follow us on...

West Chester places 18 players on PSAC Academic Honor Roll

Sunday, 23rd August 2009

Categories College, Girl's/Women's  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, posted 8/23/09

West Chester University has placed 18 women’s lacrosse players on the 2008-09 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference (PSAC) Academic Honor Roll.

The PSAC Honor Roll consists of student-athletes from all 16 PSAC schools. Student-athletes earn placement on the honor roll by attaining a cumulative grade-point average of 3.25 or better for the academic season.

PSAC Academic Honor Roll for 2009

West Chester

Katy Crouse  Jr. 3.37  Gilbertsville, Pa./Boyertown High

Gina DiDomenicis  Sr. 3.77  Voorhees, N.J./Eastern

Liz Ferraro  So. 3.75  West Long Branch, N.J./Shore Regional

Jenn Forney  Sr. 3.71  Lancester, Pa./Penn Manor

Mary Beth Green  Sr. 3.59  West Chester, Pa./Henderson

Kimberlee Hachen   Sr. 3.51  Lansdale, Pa./North Penn

Jodi Hammond  Fr. 3.71  Lincoln University, Pa./Avon Grove

Jackie Hoover  So. 3.50  Glenside, Pa./Cheltenham

Jenny Ingram  Jr. 3.79  Ambler, Pa./Wissahickon

Kelly Klever  Fr. 3.35  Northfield, N.J./Mainland Regional

Devon Lotkowski  So. 3.32  West Chester, Pa./Bishop Shanahan

Brittany Moore  So. 3.41  Media, Pa./Penncrest

Jill Morris  So. 3.80  Lansdale, Pa./North Penn

Kim Norsoph  Sr. 3.47  West Chester, Pa./Henderson

Andrea Smith  Fr. 3.43  Derlan, N.J./Holy Cross

Gabrielle Stitz  Jr. 3.62  Hatboro, Pa./Hatboro-Horsham

Chrissy Stokes  Jr. 3.27  Lafayette Hill, Pa./Plymouth Whitemarsh 

Lauren Tatios  Jr. 3.60  West Chester, Pa./West Chester East

Bloomsburg

Samantha Alexander, Sr., Upper Moreland

Kylie Matthews, So., Boyertown

Cara McGroarty, Sr., Pottsgrove

Kelsey Quigley, Sr., Methacton

Kimberly Springman, Jr., Bishop Shanahan

East Stroudsburg

Christine Bradley, So., Pottstown

Stephanie Konnick, Fr., Pottstown

Molly McLenigan, Fr., Plymouth Whitemarsh

Lindsey Moyer, Jr., Pennridge

IUP

Alex Slinkard, Jr., Pottsgrove

Kutztown

Samantha Crist, Fr., Pottstown

Janice Kinney, Jr., Owen J. Roberts

Leeann Pica, Fr., Neshaminy

Justine Simonsen, So., Upper Moreland

Lock Haven

Amber Hoch, Sr., Souderton

Millersville

Lindsay Keeley, Jr., Owen J. Roberts

Katie Moatz, Fr., Boyertown

Lindsay Toriello, Jr., Upper Darby

Tags: ,


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Division I roundup: @PennMLax wins, @LehighWLacrosse falls in playoffs