follow us on...

2008 Philly Women’s College Leaders: Scoring, goaltending

Saturday, 9th August 2008

Categories College, Girl's/Women's  
 

2008 NCAA stats for Philly natives

Division I Scoring
Maddy Booth (Strath Haven, Lafayette) 41 g 40 a 81 pts
Bergan Foley (Gwynedd Mercy, Louisville) 61 g 5 a 66 pts
Lauren Morton (Gwynedd Mercy, Boston U.) 57 g 8 a 65 pts
Berkley Summerlin (Hill School, Temple) 44 g 19 a 63 pts
Caitlin McKinney (Germ. Academy, Notre Dame) 38 g 25 a 63 pts
Megan Mosenson (Great Valley, Syracuse) 43 g 19 a 62 pts
Kelly Blundin (Plym. Whitemarsh) 37 g 22 a 59 pts
Laura King (Springfield-Delco, George Mason) 42 g 15 a 57 pts
Breana Waraksa (Strath Haven, Mount St. Mary’s) 18 g 39 a 57 pts
Nicole Caniglia (Radnor, Temple) 40 g 12 a 52 pts
Emma Hamm (Baldwin, Duke) 31 g 21 a 52 pts
Megan Brennan (Arch. Carroll, Monmouth) 38 g 12 a 50 pts
Katie Bradley (Owen J. Roberts, Drexel) 30 g 14 a 44 pts
Chelsea Rosiek (Wissahickon, Temple) 27 g 16 a 43 pts
Kelly Haggerty (Unionville, Ohio State) 24 g 19 a 43 pts
Sara MacIntyre (Agnes Irwin, Lehigh) 39 g 3 a 42 pts
Kristin Karcsh (B. Shanahan, G. Washington) 31 g 11 a 42 pts
Christie Wienckowski (Marple Newtown, LIU) 29 g 10 a 39 pts
Jessi Lieb (Radnor, Penn State) 27 g 9 a 36 pts
Kristin Ruminski (Boyertown, Lafayette) 27 g 9 a 36 pts
Kate Filippelli (Arch. Carroll, Loyola) 23 g 13 a 36 pts
Melynda Zwick (C. Rock South, UMass) 17 g 18 a 35 pts
Molly Carroll (Strath Haven, Colgate) 28 g 5 a 33 pts
Jenn Warden (Edgmont/Lawrenceville, Yale) 26 g 6 a 32 pts
Mary Cryan (Radnor, Rutgers) 19 g 13 a 32 pts
Abby Renninger (Conestoga, St. Joe’s) 22 g 8 a 30 pts

Division II
Stephanie Kienle (Henderson, West Chester U.) 65 g 78 a 143 pts
Jackie Baker (Penncrest, WCU) 89 g 37 a 126 pts
Amber Hoch (Souderton, Lock Haven) 48 g 29 a 77 pts
Elizabeth Weekley (Pottstown, Millersville) 68 g 8 a 76 pts
Katie Donovan (Arch. Carroll, Chestnut Hill) 60 g 8 a 68 pts
Courtney Whiting (Downingtown East, WCU) 47 g 16 a 63 pts
Nicole Haines (Great Valley, WCU) 48 g 13 a 61 pts
Caitlyn Watts (Archbishop Wood, Lock Haven) 27 g 25 a 52 pts
Cali Toms (Pottsgrove, Bloomsburg) 47 g 4 a 51 pts
Kim Springman (B. Shanahan, Bloomsburg) 37 g 13 a 50 pts
Renee Maniscalco (Spring-Ford, E. Stroudsburg) 34 g 16 a 50 pts
Amy Longenecker (Henderson, Millersville) 31 g 16 a 47 pts
Kelsey Quigley (Methacton, Bloomsburg) 26 g 20 a 46 pts
Katie Fretz (Owen J. Roberts, ESU) 37 g 8 a 45 pts
Sam Alexander (U. Moreland, Bloomsburg) 33 g 9 a 42 pts
Molly O’Hara (Penncrest, ESU) 31 g 9 a 40 pts
Lauren Ward (Cardinal O’Hara, Millersville) 23 g 17 a 40 pts
Gabrielle Stitz (Hatboro-Horsham, WCU) 22 g 18 a 40 pts
Brooke Woodland (Avon Grove, Phila. U.) 27 g 12 a 39 pts
Alex Slinkard (Pottsgrove, Indiana U.) 27 g 11 a 38 pts
Katie Irwin (Cardinal O’Hara, Shippensburg) 28 g 8 a 36 pts

Division III
Shannon Summers (Hill School, Fr. & Marshall) 35 g 49 a 84 pts
Jen Pritchard (Penncrest, F&M) 71 g 11 a 82 pts
Erin Nollen (Henderson, Cabrini) 67 g 15 a 82 pts
Meghan Volz (A. Wood, Gwynedd Mercy Coll.) 41 g 27 a 68 pts
Kate Knitter (Pennridge, Goucher) 53 g 14 a 67 pts
Katie Ollice (WC East, Lynchburg) 40 g 21 a 61 pts
Lauren Crennan (Owen J. Roberts, Rowan) 54 g 6 a 60 pts
Tammy Mullen (Pottstown, Becker College) 51 g 8 a 59 pts
Katelyn Penrose (Springfield-Delco, Cabrini) 39 g 18 a 57 pts
Amanda Alexandrowicz (Ridley, Cabrini) 50 g 6 a 56 pts
Colleen Dellostretto (Upper Moreland, GMC) 49 g 7 a 56 pts
Katherine Entwisle (Penn Charter, Middlebury) 49 g 7 a 56 pts
Jackie Dando (Henderson, Messiah) 38 g 18 a 56 pts
Lexie Kob (Spring-Ford, Dickinson) 35 g 20 a 55 pts
Kelsi Robinson (Westtown, Wash. & Lee) 25 g 29 a 54 pts
Felicia Sippel (St. Hubert, Alvernia) 47 g 6 a 53 pts
Meredith Lussier (Radnor, F&M) 46 g 7 a 53 pts
Jaime O’Hanlon (Springfield-Delco, Cabrini) 33 g 20 a 53 pts
Lynda Kauffman (Chichester, Moravian) 43 g 8 a 51 pts
Grace King (Academy of New Church, King’s) 45 g 5 a 50 pts
Kalli Bass (Ply. Whitemarsh, GMC) 32 g 17 a 49 pts
Christine Castellan (Penncrest, Vassar) 43 g 3 a 46 pts
Jackie Elliott (Upper Darby, Widener) 33 g 12 a 45 pts
Moriah Scott (Hill School, Bryn Mawr) 37 g 7 a 44 pts
Kerri Schulz (St. Hubert, Widener) 30 g 14 a 44 pts
Shannon Bustin (Interboro, Arcadia) 30 g 14 a 44 pts
Kelsea Kozak (Sun Valley, Elizabethtown) 14 g 29 a 43 pts
Courtney Schrock (CB West, Wash&Jefferson) 40 g 2 a 42 pts
Jamie Stevenson (Interboro, Arcadia) 34 g 5 a 39 pts
Kristie Pollock (Unionville, GMC) 33 g 6 a 39 pts
Katie Buonpastore (Lans. Catholic, Catholic) 15 g 24 a 39 pts
Erin McGarrigle (Great Valley, Susquehanna) 32 g 6 a 38 pts
Chelsea Ferruzzi (Jenkintown, McDaniel) 31 g 7 g 38 pts
Ashley Bevington (Hill School, F&M) 34 g 3 a 37 pts
Jillian Pagliei (Council Rock North, Moravian) 33 g 3 a 36 pts
Kelsey Muir (Ac. of Notre Dame, Dickinson) 32 g 4 a 36 pts
Stephanie Kaysen (Penncrest, Ursinus) 19 g 17 a 36 pts
Caitlin Volz (Archbishop Wood, GMC) 16 g 20 a 36 pts
Tara Krasley (Perkiomen Valley, Widener) 32 g 3 a 35 pts
Danielle Rothermel (St. Hubert, Cabrini) 30 g 5 a 35 pts
Rachel Goldstein (Shipley, Muhlenberg) 29 g 6 a 35 pts
Katama Martellucci (Hill School, Vassar) 28 g 7 a 35 pts
Rebecca Corrado (Pottstown, Widener) 27 g 8 a 35 pts
Lisa Clark (Penncrest, Ursinus) 25 g 10 a 35 pts
Bridget Gibson (St. Hubert, GMC) 28 g 6 a 34 pts
Melissa Gates (Jenkintown, King’s) 30 g 3 a 33 pts
Paige Warbrick (Souderton, Moravian) 21 g 11 a 32 pts

Goalies
Games Saves Pct. GAA Record

Division I
Monica Johnson (Arch. Carroll, Monmouth) 18 173 .513 9.76 13-5
Emily Geary (Radnor, William & Mary ) 19 193 .482 11.90 10-6

Division II
Mary Beth Green (Henderson, West Chester) 21 178 .576 6.83 20-1

Division III
Kim Campbell (Great Valley, Eastern) 19 163 .538 8.10 14-5
Alicia Mannino (Conwell-Egan, Rowan) 18 190 .500 10.50 13-5
Kate Schmid (St. Hubert, Cabrini) 17 192 .529 10.92 11-5
Jessie Clark (Conestoga, Dickinson) 16 163 .542 10.21 8-5
Emma Lippert (Conestoga, Lynchburg) 16 114 .396 13.08 8-8
Allyson Shicora (Strath Haven, Ursinus) 17 197 .517 12.02 8-9
Caitlin O’Shea (Springfield-Delco, Neumann) 16 224 .487 14.75 6-9


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Lax Zone Thursday’s lacrosse schedule