follow us on...

Inter-Ac, Suburban One American release all-league girls’ teams

Tuesday, 2nd June 2009

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Posted 6/2/09

All-Inter-Ac League

First Team

Katie Ivory                  Episcopal Academy

Sammi Arbitman         Episcopal Academy

Taylor Trimble             Episcopal Academy

Avery Curley              Episcopal Academy

Kelly McCallion          Notre Dame

Katie Blumenthal        Notre Dame

Bridget Burns             Notre Dame

Sloan Warren              Baldwin School

Maggie Mae Shields  Baldwin School

Kate Henrich               Germantown Academy

Sidney Jacobs             Germantown Academy

Olivia Mann                Germantown Academy

Kellie Ragg                 Penn Charter

Olivia Goodman         Agnes Irwin School

Courtney Caputo        Springside School

Honorable Mention

Caitlin Powers             Episcopal Academy

Megan Spagnola         Episcopal Academy

Maggie Corcoran        Notre Dame

Charlotte Damico        Baldwin School

Stephanie Salvitti        Baldwin School

Maggie Ebbott            Germantown Academy

Meghan Curtin            Penn Charter

Blaine Steinberg          Penn Charter

Nicole Lombardo        Springside School

Kate Nelligan              Agnes Irwin School

All-Suburban One American Conference

Player of the Year– Megan Piotrowicz, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Sportsmanship Award– Cheltenham

First team

Amy Cross                  11        attack              Upper Dublin

Aubrey Bossert           11        attack              Wissahickon

Anne Bracaglia           12        attack              Wissahickon

Charlotte Swavola      12        midfield          Cheltenham

Megan Piotrowicz       12        midfield          Plymouth Whitemarsh

Lauren Chandler         12        midfield          Springfield

Ashley Bossert            11        midfield          Wissahickon

Kelly Cross                 9          midfield          Upper Dublin

Becky Brockman        12        defense            Springfield

Liza Brazil                   11        defense            Cheltenham

Nikki Harchut             11        defense            Upper Dublin

Jessica Scannapieco    10        goalkeeper       Wissahickon

Second team

Olivia Dudo                10        attack              Cheltenham

Jill Armington             12        attack              Springfield

Liz Chatburn               12        attack              Upper Dublin

Kellie Manoppello       11        midfield          Upper Merion

Maggie Canavan         12        midfield          Springfield

Morgan Smith             11        midfield          Springfield

Natalie Draham           12        midfield          Wissahickon

Laura Hitchings          12        midfield          Upper Dublin

Erin Gorenflo              12        defense            Plymouth Whitemarsh

Angelena Fiorito         11        defense            Wissahickon

Grace Stockbower      12        defense            Upper Dublin

Lauren Mateja             12        goalkeeper       Upper Merion

Third team

Kelly Moyer                12        attack              Plymouth Whitemarsh

Devin Bowes              12        attack              Upper Merion

Alisha Pagano             12        attack              Upper Moreland

Liz Heimann               11        midfield          Cheltenham

Karen Illuminati          12        midfield          Upper Moreland

Christina DiPietro       12        midfield          Norristown

Caitlin Mundy             11        midfield          Plymouth Whitemarsh

Jordan O’Reilly           11        midfield          Upper Dublin

Chelsea Harris             12        defense            Upper Merion

Molly Reynolds          12        defense            Springfield

Emily Rose                  11        defense            Cheltenham

Katie Miller                 12        goalkeeper       Plymouth Whitemarsh

Honorable mention

Lily Smith                   11        attack              Upper Moreland

Anna Studdemond     9          attack              Springfield

Sam Stutman               11        attack              Wissahickon

Lindsey Pretsch          12        midfield          Cheltenham

Kelley Cooney            11        midfield          Norristown

Shernai Banks             11        midfield          Norristown

Sara Studdiford          11        midfield          Springfield

Chrissi Gaudio            12        midfield          Upper Merion

Becca Levis                 12        defense            Upper Moreland

Kathryn Walker          11        defense            Plym. Whitemarsh

Jenny Swiski               12        defense            Upper Moreland

Geena Carminati         11        goalkeeper       Cheltenham


Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines