follow us on...

Final schedule, rosters, coaches released for Philly Lacrosse Showcase on Nov. 21 at Episcopal Academy

Tuesday, 10th November 2009

Categories Boy's/Men's, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/10/09

    The final schedule and rosters of 16 teams for the inaugural Philly Lacrosse Showcase were released this evening by directors of a tournament that will draw 325 of the top boys’ lacrosse players in the Mid-Atlantic region and beyond to Episcopal Academy on Saturday, Nov. 21.

    More than 100 coaches are committed to attend the recruiting event, which will feature players in the sophomore, junior and senior classes. Each players is guaranteed to play in three games and three all-star teams called the “Fab Forty” squads will be chosen to play in the afternoon. The 16 teams will be coached in the morning by the top Philly high school coaches, who will team up to coach the “Fab Forty” all-star games.

    The event is co-sponsored by Phillylacrosse.com.

Schedule  

                 8:45-9:35   9:50-10:40  10:55-11:45   12-12:50  Break       1:15-2:05          2:15-3:05        3:15-4:05

Field 1        1 vs. 2     13 vs. 14     9 vs. 11         5 vs. 8

Field 2        3 vs. 4     15 vs. 16     10 vs. 12       6 vs. 7

Field 3 Turf  5 vs. 6      1 vs. 3       13 vs. 15       9 vs. 12

Field 4 Turf  7 vs. 8      2 vs. 4       14 vs. 16       10 vs 11                  Sr Fab Forty    Jr Fab Forty    Soph Fab Forty

Field 5        9 vs. 10     5 vs. 7       1 vs. 4          13 vs. 16

Field 6        11 vs. 12    6 vs. 8      2 vs. 3          14 vs. 15

Games will be two 24 minute running halves with 2 minute half time.

Final Roters

TEAM #1 Coach: Bryan McDermott, Penn Charter

First Name Last Name High School Grad

A Kenneth Warren Pennsbury 2010

A Beau Jones Germantown Academy 2011

A Connor Haab Episcopal Academy 2012

A Rob Watts St. Joseph’s Prep 2011

A Joey Klinges Malvern Prep 2012

M Desmond Ellis Lower Merion 2012

M Wesley Meehan La Salle College 2010

M Bill Flatley Conestoga 2011

M Keith James Springfield-Delco 2011

M Vincent Loscalzo Rocky Point, NY 2012

M Sean Duffy Conestoga 2012

M Luke Matthews Pennsbury 2012

M Keith Dreyer Malvern Prep 2011

D Blair Bodek Penn Charter 2011

D Lewis Sears Pennsbury 2012

D Max Kroll Roman Catholic HS 2010

D Jonathan Gilmartin Malvern Prep 2010

D John Quici Upper Dublin 2011

G Michael Zikoski St. Joseph’s Prep 2010

G Colin Heffernan Haverford School 2011

TEAM #2 Coach Mike Keating, Malvern Prep

First Name Last Name High School Grad

A Nate Kotarra Harriton 2010

A Elias Lenard Episcopal Academy 2011

A Shane Carr Penn Charter 2012

A Brian Dick Wissahickon 2012

A Patrick Swanick St. Joseph’s Prep 2012

M Brad Perz Conestoga 2012

M Joshua Kluver Abington 2012

M Eric Gartner Great Valley 2011

M Brian Bock Jr Spring Ford 2011

M Alexander Haubrich Eastern Regional, NJ 2012

M Will Gural Haverford School 2012

M Quint Miller Manheim Township 2011

M Adam Rudman Garnett Valley 2011

M Blaine Fleming St Joseph’s Prep 2012

D Jordan Forman Neshaminy 2012

D Eddie Morris Malvern Prep 2012

D Christopher Dumas Holy Ghost Prep 2011

D Robert Markunas Ridley 2010

D Patrick Bauer Wissahickon 2012

G Steve Oppenheimer Germantown Academy 2010

G Ryan Gaspari Division Avenue, NY 2012

TEAM #3 Coach Garrett Wilson

First Name Last Name High School Grad

A Dale Smith Ridley 2010

A Richard Kaiser Unionville 2011

A Henry Blynn Haverford School 2012

A Tyler Earley Penn Charter 2012

A Drew Gill Germantown Academy 2012

M Russell Atkinson Malvern Prep 2012

M Paul John Finley Malvern Prep 2012

M Will Glover Abbey Park, Ont, Canada 2011

M Erol Acri Mechanicsburg 2010

M Matthew Figueroa Abington 2012

M Zach Fink Harriton 2012

M Ricky Jutkiewicz Pennsbury 2011

M Bryan Bradley Episcopal Academy 2011

D Jon Sax St. Joseph’s Prep 2011

D Jim DeCarlo La Salle College 2011

D Ryan Watson Neshaminy 2010

D Jeffrey Martin Germantown Academy 2011

D Maxwell Ferrick Great Valley 2010

D Tommy Crossfield Cheltenham 2011

G Nate Potts Northern Burlington, NJ 2010

G Jacob Adoni Germantown Academy 2012

TEAM #4 Coach Mike Friel, Springfield-Delco

FirstName Last Name High School Grad

A Chris Brady Neshaminy 2010

A Austen Freeborn Salesianum, DE 2011

A Billy Oppenheimer Germantown Academy 2012

A Jules Raucci Garnet Valley 2012

A Patrick Dunn The Hill School 2012

M Jake Cabble Sachem North, NY 2011

M Christian Hochstetler West Chester East 2010

M Craig Hunsberger Pennridge 2010

M Brendan Montrello Niskayuna, NY 2011

M Adam Stoerrle Notre Dame, NJ 2012

M Joseph McErlean Phoenixville 2012

M Sam McAdoo Methacton 2011

M Marco Tesaiuti Episcopal Academy 2012

D Ryan Castellon Caesar Rodney, DE 2011

D Branden Mercier Pottsgrove 2010

D Benn Karr Conestoga 2011

D Evan Wenger Holy Cross 2010

D Brian Topper Allentown Central Catholic 2011

G Adam Moore Interboro 2010

G Travis O’Connor Abington 2012

TEAM #5 Coach Dan Keating, Malvern Prep

First Name Last Name High School Grad

A TJ Hanzsche Malvern Prep 2011

A Matt Brodzik CB East 2011

A Tyler Odell Episcopal Academy 2012

A Ryan Hibbs Downingtown West 2012

M Johnny Gregitis St Joseph’s Prep 2010

M Will Bendon Central Bucks South 2012

M Bryan Barry Duxbury 2011

M Mattock Callahan Shipley School 2012

M Andrew Toner Ridgewood, NJ 2011

M Will Black Germantown Academy 2012

M Steve Kelly La Salle College 2010

M James Brennan III Upper Merion 2010

M Fenton Fitzpatrick St. Joseph’s Prep 2011

D Shane Malenfant Episcopal Academy 2012

D Ryan Lehman Garnet Valley 2012

D James Masiejczyk Bishop Eustace, NJ 2011

D Ryan McHenry Neshaminy 2011

D Ben Hughes Great Valley 2012

D Alex Warden Garnet Valley 2011

G Kyle Hellendall Cheltenham 2010

G Andrew Fritschi St. Anthony’s, NY 2012

TEAM #6 Coach Randy McNeil, Abington

First Name Last Name High School Grad

A Mike Litner Shipley School 2012

A Aaron Murphy Downingtown East 2012

A Andrew Grabowski Penn Charter 2011

A Jake Fishter Morristown-Beard, NJ 2011

M Joshua Sutterfield Spring-Ford 2010

M Keegan Lawton Bishop Shanahan 2011

M Michael McGregor Conestoga 2012

M Warren Kuhn Central Bucks East 2011

M John Gibbons St. Ignatius College Prep, CA 2011

M Jake O’Brien St. Joseph’s Prep 2011

M Alex Gibbel Warwick 2010

M Adam Yee Penncrest 2010

D James Hearn Chestnut Hill Academy 2012

D Jake Gaspari Division Avenue, NY 2012

D Carl Lampe Episcopal Academy 2011

D Ryan Cottone Conestoga 2011

D Richard O’Neill Unionville 2011

D Alexander Phillippi Holy Name 2011

G Chase Murphy Thayer Academy, MA 2011

G Derek Bowman Central Dauphin 2012

TEAM #7 Coach Chet Laubach, Lower Merion

First Name Last Name High School Grad

A Sean Boyd Council Rock South 2010

A Cory Scheuerle St. Joseph’s Prep 2011

A Tyler White Penn Charter 2011

A Ryan Flynn Archbishop Carroll 2011

M Ryan Kreston Hatboro-Horsham 2010

M Brian Stutz Abington 2012

M Tim Browne St. Joseph’s Prep 2012

M Teddy Seem Hackley School, NY 2011

M Matt Schafer Cheltenham 2011

M Zack Gregory Conestoga 2012

M Reid Weber Germantown Academy 2011

M Timothy Kretzler Pine Richland 2010

M Tim McIlhenny Souderton Area 2011

D Nick Fotsch St. Ignatius College Prep, CA 2011

D Beau Gomez Wissahickon 2011

D Stephen Lewallen Neshaminy 2010

D James Lamb Penn Charter 2010

D Wes Pancoast Malvern Prep 2011

D Chase Whittingham St. Ignatius College Prep, CA 2011

G Scott Markle Methacton 2011

G Tyler Morrell Episcopal Academy 2012

TEAM #8 Coach David Waldman, Strath Haven

First Name Last Name High School Grad

A Jason Demato St. Augustine, NJ 2010

A Kohl Batdorf Owen J. Roberts 2011

A Nicholas Pisko Abington 2011

A Willy Beury Upper Dublin 2011

M Gerald Smith Episcopal Academy 2010

M Sterling Long Bishop Eustace, NJ 2011

M James Stanley Bishop Shanahan 2010

M Jordan Klunder Conestoga 2012

M Jake Durkin Hatboro-Horsham 2012

M Eric Rankel Downingtown West 2012

M AJ Andersen Wissahickon 2011

M Evan Caterson Pennsbury 2012

D Ryan Crane Germantown Academy 2011

D Michael Paoline Downingtown 2012

D Shane Dacey Holy Ghost Prep 2010

D Michael Mooney Malvern Prep 2012

D Will Thompson Great Valley 2010

D Ryan Nowell Bayard Rustin 2011

G Victor Garcia La Salle College 2011

G Evan Molloy Berkshire School, MA 2012

TEAM #9 Coach Mark Duncan, Shipley School

First Name Last Name High School Grad

A Daniel Weymer St. Augustine, NJ 2010

A Jack Firriolo Central Bucks West 2011

A Mike Devine Malvern Prep 2011

A Tyler Brooke Conestoga 2012

A Kyle Espenshade Chestnut Hill Academy 2012

M Timothy Gallagher Notre Dame, NJ 2011

M Alan Eife Central Bucks South 2011

M Billy Schwartz Bergen Catholic 2011

M Nicholas Chambers Haverford High 2011

M Connor Crump Germantown Academy 2012

M Matthew Gillespie Central Dauphin 2012

M Keenan Skeels Neshaminy 2011

M Drew Paqenkopf Rancocas Valley, NJ 2011

D Anthony Desana Methacton 2011

D Connor McCann Episcopal Academy 2012

D Tom Shade The Hill School 2011

D Dan Marr Pennsbury 2011

D Tanner Biemesderfer Warwick 2012

D Jack Morgenthaler Malvern Prep 2011

G Corbin Booker Chestnut Hill Academy 2011

G Jackson Tamasitis Penn Charter 2012

TEAM #10 Coach Todd Fairlie, Episcopal Academy

First Name Last Name High School Grad

A Stephen Showmaker Roman Catholic 2010

A Andrew Blundin Salesianum, DE 2011

A Calvin Hopkins Pennsbury 2012

A Ryan Ambler Abington 2012

M Jack Mott Conestoga 2012

M Shane Perdikis Council Rock 2010

M Sean Reilly Central Bucks 2011

M Gregory Shildkrout Germantown Academy 2012

M Brett Incollingo Pennsbury 2012

M Michael Buysse Malvern Prep 2012

M Andrew Rodden Ridley 2011

M Grant Guyer Penn Charter 2011

D Zach Micciche Eastern, NJ 2012

D Casey Eidenshink La Salle College 2012

D Mike Baldassarre Penncrest 2010

D Luke Fraker Haverford School 2011

D James Burke Lower Merion 2012

D Will Farrell St. Joseph’s Prep 2011

G John Lopes Conestoga 2011

G Corey Shaffer La Salle College 2012

TEAM #11 Coach Phil Chang, Plymouth Whitemarsh

First Name Last Name High School Grad

A Lee Minkoff Cheltenham 2010

A Colin Joka Plymouth Whitemarsh 2011

A Dillon Walker Salesianum School, DE 2012

A Will Spiro Newton North, MA 2012

M Zachary Jones La Salle College 2011

M Joseph Taulane Garnet Valley 2012

M Gryphin Kelly Plymouth Whitemarsh 2011

M Michael Barnes Radnor 2012

M Jared Jacobs Conestoga 2012

M Sean Higgins Malvern Prep 2011

M Troy Moyer Boyertown 2011

M Will Rate La Salle College 2011

D Adam Suchocki East Meadow, NY 2012

D Brendan Freyvogel La Salle College 2012

D Will Beatty Haverford School 2012

D Alek Klincewicz Lower Merion 2011

D Brian Andrews Roman Catholic 2012

D Anthony Greco Abington 2011

G Ryan McDevitt Malvern Prep 2011

G Brody Shea Conestoga 2012

TEAM #12 Coach Josh Hanlon, Neshaminy

First Name Last Name High School Grad

A Garret Rosiek Wissahickon 2010

A Gavin Wilson Great Valley 2011

A JP Carroll Souderton 2011

A Jake Glancy Malvern Prep 2012

A Parker Self CB East 2012

M Rob Wertz Manheim Township 2011

M Sean Walsh Strath Haven 2010

M Nate Hare Upper Merion 2010

M William Koontz Seneca Valley 2011

M Christopher Whitenack East Meadow, NY 2012

M Sam Lawlor Episcopal Academy 2012

M Tom Sardelli Notre Dame Prep, NJ 2010

M Blair Bonner West Chester East 2011

D Kevin Samolsky Malvern Prep 2012

D Chris Duffy Abington 2012

D Ryan Guittare Garnet Valley 2012

D Asher Stusek Severn School, MD 2011

D connor bailey Haverford School 2012

D Collin Brown Wilson West Lawn 2011

G Liam Correia St. Joseph’s Prep 2011

G Henry Coote Episcopal Academy 2012

TEAM #13 Coach Marty Kupprion, Lower Merion

First Name Last Name High School Grad

A Kevin Teresky Walt Whitman, NY 2011

A Jimmy Roessner Neshaminy 2011

A Charlie Hildebrand Conestoga 2011

A Tyler Graham Owen J. Roberts 2012

M Kevin Rudd Conestoga 2011

M James Hennessy Owen J Roberts 2010

M Matt Gluck Springfield-Delco 2011

M Morgan Westby Episcopal Academy 2012

M Sam Rohr Haverford School 2012

M Brandon Schwartz Bishop Eustace, NJ 2011

M Richard Graf Conestoga 2011

M Trevor Hornby Avon Grove 2011

D Evan Leeder Salesianum, DE 2011

D Alex Beatty Haverford School 2011

D Tim Durkin La Salle College 2010

D Colin Blye Owen J. Roberts 2011

D Paxton MooreHaverford School 2012

D Ryan Lewis Plymouth Whitemarsh 2010

G Conor Crowe Upper Merion 2011

G Robert Moran Upper Dublin 2012

TEAM #14 Coach Brian Samson, Conestoga

First Name Last Name High School Grad

A Aidan Scott Ridgefield, CT 2011

A Connor Frisina Conestoga 2012

A Shane Morrell Episcopal Academy 2011

A Matt Neeson Malvern Prep 2011

M Robert Rose Conestoga 2011

M Matthew Macey St. Augustine, NJ 2010

M Devon Barrett Lansdale Catholic 2011

M Graeme Weaver Malvern Prep 2012

M Bryan Garrahan Archmere Academy, DE 2012

M Drew Kennedy Malvern Prep 2011

M Julius Mouser The Shipley School 2011

M William McMahon Mt. Lebanon 2011

D Patrick Farrell St. Joseph’s Prep 2011

D Jesse Horn Great Valley 2011

D Bobby Tait Germantown Academy 2011

D Tim Cloud Severna Park, MD 2011

D Miles Thomas Conestoga 2012

D Ben Vessels St. Augustine, NJ 2010

G Hank Altschuler Lower Merion 2011

G Andrew Sabia Roman Catholic 2012

TEAM #15 Coach Khari Baten, Chestnut Hill Academy

First Name Last Name High School Grad

A Michael Jevic Eastern Regional, NJ 2011

A Michael Bernier Malvern Prep 2011

A Billy Donovan Unionville 2011

A Jeremy Omrod Holy Ghost Prep 2012

M Kyle Bowman Central Dauphin 2011

M Nick Sterge Shipley School 2011

M Frankie Reda Smithtown West, NY 2011

M Mac Gallagher Shipley School 2012

M Vincent Travaglini Malvern Prep 2011

M Jon Garino Episcopal Academy 2012

M Bradley James St. Joseph’s Prep 2011

M Ian Walters Pine Richland 2011

D Kevin Griffiths Haverford School 2012

D Thomas Bracaglia Wissahickon 2011

D Michael Irvine Malvern Prep 2010

D Tim Kulp West Chester East 2011

D Cooper Eisenhard Lower Merion 2012

D William Bodo Phoenixville 2010

G Gannon Meister Kennett 2011

G Matt O’Connor The Lawrenceville School, NJ 2012

TEAM #16 Coach Eric Gregg, St. Joseph’s Prep

First Name Last Name High School Grad

A Joe Venit Springfield-Delco 2011

A Kyle Engel Moorestown, NJ 2011

A Bradlee Lord Conestoga 2012

A Jonathan Bernardo St. Anthony’s, NY 2012

A Zachary Rego Haverford School 2012

M Will Northrop Newtown, CT 2011

M Adam Mondell Garnet Valley 2010

M David Gasbarro Upper Darby 2010

M Carmen Raroha Bishop Eustace, NJ 2011

M Patrick Nolan Plymouth Whitemarsh 2010

M Brian Schlansker Niskayuna, NY 2011

M Frankie Magazu Kingsway, NJ 2011

M Nick Loscalzo Rocky Point, NY 2011

D Corey Goldstein Chestnut Hill Academy 2011

D Kevin Barrow Avon Grove 2011

D Phil Hagstotz Abington 2010

D Jeff Michaelson Radnor 2011

D Sean Rowland Holy Trinity, NY 2012

D Dylan O’Donnell Penncrest 2011

G Grant Nice Souderton 2011

G Matt Barone Salesianum, DE 2012


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines