follow us on...

Philly teams HEADstrong, Mesa Fresh 2010, Rebel Elite prepare for Dick’s Sporting Goods tourney

Friday, 18th December 2009

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 12/18/09

Three Philly club teams – Team HEADstrong, Mesa Fresh 2010 and Rebel Elite  – will compete in the High School Elite Boys’ division at the Dick’s Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions Jan. 1-3 at Wesley Chapel, FL.

The field features 26 of the top boys’ club teams in the nation. Also from Pennsylvania is Steel City Select of Pittsburgh. Last year Team HEADstrong was the third-place finisher while Rebel Elite was fifth, Philly’s LB3 Blue sixth and Mesa Fresh seventh.

Roundup of last year’s Dick’s Sporting Goods Tournament

Schedule of Preliminary Games

FRIDAY 8:00 AM Edge JR Elite (ON) vs. Palm Beach Storm (FL)

FRIDAY 8:00 AM Tampa Tribe (FL) vs. Team Headstrong (PA)

FRIDAY 8:00 AM Rough Riders (MD) vs Copperheads (GA)

FRIDAY 8:00 AM Team Velocity (OH) vs Rebel Elite Philly (PA)

FRIDAY 8:00 AM True Lacrosse College Prep (IL) vs Edge SR Elite (ON)

FRIDAY 8:00 AM Milwaukee Select (WI) vs Mesa Fresh 2010 (PA)

FRIDAY 8:00 AM FCA (MD) vs Blue Grass Bats (KY)

FRIDAY 8:00 AM Warriors (NC) vs Atlanta Elite (GA)

FRIDAY 8:00 AM Bulldog Lacrosse (CT) vs Utah Select (UT)

FRIDAY 8:00 AM CT Seminoles (CT) vs Dominion Lax (VA)

FRIDAY 9:15 AM CT Cardinals Green (CT) vs Top Tier (NC)

FRIDAY 9:15 AM Steel City Select (PA) vs. Krunch Elite (NY)

FRIDAY 9:15 AM Norcal (CA) vs Burnaby Mountain (BC)

FRIDAY 10:30 AM Tampa Tribe (FL) vs CT Seminoles (CT)

FRIDAY 10:30 AM Bulldog Lacrosse (CT) vs Palm Beach Storm (FL)

FRIDAY 10:30 AM Copperhead (GA) vs Edge SR Elite (ON)

FRIDAY 10:30 AM Team Velocity (OH) vs FCA (MD)

FRIDAY 11:45 AM Edge JR Elite (ON) vs Norcal (CA)

FRIDAY 11:45 AM Top Tier (NC) vs Rebel Elite Philly (PA)

FRIDAY 11:45 AM CT Cardinals Green (CT) vs Atlanta Elite (GA)

FRIDAY 11:45 AM Rough Riders (MD) vs Milwaukee Select (WI)

FRIDAY 11:45 AM Blue Grass Bats (KY) vs Krunch Elite (NY)

FRIDAY 11:45 AM Utah Select (UT) vs Steel City Select (PA)

FRIDAY 11:45 AM Team Headstrong (PA) vs Burnaby Mountain (BC)

FRIDAY 11:45 AM True Lacrosse College Prep (IL) vs Mesa Fresh 2010 (PA)

FRIDAY 1:00 PM Dominion Lacrosse (VA) vs Warriors (NC)

FRIDAY 2:15 PM Edge JR Elite (ON) vs Bulldog Lacrosse (CT)

FRIDAY 2:15 PM Team Headstrong (PA) vs CT Seminoles (CT)

FRIDAY 2:15 PM Rough Riders (MD) vs CT Cardinals Green (CT)

FRIDAY 2:15 PM Tampa Tribe (FL) vs Milwaukee Select (WI)

FRIDAY 2:15 PM Palm Beach Storm (FL) vs Team Velocity (OH)

FRIDAY 2:15 PM Rebel Elite Philly (PA) vs Norcal (CA)

FRIDAY 3:30 PM FCA (MD) vs Dominion Lax (VA)

FRIDAY 3:30 PM Atlanta Elite (GA) vs Utah Select (UT)

FRIDAY 3:30 PM Blue Grass Bats (KY) vs Steel City Select (PA)

FRIDAY 3:30 PM Warriors (NC) vs. Burnaby Mountain (BC)

FRIDAY 3:30 PM Mesa Fresh 2010 (PA) vs Krunch Elite (NY)

FRIDAY 3:30 PM Top Tier (NC) vs Edge SR Elite (ON)

FRIDAY 3:30 PM Copperhead (GA) vs. True Lacrosse College Prep (IL)

Tags: , ,


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines