follow us on...

2009 Boys’ Standings

Sunday, 14th June 2009

Categories Boy's/Men's, Stats  
 

x-won championship (no playoff)
y-won championship (playoff)
z-won playoff championship

2009
Catholic League
North Division
y-La Salle 6-0 21-4
Archbishop Wood 5-1 11-6
Lansdale Catholic 4-2 13-5
Archbishop Ryan 3-3 7-10
Father Judge 2-4 5-10
Northeast Catholic 1-5 3-7
Conwell-Egan 0-6 1-11

South Division
St Joseph’s Prep 6-0 16-2
Roman Catholic 4-2 8-8
Archbishop Carroll 4-2 7-10
Cardinal O’Hara 4-2 4-15
Monsignor Bonner 2-4 3-10
Kennedy-Kenrick 0-5 0-8
Neumann-Goretti 0-5 0-6

Central League
x-Conestoga 11-0 24-2
Radnor 9-2 15-4
Springfield-Delco 9-2 19-6
Lower Merion 8-3 17-6
Garnet Valley 8-3 14-9
Strath Haven 6-5 9-11
Ridley 5-6 10-9
Penncrest 4-7 9-9
Upper Darby 2-9 8-10
Marple Newtown 2-9 7-10
Harriton 1-10 4-14
Haverford HS 1-10 3-14

Ches-Mont League
x-Downingtown East 10-0 20-4
Unionville 8-2 12-5
West Chester East 7-3 16-6
Sun Valley 6-4 11-7
Downingtown West 6-4 12-8
Avon Grove 5-5 9-8
Henderson 5-5 9-8
Bishop Shanahan 4-6 7-12
Bayard Rustin 2-8 5-13
Great Valley 1-9 6-11
Kennett 1-9 6-12

Friends Schools League
y-Shipley 5-0 17-3
Academy New Church 4-1 8-7
Moorestown Friends 2-3 6-7
Friends Central 2-3 4-8
George School 2-3 5-7
Westtown 0-5 2-7

Inter-Ac League
xz-Haverford School 6-2 16-8
x-Malvern Prep 6-2 11-9
Episcopal Academy 5-3 13-8
Penn Charter 2-6 6-15
Germantown Academy 1-7 6-12

Independents
Southern Lehigh 14-3
Holy Ghost Prep 13-5
Chestnut Hill Academy 9-7
Devon Prep 4-4
Hill School 5-8
Saucon Valley 5-9
Interboro 4-8
New Hope-Solebury 5-12
Moravian Academy 3-13
Delaware County Christian 2-6

Lehigh Valley Conference
y-Emmaus 10-0 19-5
Parkland 8-2 12-6
Easton 6-4 14-7
Allentown C. Cath 4-6 9-10
Nazareth HS 2-8 5-13
William Allen 0-10 2-15

Pioneer Athletic Conference
y-Owen J. Roberts 12-0 19-2
Spring-Ford 9-3 12-7
Boyertown 6-6 9-9
Methacton 6-6 6-11
Perkiomen Valley 5-7 6-9
Pottsgrove 2-10 4-13
Phoenixville 2-10 2-13

Suburban One
American Conference

x-Upper Dublin 14-0 17-3
Upper Merion 11-3 14-4
Plymouth Whitemarsh 10-4 12-7
Wissahickon 9-5 10-8
Springfield-Montco 6-8 9-9
Norristown 3-11 5-11
Upper Moreland 3-11 4-13
Cheltenham 0-14 0–14

Suburban One Continental
x-Central Bucks East 11-1 16-6
Hatboro-Horsham 10-2 15-4
Central Bucks West 9-3 9-10
Central Bucks South 5-7 6-11
North Penn 5-7 5-12
Pennridge 1-11 5-13
Souderton 1-11 3-15

Suburban One National
x-Abington 10-0 17-6
Pennsbury 8-2 12-8
Neshaminy 5-5 10-9
Council Rock North 5-5 8-8
Council Rock South 2-8 4-13
Harry S Truman 0-10 1-15

Tri-County League
y-Delaware Friends 8-4 12-5
Phelps 8-4 9-5
Perkiomen School 8-4 8-8
Valley Forge 7-5 9-10
Collegium Charter 4-8 4-12
Kimberton Waldorf 3-9 3-9
Woodlynde 3-9 3-11


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Boys’ lacrosse: Young but improving La Salle rallies before falling to powerful Hill Academy (Ontario), 12-11, in OT