner Ridgewood  2011
221 M Will Black Germantown Ac. 2012
21 M Steve Kelly La Salle  2010
6 M James Brennan  Upper Merion  2010
280 D Shane Malenfant Episcopal Ac. 2012
276 D Ryan Lehman Garnet Valley 2012
147 D James Masiejczyk Bishop Eustace 2011
150 D Ryan McHenry Neshaminy  2011
269 D Ben Hughes Great Valley  2012
202 D Alex Warden Garnet Valley 2011
16 G Kyle Hellendall Cheltenham  2010
250 G Andrew Fritschi St. Anthony’s  2012
Blue  TEAM 6  Randy McNeil

277 A Mike Litner Shipley School 2012
295 A Aaron Murphy Downingtown East 2012
109 A Andrew Grabowski Penn Charter 2011
94 A Jake Fishter Morristown Beard 2011
44 M Joshua Sutterfield Spring-Ford  2010
137 M Keegan Lawton Bishop Shanahan  2011
284 M Michael McGregor Conestoga 2012
134 M Warren Kuhn CB East 2011
71 M Bryan Bradley Episcopal Ac. 2011
104 M John Gibbons St. Ignatius Prep  2011
166 M Jake O’Brien St. Joe’s Prep 2011
12 M Alex Gibbel Warwick  2010
52 M Adam Yee Penncrest 2010
266 D James Hearn Chestnut Hill Ac.  2012
254 D Jake Gaspari Division Avenue 2012
136 D Carl Lampe Episcopal Ac.  2011
80 D Ryan Cottone Conestoga 2011
168 D Richard O’Neill Unionville  2011
171 D Alexander Phillippi Holy Name  2011
161 G Chase Murphy Thayer Academy 2011
223 G Derek Bowman Central Dauphin  2012

White  TEAM 7  Chet Laubach

4 A Sean Boyd Council Rock South 2010
185 A Cory Scheuerle St. Joe’s Prep 2011
206 A Tyler White Penn Charter 2011
97 A Ryan Flynn Archbishop Carroll  2011
23 M Ryan Kreston Hatboro-Horsham  2010
318 M Brian Stutz Abington  2012
225 M Tim Browne St. Joe’s Prep 2012
190 M Teddy Seem Hackley School 2011
184 M Matt Schafer Cheltenham  2011
260 M Zack Gregory Conestoga  2012
204 M Reid Weber Germantown Ac. 2011
24 M Timothy Kretzler Pine Richland  2010
151 M Tim Mcilhenny Souderton  2011
108 D Beau Gomez Wissahickon 2011
27 D Stephen Lewallen Neshaminy  2010
26 D James Lamb Penn Charter 2010
169 D Wes Pancoast Malvern Prep 2011
207 D Chase Whittingham St. Ignatius Prep 2011
144 G Scott Markle Methacton  2011
292 G Tyler Morrell Episcopal Ac.  2012
Blue  TEAM 8  David Waldman

8 A Jason Demato St. Augustine 2010
60 A Kohl Batdorf Owen J. Roberts  2011
172 A Nicholas Pisko Abington  2011
62 A Willy Beury Upper Dublin 2011
42 M Gerald Smith Episcopal Ac. 2010
140 M Sterling Long Bishop Eustace  2011
43 M James Stanley Bishop Shanahan 2010
273 M Jordan Klunder Conestoga 2012
237 M Jake Durkin Hatboro-Horsham  2012
303 M Eric Rankel Downingtown West 2012
55 M AJ Andersen Wissahickon  2011
230 M Evan Caterson Pennsbury 2012
81 D Ryan Crane Germantown Ac. 2011
301 D Michael Paoline Downingtown West  2012
7 D Shane Dacey Holy Ghost Prep 2010
289 D Michael Mooney Malvern Prep 2012
45 D Will Thompson Great Valley 2010
165 D Ryan Nowell Bayard Rustin  2011
102 G Victor Garcia La Salle  2011
288 G Evan Molloy Berkshire  2012

White  TEAM 9  Mark Duncan

51 A Daniel Weymer St Augustine  2010
86 A Mike Devine Malvern Prep  2011
224 A Tyler Brooke Conestoga  2012
242 A Kyle Espenshade Chestnut Hill Ac. 2012
267 M Ryan  Hibbs Downingtown West 2012
101 M Timothy Gallagher Notre Dame  2011
90 M Alan Eife CB South 2011
187 M Billy Schwartz Bergen Catholic 2011
77 M Nicholas Chambers Haverford School 2011
232 M Connor Crump Germantown Ac. 2012
257 M Matthew Gillespie Central Dauphin  2012
192 M Keenan Skeels Neshaminy  2011
84 D Anthony Desana Methacton 2011
282 D Connor McCann Episcopal Ac. 2012
191 D Tom Shade The Hill School 2011
145 D Dan Marr Pennsbury  2011
220 D Tanner Biemesderer Warwick  2012
157 D Jack Morgenthaler Malvern Prep 2011
68 G Corbin Booker Chestnut Hill  2011
321 G Jackson Tamasitis Penn Charter  2012
Blue  TEAM 10  Todd Fairlie

40 A Stephen Showmaker Roman Catholic 2010
63 A Andrew Blundin Salesianum School 2011
268 A Calvin Hopkins Pennsbury 2012
210 A Ryan Ambler Abington  2012
294 M Jack Mott Conestoga  2012
37 M Shane Perdikis Council Rock North  2010
177 M Sean Reilly CB East 2011
315 M Gregory Shildkrout Germantown Ac. 2012
170 M Drew Paqenkopf Rancocas Valley  2011
270 M Brett Incollingo Pennsbury  2012
227 M Michael Buysse Malvern Prep 2012
178 M Andrew Rodden Ridley  2011
112 M Grant Guyer Penn Charter 2011
287 D Zach Micciche Eastern  2012
239 D Casey Eidenshink La Salle 2012
2 D Mike Baldassarre Penncrest 2010
99 D Luke Fraker Haverford  2011
226 D James Burke Lower Merion  2012
93 D Will Farrell St. Joe’s Prep 2011
141 G John Lopes Conestoga  2011
313 G Corey Shaffer La Salle  2012

White  Team 11  Phil Chang

32 A Lee Minkoff Cheltenham  2010
123 A Colin Joka Plymouth Whitemarsh  2011
325 A Dillon Walker Salesianum School 2012
316 A Will Spiro Newton North  2012
125 M Zachary Jones La Salle  2011
322 M Joseph Taulane Garnet Valley  2012
129 M Gryphin Kelly Plymouth Whitemarsh  2011
214 M Michael Barnes Radnor  2012
271 M Jared Jacobs Conestoga  2012
116 M Sean Higgins Malvern Prep 2011
160 M Troy Moyer Boyertown  2011
175 M Will Rate La Salle  2011
319 D Adam Suchocki East Meadow 2012
248 D Brendan Freyvogel La Salle  2012
217 D Will Beatty Haverford School 2012
132 D Alek Klincewicz Lower Merion  2011
211 D Brian Andrews Roman Catholic  2012
111 D Anthony Greco Abington  2011
149 G Ryan McDevitt Malvern Prep 2011
314 G Brody Shea Conestoga  2012
Blue  Team12  Josh Hanlon

181 A Garret Rosiek Wissahickon  2011
208 A Gavin Wilson Great Valley  2011
75 A JP Carroll Souderton  2011
258 A Jake Glancy Malvern Prep 2012
312 A Parker Self CB East 2012
205 M Rob Wertz Manheim Twp.  2011
47 M Sean Walsh Strath Haven 2010
114 M Nate Hare Upper Merion 2011
133 M William Koontz Seneca Valley  2011
328 M Chris Whitenack East Meadow  2012
275 M Sam Lawlor Episcopal Ac. 2012
39 M Tom Sardelli Notre Dame  2010
67 M Blair Bonner W.Chester East 2011
310 D Kevin Samolsky Malvern Prep 2012
234 D Chris Duffy Abington 2012
262 D Ryan Guittare Garnet Valley 2012
194 D Asher Stusek Severn School 2011
213 D Connor Bailey Haverford School 2012
73 D Collin Brown Wilson West Lawn 2011
79 G Liam Correia St. Joe’s Prep 2011
231 G Henry Coote Episcopal Ac. 2012

White  Team13  Marty Kupprion

196 A Kevin Teresky Walt Whitman 2011
179 A Jimmy Roessner Neshaminy  2011
117 A Charlie Hildebrand Conestoga 2011
259 A Tyler Graham Owen J. Roberts 2012
212 M Russell Atkinson Malvern Prep 2012
182 M Kevin Rudd Conestoga 2011
17 M James Hennessy Owen J. Roberts 2010
106 M Matt Gluck Springfield-Delco  2011
327 M Morgan Westby Episcopal Ac.  2012
306 M Sam Rohr Haverford School 2012
188 M Brandon Schwartz Bishop Eustace  2011
110 M Richard Graf Conestoga  2011
119 M Trevor Hornby Avon Grove  2011
138 D Evan Leeder Salesianum School 2011
9 D Tim Durkin La Salle  2010
64 D Colin Blye Owen J. Roberts  2011
290 D Paxton Moore Haverford School 2012
98 D Nick Fotsch St Ignatius Prep 2011
28 D Ryan Lewis Plymouth Whitemarsh 2010
83 G Conor Crowe Upper Merion  2011
291 G Robert Moran Upper Dublin  2012
Blue  Team 14  Brian Samson

189 A Aidan Scott Ridgefield  2011
249 A Connor Frisina Conestoga  2012
158 A Shane Morrell Episcopal Ac. 2011
162 A Matt Neeson Malvern Prep 2011
180 M Robert Rose Conestoga 2011
29 M Matthew Macey St. Augustine  2010
57 M Devon Barrett Lansdale Catholic 2011
326 M Graeme Weaver Malvern Prep 2012
253 M Bryan Garrahan Archmere Ac. 2012
130 M Drew Kennedy Malvern Prep 2011
159 M Julius Mouser Shipley 2011
152 M William McMahon Mt. Lebanon 2011
92 D Patrick Farrell St. Joe’s Prep 2011
118 D Jesse Horn Great Valley  2011
195 D Bobby Tait Germantown Ac. 2011
78 D Tim Cloud Severna Park  2011
324 D Miles Thomas Conestoga  2012
46 D Ben Vessels St. Augustine  2010
54 G Hank Altschuler Lower Merion  2011
309 G Andrew Sabia Roman Catholic 2012
White  TEAM15  Khari Baten

122 A Michael Jevic Eastern Regional  2011
61 A Michael Bernier Malvern Prep 2011
87 A Billy Donovan Unionville  2011
299 A Jeremy Omrod Holy Ghost Prep 2012
69 M Kyle Bowman Central Dauphin  2011
193 M Nick Sterge Shipley School 2011
176 M Frankie Reda Smithtown West 2011
251 M Mac Gallagher Shipley 2012
199 M Vincent Travaglini Malvern Prep  2011
252 M Jon Garino Episcopal Ac.  2012
120 M Bradley James St. Joe’s Prep 2011
201 M Ian Walters Pine Richland  2011
261 D Kevin Griffiths Haverford School 2012
70 D Thomas Bracaglia Wissahickon  2011
20 D Michael Irvine Malvern Prep 2010
135 D Tim Kulp West Chester East 2011
240 D Cooper Eisenhard Lower Merion  2012
3 D William Bodo Phoenixville  2010
153 G Gannon Meister Kennett  2011
296 G Matt O’Connor Lawrenceville School  2012
Blue  TEAM 16  Eric Gregg

200 A Joe Venit Springfield-Delco  2011
91 A Kyle Engel Moorestown 2011
278 A Bradlee Lord Conestoga 2012
219 A Jonathan Bernardo St. Anthony’s  2012
305 A Zachary Rego Haverford School  2012
164 M Will Northrop Marple Newtown  2011
33 M Adam Mondell Garnet Valley  2010
11 M David Gasbarro Upper Darby  2010
174 M Carmen Raroha Bishop Eustace 2011
35 M Patrick  Nolan Plymouth Whitemarsh 2010
186 M Brian Schlansker Niskayuna  2011
143 M Frankie Magazu Kingsway  2011
142 M Nick Loscalzo Rocky Point  2011
107 D Corey Goldstein Chestnut Hill Ac. 2011
58 D Kevin Barrow Avon Grove  2011
15 D Phil Hagstotz Abington  2010
154 D Jeff Michaelson Radnor  2011
307 D Sean Rowland Holy Trinity  2012
167 D Dylan O’Donnell Penncrest  2011
163 G Grant Nice Souderton  2011
215 G Matt Barone Salesianum School 2012

Tags:


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines