follow us on...

2008 Boys’ Standings

Sunday, 15th June 2008

Categories Boy's/Men's, Stats  
 

2008 Standings
(regular season records)
x-champion by virtue of regular season
y-playoff champion

Catholic League
Northern Division

y-La Salle 12-0
Archbishop Wood 10-2
Archbishop Ryan 7-5
Father Judge 6-6
Conwell-Egan 5-7
North Catholic 2-10
Cardinal Dougherty 0-12

Southern Division
St. Joseph’s Prep 12-0
Roman Catholic 8-4
Cardinal O’Hara 7-5
Archbishop Carroll 7-5
Monsignor Bonner 6-6
Kennedy-Kenrick 2-10
Neumann-Goretti 0-12

Central League
x-Ridley 8-1
Radnor 7-2
Springfield-Delco 7-2
Conestoga 6-3
Lower Merion 6-3
Penncrest 4-5
Strath Haven 4-5
Haverford High 1-8
Marple Newtown 1-8
Upper Darby 1-8

Del-Val League
x-Garnet Valley 6-0
Harriton 3-3
Sun Valley 3-3
Interboro 0-6

Friends Schools League
Shipley School 5-0
Academy of New Church 4-1
y-Friends’ Central 3-2
Westtown School 2-3
George School 1-4
Moorestown Friends 0-5

Inter-Ac League
x-Malvern Prep 10-0
Haverford School 8-2
Germantown Academy 5-5
Episcopal Academy 4-6
Penn Charter 3-7
Chestnut Hill Academy 0-10

Northeast League
x-Holy Ghost Prep 6-0
Shipley School 5-1
Academy of New Church 4-2
Friends’ Central 3-3
Westtown School 2-4
George School 1-5
Perkiomen School 0-6

Pioneer Athletic Conference
y-Owen J. Roberts 11-1
Spring-Ford 8-4
Lansdale Catholic 8-4
Boyertown 6-6
Perkiomen Valley 6-6
Phoenixville 3-9
Pottsgrove 0-12

Suburban/Ches-Mont League
x-Downingtown East 9-0
Great Valley 7-2
Downingtown West 6-3
Unionville 6-3
Avon Grove 5-4
Bishop Shanahan 4-5
West Chester East 4-5
Henderson 3-6
Bayard Rustin 1-8
Kennett 0-9

Suburban One League
National Conference

x-Abington 12-0
Neshaminy 8-4
Pennsbury 7-5
Central Bucks South 7-5
North Penn 6-6
Pennridge 2-10
Harry S Truman 0-12

Continental Conference
x-Central Bucks East 11-1
Hatboro-Horsham 10-2
Central Bucks West 9-3
Council Rock North 6-6
Council Rock South 3-9
Souderton 2-9
Norristown 0-11

American Conference
x-Methacton 12-2
x-Upper Dublin 12-2
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 11-3
Wissahickon 8-6
Upper Merion 6-8
Springfield-Montco 5-9
Cheltenham 1-13
Upper Moreland 1-13

Tri-County League
Delco Christian 9-1
y-Woodlynde 7-3
Kimberton Waldorf 6-4
Phelps School 6-4
Devon Prep 2-8
Delaware Valley Friends 0-10


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines